400

Recently Sold Homes in 30677

Section Image Section Image
  • 1250 Tappan Spur Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1250 Tappan Spur Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,157

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Carithers Real Broker, LLC

    1250 Tappan Spur Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1290 Skipstone Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1290 Skipstone Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,417

    Last Listing Agent Erika Murphy Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1290 Skipstone Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /55

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1040 Skipstone Point, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,317

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Baker Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1040 Skipstone Point, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1805 Stonewood Field Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1805 Stonewood Field Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,950

    Last Listing Agent Barr Venson Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1805 Stonewood Field Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1200 Burr Harris Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Patterson Homes By Eleanor, LLC

    1200 Burr Harris Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /68

    $629,480

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1308 Westland Ct, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Westland

    1308 Westland Ct, Bogart, GA 30622
  • 110 Southland Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    110 Southland Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,213

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grier Georgia Home Partners Realty

    110 Southland Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /63

    $610,475

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2277 Brookstone Crossing, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Westland

    2277 Brookstone Crossing, Bogart, GA 30622
  • /20

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1032 River Bank Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $125,285 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,203

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ritchison Compass Georgia, LLC

    1032 River Bank Ln, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1295 Melody Bend Unit 3, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $641,930

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1295 Melody Bend Unit 3, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Rhodes DFH Realty Georgia

    1295 Melody Bend Unit 3, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /50

    $534,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    170 New High Shoals Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Denmark Broad & Main Real Estate Group

    170 New High Shoals Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1115 Black Ike Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $1,078,980

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1115 Black Ike Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • Land
    • 51.38 Acres
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Kilgore Kilgore Real Estate Group

    1115 Black Ike Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1045 Falling Leaf Ct Unit 6, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $609,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1045 Falling Leaf Ct Unit 6, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Williams Bulldawg Realty.com GA LLC

    1045 Falling Leaf Ct Unit 6, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /41

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1271 Summit Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,823

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Platt Greater Athens Properties

    1271 Summit Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1231 Windy Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,705

    Last Listing Agent Alex Chronos EXP Realty LLC

    1231 Windy Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 2960 Old Farmington Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2960 Old Farmington Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $247/SF

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Basmadjian Trowbridge Realty Corporation

    2960 Old Farmington Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1180 Millstone Run, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $699,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1180 Millstone Run, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,923

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bufford Georgia Home Partners Realty

    1180 Millstone Run, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    145 Vfw Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bright Athens Elite Real Estate

    145 Vfw Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /31

    $363,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2620 Hodges Mill Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,348

    Last Listing Agent Amy Burnett Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    2620 Hodges Mill Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /45

    $567,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4340 Willow Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,365

    Lennar Willow Creek

    4340 Willow Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /63

    $1,575,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1101 Broadlands Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,636,031

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernstein EXP Realty LLC

    1101 Broadlands Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /50

    $595,040

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1250 Crabapple Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,766

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Williams Cozart Realty, LLC

    1250 Crabapple Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1266 Orchard Way, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1266 Orchard Way, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,271

    Last Listing Agent Linda Porterfield Keller Williams Greater Athens

    1266 Orchard Way, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /42

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1295 Stonewood Field Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,832

    Last Listing Agent Barr Venson Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    1295 Stonewood Field Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 2300 Colham Ferry Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $616,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2300 Colham Ferry Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,260

    Last Listing Agent Jared Marsden Keller Williams Greater Athens

    2300 Colham Ferry Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1021 Bouldercrest Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,901

    Last Listing Agent David Chittom Realty South

    1021 Bouldercrest Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /10

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3081 Hog Mountain Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • Land
    • 21.74 Acres
    • $85,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Polaneczky Nabo Realty, LLC

    3081 Hog Mountain Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /75

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6351 Colham Ferry Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,158

    Last Listing Agent Dee Waddell Broad & Main Real Estate Group

    6351 Colham Ferry Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /37

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1694 McRee Gin Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $53,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty

    1694 McRee Gin Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1220 Twelve Oaks Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1220 Twelve Oaks Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,768

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jessurum Corcoran Classic Living

    1220 Twelve Oaks Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1151 Windy Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $426,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1151 Windy Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,054

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wade Potgieter GA Realty, LLC.

    1151 Windy Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot C Salem Rd, Bishop, GA 30677

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $54,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Noggle Woodall Realty Group

    Lot C Salem Rd, Bishop, GA 30677
  • 1102 Blackstone Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $382,500

    Sold Jul 05, 2025

    1102 Blackstone Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,639

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kinney GA Realty LLC

    1102 Blackstone Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /73

    $1,195,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1120 Lancaster Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,367

    Last Listing Agent Reign Streiter Greater Athens Properties

    1120 Lancaster Ct, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 1921 J T Elder Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    $949,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1921 J T Elder Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,878

    Last Listing Agent Paige Bland Thompson Atlanta Communities

    1921 J T Elder Rd, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • /64

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2290 Hodges Mill Rd, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,050

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Kilgore Kilgore Real Estate Group

    2290 Hodges Mill Rd, Bogart, GA 30622
  • 6551 Hog Mountain Rd, Bogart, GA 30622

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6551 Hog Mountain Rd, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,970

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thomas Athens Realty Plus, LLC

    6551 Hog Mountain Rd, Bogart, GA 30622
  • /48

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    17 Spring Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,257

17 Spring Cir, Watkinsville, GA 30677
  • 2130 Keeneland Dr, Bogart, GA 30622

    $673,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2130 Keeneland Dr, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,302

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Craig Greater Athens Properties

    2130 Keeneland Dr, Bogart, GA 30622
  • /18

    $605,650

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4551 Willow Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,500

    Lennar Willow Creek

    4551 Willow Creek Dr, Watkinsville, GA 30677

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home