129

Recently Sold Wauchula, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $125,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1191 Manley Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Anderson Anderson Realty & Development, LLC

    1191 Manley Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $255,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    1918 Rigdon Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Maldonado JIM SEE REALTY INC

    1918 Rigdon Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $267,655 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    311 Park Dr, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,118

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lopez Acosta LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    311 Park Dr, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /3

    $130,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Golf Hammock Rd Unit 312113, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $21,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Olmos Hot Florida Real Estate

    0 Golf Hammock Rd Unit 312113, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    816 S 9th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,953

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    816 S 9th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /50

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1150 Saunders Ln, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,274

    Last Listing Agent Mikey Colding Home Town Realty Pros

    1150 Saunders Ln, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $242,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    305 Heard Bridge Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Maldonado JIM SEE REALTY, INC.

    305 Heard Bridge Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1459 Lisa Dr, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,910

    Last Listing Agent Gary Delatorre COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLAND

    1459 Lisa Dr, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /32

    $194,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    814 Louisiana St, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,346

    Last Listing Agent Erika Terebieniec INACTIVE AGENT ACCT

    814 Louisiana St, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    201 Hidden Creek Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Maldonado JIM SEE REALTY, INC.

    201 Hidden Creek Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $147,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1138 Huss Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,098

    Last Listing Agent Lisandro Lacayo LOKATION

    1138 Huss Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /10

    $165,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    701 N Florida Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,680

    Last Listing Agent Maria Morales-Santana LPT Realty LLC

    701 N Florida Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /15

    $320,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1563 Johns Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,104

    Last Listing Agent Noey Flores A.R.E.A. Real Estate Services

    1563 Johns Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1103 Finbar Way, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,585

    Last Listing Agent Colon Lambert HOT FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

    1103 Finbar Way, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /28

    $258,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    259 Hidden Creek Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,618

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wooten JIM SEE REALTY, INC.

    259 Hidden Creek Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $229,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    208 S 11th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,840

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    208 S 11th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /8

    $69,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1415 Altman Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $58,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Atkinson Koala Realty Group, Inc.

    1415 Altman Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1297 Old Bradenton Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,017

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    1297 Old Bradenton Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /34

    $294,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1202 Morgan Grice Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Davis Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    1202 Morgan Grice Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Rhynn- Tract D Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    0 Rhynn- Tract D Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /32

    $265,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1105 N Florida Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 846% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,656

    Last Listing Agent Talmadge Albritton A.R.E.A. Real Estate Services

    1105 N Florida Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /7

    $121,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 Rhynn Rd Unit 315437, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $24,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Bates Growers Risk Real Estate and Investments, LLC

    0 Rhynn Rd Unit 315437, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /17

    $330,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1090 Knollwood Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,578

    Last Listing Agent James See JIM SEE REALTY, INC.

    1090 Knollwood Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /11

    $279,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1070 Knollwood Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,740

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Wells Hot Florida Real Estate

    1070 Knollwood Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /8

    $140,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Florida 64, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $26,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

0 Florida 64, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /10

    $85,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3514 Platt Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $68,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Olmos Hot Florida Real Estate

    3514 Platt Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $231,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    210 S 11th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,922

    Last Listing Agent ANDREA BIRGE MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC

    210 S 11th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    414 Peace Dr, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,473

    Last Listing Agent Charles Flesher Home Town Realty Pros

    414 Peace Dr, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /5

    $70,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Golfview Dr Unit 312112, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Olmos Hot Florida Real Estate

    0 Golfview Dr Unit 312112, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /20

    $330,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 S 5th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 19.03 Acres
    • $17,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikey Colding Home Town Realty Pros

    0 S 5th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3150 Schontag Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,525

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    3150 Schontag Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /16

    $530,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Stenstrom Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 26.68 Acres
    • $19,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikey Colding Home Town Realty Pros

    0 Stenstrom Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /5

    $49,500 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    0 US Hwy 17 Unit F10540160, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $24,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 US Hwy 17 Unit F10540160, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2014 Popash Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF

    Current Estimated Value $449,056

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    2014 Popash Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    417 Rainey Blvd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Maldonado JIM SEE REALTY INC

    417 Rainey Blvd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1145 Bluejay Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tania Bobe LPT REALTY, LLC

    1145 Bluejay Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /9

    $132,500 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1786 Peace River Woods, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $21,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Newman May PA ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    1786 Peace River Woods, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1954 Heard Bridge Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,138

1954 Heard Bridge Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $4,500,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3634 E Main St, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 216.3 Acres
    • $20,804 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,975,678

    Last Listing Agent Becca Henderson LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC

    3634 E Main St, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    318 N 4th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,532

    Last Listing Agent Rene Garcia AGILE GROUP REALTY

    318 N 4th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home