5,287

Waterville, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $215,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Elm Terrace, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      4 Elm Terrace, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /36

    $219,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4 Autumn St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,041

    Last Listing Agent Mark Michaud Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    4 Autumn St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /38

      Est $317,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Center Place, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1 Center Place, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /47

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    30-32 Green St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Donnell Plowman Realty Group

    30-32 Green St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /28

      Est $189,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Center Place, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2 Center Place, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    749 W River Rd, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,470

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    749 W River Rd, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /18

      Est $227,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pleasant Place, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      8 Pleasant Place, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /26

    $249,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14 Mathews Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,881

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Hewett Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    14 Mathews Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /53

      Est $340,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Pleasant Place, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      11 Pleasant Place, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5 Elmhurst St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $246,923

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Liberty Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    5 Elmhurst St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /60

      Est $241,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Pleasant St, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      76 Pleasant St, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /2

    $252,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    22 Edgemont Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,936

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin McQuillan Century 21 Nason Realty

    22 Edgemont Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /44

      Est $313,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Pleasant St, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      46 Pleasant St, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /11

    $254,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    30 Hazelwood Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,302

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    30 Hazelwood Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /62

      Est $240,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 West Ct, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2 West Ct, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market

  • /39

    $225,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3 Oakland St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,249

    Last Listing Agent Lisette Lehouillier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    3 Oakland St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /10

      Est $251,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Winter St, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      30 Winter St, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /41

    $336,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    33 Oakland St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,947

    Last Listing Agent Rene Smiley Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    33 Oakland St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /64

      Est $284,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Pleasant St, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      22 Pleasant St, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /28

    $92,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    16 Village Green Rd, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Swails Brookewood Realty

    16 Village Green Rd, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /27

      Est $243,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Lawrence St, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Lawrence St, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    19 Gold St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,653

19 Gold St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /40

      Est $307,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Bartlett St, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      13 Bartlett St, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    40 Winter St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,214

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Corrow Real Broker

    40 Winter St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /45

      Est $322,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Bartlett St, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      18 Bartlett St, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /20

    $305,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4 Westview Dr, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,896

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    4 Westview Dr, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /46

      Est $263,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Bartlett St, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 Bartlett St, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /35

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10 Heath St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,870

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stone Redfin Corporation

    10 Heath St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /33

      Est $256,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bartlett St, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4 Bartlett St, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /15

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11 Gray St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,087

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    11 Gray St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /95

      Est $486,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Burleigh St, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      38 Burleigh St, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /65

    $282,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    135 College Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,846

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    135 College Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /35

      Est $269,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Messalonskee Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      15 Messalonskee Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4 Coolidge St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,264

    Last Listing Agent Dana Michaud Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    4 Coolidge St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /49

      Est $266,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Mae Terrace, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3 Mae Terrace, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $29,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Patricia Terrace, Waterville, ME 04901

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $126,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica O'Halloran Smart Portside Real Estate Group

    0 Patricia Terrace, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /42

      Est $239,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Brooklyn Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      10 Brooklyn Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Eight 8 Rod Rd Unit 240, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Edmiston LAER

    Eight 8 Rod Rd Unit 240, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /13

      Est $229,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Brooklyn Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      4 Brooklyn Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /60

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1 Williams St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,999

1 Williams St, Waterville, ME 04901

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home