5,287

Waterville, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $247,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    25 Kennedy Memorial Dr, Waterville, ME 04901

    Through not fault of it's own this home is back on the market - This cape had a major renovation in 2019. New kitchen, bathrooms, and flooring (hardwoods beautifully refinished), painted throughout, new front porch, some new windows, exterior painted and spray foam insulation in basement. So convenient to shopping and I-95. Spacious interior with 4 bedrooms, 2 up and 2 down. 2nd floor primary

    Tina Clifford Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    25 Kennedy Memorial Dr, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12 Tardiff St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,555

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jolicoeur EXP Realty

    12 Tardiff St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /34

      Est $181,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pleasantdale Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      35 Pleasantdale Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $199,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    10 Burrill St, Waterville, ME 04901

    Rare find! This brand new manufactured home is sitting on a large intown lot just off KMD in Waterville! Close to shopping, dining, schools and I-95, this home is move in ready! Three bedrooms, 2 full baths, open concept living room and kitchen with center island. Home will be skirted and all utilities hooked up. Don't miss out on making this home your own! *Taxes do not reflect new home on

    Dawn Gilman Century 21 Nason Realty

    10 Burrill St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /46

    $270,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    17 Burleigh St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,305

    Last Listing Agent Judy Williams Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    17 Burleigh St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /20

      Est $212,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Elmwood Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      20 Elmwood Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /24

    $262,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    63 Summer St, Waterville, ME 04901

    Great opportunity for an income property! The fully rented multi-family offers two units, each with two bedrooms, one bath and laundry as well as plenty of parking. Located just minutes from I-95 for easy commuting and within walking distance to downtown Waterville for shopping, restaurants and entertainment.

    Robbin Eusebio Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    63 Summer St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /2

    $56,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    49 Drummond Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $90,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $55,598

    Last Listing Agent Donald Rice III Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    49 Drummond Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /36

      Est $239,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Boutelle Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      12 Boutelle Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market

  • /10

    $219,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    15-17 Pine St, Waterville, ME 04901

    Great Investment opportunity! 2 properties for one price! One, 2 unit apartment building and a single family home next door. Both buildings share the same lot. Apartment building has one 3 bedroom unit and one 2 bedroom unit. 15 Pine is a single family home with 3 bedrooms. Parking on site. Laundry hookups! Full occupancy. Close to town.

    Melissa Bartlett Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    15-17 Pine St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /32

    $257,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13 Halde St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,598

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

    13 Halde St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /22

      Est $161,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Wentworth Ct, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1 Wentworth Ct, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /20

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    41 Yeaton St, Waterville, ME 04901

    Meticulously maintained with thoughtful UPDATES, this SPACIOUS & CHARMING 3-bedroom Cape offers comfort, quality, and peace of mind in one of Waterville's well established in-town neighborhoods! Beautiful HARDWOOD floors throughout the home enhance the timeless feel of calling it ''home at last''. The practical yet inviting layout offers bright living spaces with a well applianced White Country

    Nicholas Isgro Keller Williams Realty

    41 Yeaton St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    36 Central Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,771

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bard Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    36 Central Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /14

      Est $180,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Sanger Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      19 Sanger Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /40

    $135,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    22 Amelia Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    Motivated Sellers!! Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath doublewide mobile home built in 2023. Designed with modern living in mind, this home features a spacious open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers contemporary finishes, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space. The

    McKenzie Pratt LAER

    22 Amelia Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /5

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1 S Grove St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF

    Current Estimated Value $159,039

    Last Listing Agent Pam Natole Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    1 S Grove St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /39

      Est $291,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Sanger Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 Sanger Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /20

    $147,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft

    119 Cool St, Waterville, ME 04901

    2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in Waterville, conveniently close to local amenities including shopping, restaurants, and everyday services. The property is currently rented, offering potential as an investment opportunity. Whether you are looking to expand your portfolio or secure a property with income potential, this home is worth a look. Schedule your showing today!

    Francois Rodrigue Keller Williams Realty

    119 Cool St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /8

    $77,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    199 College Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $58,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Leaver Maine Home Realty

    199 College Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /44

      Est $264,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Edgemont Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28 Edgemont Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $38,911 per Acre

    7 Industrial Rd, Waterville, ME 04901

    Great opportunity in business friendly Waterville. Recently, one lot in this subdivision changed to RESIDENTIAL B !! Might work for you !

    Thomas Munson Mainely-Real Estate

    7 Industrial Rd, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /24

    $136,600

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    35 Mathews Ave Unit 43, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Clifford Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    35 Mathews Ave Unit 43, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /51

      Est $379,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Edgemont Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4 Edgemont Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /36

    $107,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    11 Punky Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    Brand new 2026 manufactured home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths!Enjoy a stunning kitchen with a large walk-in pantry and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room includes a large mounted flat screen television!Located on a beautiful level corner lot in a well maintained desirable park, close to shopping, dining, schools, and I95. This charming low maintenance , energy

    Dawn Gilman Century 21 Nason Realty

    11 Punky Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /2

    $96,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9A Punky Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Gilman Century 21 Nason Realty

    9A Punky Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /29

      Est $259,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Sanger Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      22 Sanger Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /41

    $224,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    18 King St, Waterville, ME 04901

    Have you been searching for a true cash flow opportunity or the perfect owner-occupied setup where your tenants help pay the mortgage? This three-unit property checks all the boxes. It features a spacious 4 bedroom apartment, a 2 bedroom apartment, and a 1 bedroom apartment, all of which have been remodeled within the past few years along with several additional upgrades throughout the property.

    Corey Lee Real Broker

    18 King St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /66

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13 Lincoln Woods Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,589

    Last Listing Agent Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    13 Lincoln Woods Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /27

      Est $308,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Morrill Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      32 Morrill Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /25

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    7 Donald St, Waterville, ME 04901

    Welcome to 7 Donald Street in the heart of Waterville. Perched on a double lot, this Colonial-style home offers a great combination of space, functionality, and value. The first floor features a kitchen, large dining room, and spacious living room, providing a comfortable layout for everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and a full bathroom. Outside, the property offers a large

    Joshua LaVerdiere Keller Williams Realty

    7 Donald St, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    13 Sturtevant St, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,251

    Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    13 Sturtevant St, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /21

      Est $242,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Boutelle Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      56 Boutelle Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /4

    $129,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $44,486 per Acre

    115 Airport Rd, Waterville, ME 04901

    Great property with I-95 frontage! Public water, sewer, and electricity at the street, Just under 3 acres with lots of potential!

    Donald Plourde Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    115 Airport Rd, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /55

    $336,250

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    43 Roosevelt Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,232

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Isgro Keller Williams Realty

    43 Roosevelt Ave, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /41

      Est $283,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Pleasantdale Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      53 Pleasantdale Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /46

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    78 W River Rd, Waterville, ME 04901

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is set on a picturesque 1.66-acre lot along Messalonskee Stream, offering a serene, private setting while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and local colleges.Inside, the sun-filled main living area features oversized windows that create a bright, warm, and inviting atmosphere--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Julia Verrill Hearth & Key Realty

    78 W River Rd, Waterville, ME 04901
  • /9

    $62,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3 Abbey Ln, Waterville, ME 04901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Jura Cates Real Estate

    3 Abbey Ln, Waterville, ME 04901
    • /33

      Est $240,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Edgemont Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      29 Edgemont Ave, Waterville, ME 04901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /14

    $275,000

    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft

    40 Ticonic St, Waterville, ME 04901

    Welcome to this partially new repurposed multi unit located in the north end of Waterville. For decades the first floor has operated as a bakery and pizza shop. People from all over knew of Juliette's and raved about the quality of the food and the people that worked there. That use of the building has ended, for now. What is left? A blank slate for the entrepreneur with a vision. Although all of

    Pam Natole Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    40 Ticonic St, Waterville, ME 04901

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home