10,635

Watertown, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 0 Edge Field St Unit 39356268, Watertown, WI

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    The Cedarburg Plan at Edge Field, Watertown, WI

    The Cedarburg floor plan features 1926 square feet of living space, including 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The home is a two-story design with an attached front-entry garage. Optional features may be available, and all dimensions are approximate.

    Loos Homes Builder
    0 Edge Field St Unit 39356268, Watertown, WI
  • N9029 Ridge Ln, Watertown, WI 53094

    $187,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    N9029 Ridge Ln, Watertown, WI 53094

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $93,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,296

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McHenry Lake Country Flat Fee

    N9029 Ridge Ln, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 1313 Waldron St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $282,944 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Waldron St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1313 Waldron St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Bohlman Carol's Water Street Realty

  • /5

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,900 per Acre

    Lot 2 Reichart Ln, Watertown, WI 53094

    Looking to build your dream home on a peaceful and quiet country lot? Look no further! 1 acre parcel with no specific builder required on a dead end road. With endless possibilities on this lot, build your custom home with easy access to Highway 26. Lot has perc test already completed (see associated docs). Don't let this one slip away, schedule your showing today!

    Kyle Carrier Best Realty of Edgerton

    Lot 2 Reichart Ln, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 1407 Timber Ridge Trail, Watertown, WI 53098

    $390,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1407 Timber Ridge Trail, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,993

    Last Listing Agent Katey Higgins Realty Executives Platinum

    1407 Timber Ridge Trail, Watertown, WI 53098
    • 10 Pawnee St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $305,428 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pawnee St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      10 Pawnee St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katey Higgins Realty Executives Platinum

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 12.45 Acres
    • $14,056 per Acre

    323 Summit Ave, Watertown, WI 53094

    Multiple opportunities! Here 12+ acres of great high visibility business zoned-city water and sewer land in the city of watertown. Possible storage units, business condos, stripmalls, etc (subject to city approval) + possible hunting/recreational land! Priced to sell!

    Michael Martin Martin Real Estate

    323 Summit Ave, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 520 N Montgomery St, Watertown, WI 53098

    $250,055 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    520 N Montgomery St, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,111

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Kuenzi Realty Executives Platinum

    520 N Montgomery St, Watertown, WI 53098
    • 1303 Utah St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $278,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Utah St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1303 Utah St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Adams-Courtin Gates & Gables Realty

  • /28

    $295,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    209 College Ave, Watertown, WI 53094

    Step into timeless charm with this beautifully updated historic brick home. From the moment you enter, you'll be drawn in by classic details like the high ceilings and charming pocket door but you'll also be stunned by the new updates: two tone kitchen with new appliances & nearby laundry room with new washer & dryer. A stunning built-in library creates the perfect cozy corner, while the open

    Andrea McHenry Lake Country Flat Fee

    209 College Ave, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 509 N 4th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $80,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    509 N 4th St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,194

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc.

    509 N 4th St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 1402 S 3rd St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $276,464 Not Listed For Sale

      1402 S 3rd St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      1402 S 3rd St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Ellis Realty Executives Platinum

  • 0 Edge Field St Unit 39356506, Watertown, WI

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    The Medford Plan at Edge Field, Watertown, WI

    The Medford offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect for families or those who love to entertain. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home provides ample space for comfort and privacy.

    Loos Homes Builder
    0 Edge Field St Unit 39356506, Watertown, WI
  • /14

    $206,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    125 E Spaulding St, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,529

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Henry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    125 E Spaulding St, Watertown, WI 53098
    • 1406 Dakota St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $280,269 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Dakota St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      1406 Dakota St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Pugh Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • 0 Edge Field St Unit 39356467, Watertown, WI

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    The Richmond Plan at Edge Field, Watertown, WI

    The Richmond offers a spacious and versatile layout, perfect for families seeking comfort and functionality. With optional stone or brick elevations, this floor plan provides customizable exterior designs to suit your preferences.

    Loos Homes Builder
    0 Edge Field St Unit 39356467, Watertown, WI
  • 924 Shamrock Ln, Watertown, WI 53094

    $460,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    924 Shamrock Ln, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,874

924 Shamrock Ln, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /34

      Est $244,702 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Dakota St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1408 Dakota St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Schultz Shorewest, REALTORS

  • 0 Edge Field St Unit 39356042, Watertown, WI

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    The Lyndon Plan at Edge Field, Watertown, WI

    The Lyndon offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout, perfect for families or those who love to entertain. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this floor plan provides ample space for comfortable living.

    Loos Homes Builder
    0 Edge Field St Unit 39356042, Watertown, WI
  • /30

    $261,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1520 Sandy Ln, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,729

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    1520 Sandy Ln, Watertown, WI 53098
    • 1402 Neenah St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $249,213 Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Neenah St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      1402 Neenah St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Borchardt First Weber Inc - Johnson Creek

  • 0 Edge Field St Unit 39355895, Watertown, WI

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    The Cambridge Plan at Edge Field, Watertown, WI

    The Cambridge offers a spacious and functional layout with 2,128 square feet of living space. This floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open-concept living area. Perfect for families or those who love to entertain, the Cambridge combines comfort and style in every detail.

    Loos Homes Builder
    0 Edge Field St Unit 39355895, Watertown, WI
  • 721 Johnson St, Watertown, WI 53094

    $399,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    721 Johnson St, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kamryn Perrine Harbor Homes Inc

    721 Johnson St, Watertown, WI 53094
    • /32

      Est $291,203 Not Listed For Sale

      117 William St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      117 William St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    411 E Division St, Watertown, WI 53094

    Located in a convenient area, this home offers an affordable choice for homeowners and investors alike. Enjoy a fenced yard that provides added outdoor space and privacy, along with comfortable living areas and the option to update and make it your own over time. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity!

    Themistokli Gjikdhima Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    411 E Division St, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 205 E Arcade Ave, Watertown, WI 53098

    $275,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    205 E Arcade Ave, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,703

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hickenbottom Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty - Wauwatosa

    205 E Arcade Ave, Watertown, WI 53098
    • 1314 S 3rd St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $267,055 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 S 3rd St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      1314 S 3rd St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corinne Taylor Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • 0 Edge Field St Unit 39356284, Watertown, WI

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    The Delafield Plan at Edge Field, Watertown, WI

    The Delafield offers a spacious and versatile layout, perfect for families of all sizes. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this 2248 square foot home provides ample living space. Choose from two elegant elevations, featuring optional stone or brick accents, to customize the exterior to your taste.

    Loos Homes Builder
    0 Edge Field St Unit 39356284, Watertown, WI
  • /56

    $470,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    W2740 Rock River Paradise, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,849

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Housley Artisan Graham Real Estate

    W2740 Rock River Paradise, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 1303 S 3rd St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $201,909 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 S 3rd St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      1303 S 3rd St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Stein First Weber Inc- Greenfield

  • /22

    $319,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft

    221 Robert St, Watertown, WI 53098

    Move in ready 3 bed, 1 bath home with 4 car garage, 1 attached. 24 x 36 ft insulated 3 car detached garage has concrete footings, 8 ft. doors, new metal roof and storage above. Plenty of room for your boat and utv, or a great work shop. Decks front and back, new patio door, newer windows, roof on home only 10 years old. Above ground pool with deck and new pool liner last year.. Water heater and

    Michael Gross Century 21 Endeavor

    221 Robert St, Watertown, WI 53098
  • 611 Garfield St, Watertown, WI 53098

    $180,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    611 Garfield St, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,952

    Last Listing Agent Terry Lesperance RE/MAX Service First

    611 Garfield St, Watertown, WI 53098
    • 1503 S 10th St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $287,688 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 S 10th St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      1503 S 10th St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katey Higgins Realty Executives Platinum

  • /6

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $49,750 per Acre

    1101 N Church St, Watertown, WI 53098

    20 acres of vacant land with prime frontage on Highway 16 & less than a 5 minute drive from downtown Watertown. Zoned as single-family residential, the spot offers an excellent opportunity to someone looking for a development option in the Dodge County area. This sale includes two tax keys, one at 14.67 & the other at 5.32.

    Mike Herro Oconomowoc Realty LLC

    1101 N Church St, Watertown, WI 53098
  • 1514 River Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

    $270,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1514 River Dr, Watertown, WI 53094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,522

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Rihn-Zidar Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    1514 River Dr, Watertown, WI 53094
    • 1616 Randolph St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $295,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Randolph St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      1616 Randolph St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Pugh Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /23

    $1

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    520 Rockview Ct, Watertown, WI 53094

    Selling by online auction, starting bid $150,000.00. Auction terms and conditions apply. Move-in ready 4BR, 2BA 2600 sq ft Bi-level on a a little over a half acre lot of the Rock River in the City of Watertown on a quiet cud de sac. The property has been well maintained and views of the Rock River. This property includes appliances, finished walk-out basement water softener, and window

    Stan Jones Unified Jones Auction & Realty

    520 Rockview Ct, Watertown, WI 53094
  • 1348 Windsor Cir, Watertown, WI 53098

    $391,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1348 Windsor Cir, Watertown, WI 53098

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,922

1348 Windsor Cir, Watertown, WI 53098
    • 1505 S 9th St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Est $292,562 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 S 9th St, Watertown, WI 53094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1505 S 9th St, Watertown, WI 53094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Moldenhauer Homestead Realty, Inc

  • /5

    $199,900

    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    904 E Main St, Watertown, WI 53094

    NOW IS YOUR CHANCE to own a part of Watertown history! Since 1945, this property has served the Watertown community as a well-beloved restaurant. Now, it's your turn to write the next chapter this property has in store! Enjoy main street visibility and traffic! **Square footage is estimated, agent did NOT measure. If square footage is important, buyer is to verify

    Bradley Kuenzi Realty Executives Platinum

    904 E Main St, Watertown, WI 53094

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home