129

Recently Sold Wauchula, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $140,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    614 N Florida Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,215

    Last Listing Agent Tania Bobe LPT Realty, LLC

    614 N Florida Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    103 Inglis Way, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,383

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Larrison ASHBROOK REALTY LLC

    103 Inglis Way, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /40

    $305,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,097

    Last Listing Agent Gary Delatorre COLDWELL BANKER AM-SOUTH REALT

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $999,999 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2230 S 5th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 20.13 Acres
    • $49,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,900

    Last Listing Agent Laura Diss Q BOUTIQUE SPECIALTY REALTY INC

    2230 S 5th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /11

    $175,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    841 Chamberlain Blvd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,950

    Last Listing Agent Lisette Sotelo Centerstate Realty

    841 Chamberlain Blvd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    808 S 8th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,219

    Last Listing Agent Chet Huddleston INACTIVE

    808 S 8th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /11

    $650,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 N Bailey Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $12,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ciro Molina Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    0 N Bailey Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /14

    $115,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 Metheny Rd Unit 318960, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $28,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikey Colding Home Town Realty Pros

    0 Metheny Rd Unit 318960, Wauchula, FL 33873
  • /2

    $264,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    391 Hidden Creek Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Maldonado JIM SEE REALTY, INC.

    391 Hidden Creek Cir, Wauchula, FL 33873

Showing Results 121 - 129, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home