85

Recently Sold Waverly, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $322,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    748 Sujan Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,867

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Rathke THERESA RATHKE

    748 Sujan Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    14 Chemung St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,412

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rogers Robinson

    14 Chemung St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /14

    $120,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    110 1/2 Providence St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,531

    Last Listing Agent Denise Wells Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    110 1/2 Providence St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /16

    $138,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7 N Chemung St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,466

    Last Listing Agent Sean Anthony Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    7 N Chemung St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /69

    $215,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    565 Ellistown Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Simons Knolles Real Estate, LLC

    565 Ellistown Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /54

    $65,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    448 Fulton St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,424

    Last Listing Agent Darel Smith Jr. Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    448 Fulton St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /36

    $75,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    304 Chemung St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 7 Beds
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Lucenti EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    304 Chemung St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /22

    $95,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    219 Talmadge Hill Rd W, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Chase Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    219 Talmadge Hill Rd W, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $163,240 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    203 Clinton Ave, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,238

    Last Listing Agent Becky Birdsall Listing by Realty One Group Supreme

    203 Clinton Ave, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    32 Lyman Ave, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,720

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lerche Listing by Warren Real Estate

    32 Lyman Ave, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /80

    $271,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    177 Ridge Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,572

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Glielmi Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Sayre

    177 Ridge Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • 107 Center St, Waverly, NY 14892

    $47,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    107 Center St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,667

    Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

    107 Center St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /51

    $330,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    112 Tracy Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,120

112 Tracy Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /31

    $218,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    543 Dry Brook Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,038

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Henry Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    543 Dry Brook Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /5

    $6,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    0 Spring St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Patrie Marshall Realty & Associates

    0 Spring St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /40

    $235,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    205 Center St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,000

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    205 Center St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /33

    $180,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    29 Cadwell Ave, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,291

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rogers Robinson Realty One Group Supreme

    29 Cadwell Ave, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    33 Cadwell Ave, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,800

    Last Listing Agent Khalid Osman Listing by Warren Real Estate

    33 Cadwell Ave, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /30

    $52,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    41 Updyke Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,491

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

    41 Updyke Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    553 Clark St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,786

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shannon Realty One Group Supreme

    553 Clark St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /32

    $134,600 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    30 & 32 Spring St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Simons Knolles Real Estate, LLC

    30 & 32 Spring St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $164,300 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    429 Spaulding St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,443

429 Spaulding St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /36

    $210,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    534 Waverly St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,839

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Powers RE/MAX In Motion

    534 Waverly St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $162,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    687 State Route 17c, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,443

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Au Listing by Laurel Management, Inc.

    687 State Route 17c, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Feb 21, 2026

    59 Lincoln St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,460

    Last Listing Agent Sean Anthony Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    59 Lincoln St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /24

    $125,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4 Pine St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,055

    Last Listing Agent Sean Anthony Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    4 Pine St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /43

    $110,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    58 New York 34, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Babcock Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Towanda

    58 New York 34, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /10

    $185,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    L17 Bingotown Rd, Waverly, NY 12980

    • Land
    • 156.6 Acres
    • $1,181 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hendrix Century 21 - Adirondacks

    L17 Bingotown Rd, Waverly, NY 12980
  • /15

    $239,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    484 Fulton St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,496

    Last Listing Agent Erin Harder Realty ONE Group Supreme

    484 Fulton St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /15

    $52,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    00 Ridge Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • Land
    • 25.75 Acres
    • $2,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Hill TIOGA REAL ESTATE

    00 Ridge Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $54,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Hagerman Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • Land
    • 6.93 Acres
    • $7,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David White Listing by Owner Entry.com

    0 Hagerman Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /59

    $206,700 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    834 Dry Brook Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Clark Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Towanda

    834 Dry Brook Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    121 Park Place, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,882

121 Park Place, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /30

    $150,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    27 W Drybrook Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,245

    Last Listing Agent Sean Anthony Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    27 W Drybrook Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /7

    $197,100 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    42 Ranch Rd, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,936

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sindoni Warren Real Estate - Sayre

    42 Ranch Rd, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /51

    $222,450 Sold May 23, 2025

    40 Pine St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,526

    Last Listing Agent Sean Anthony Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    40 Pine St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /53

    $280,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1 Lyman Ave, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,288

1 Lyman Ave, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $39,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    12 Lincoln Ave, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,969

    Last Listing Agent Aleah Sexton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    12 Lincoln Ave, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /13

    $125,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    36-38 Orchard St, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Simons Knolles Real Estate, LLC

    36-38 Orchard St, Waverly, NY 14892
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    612 Cayuta Ave, Waverly, NY 14892

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,744

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Schwartz Listing by Signature Properties

    612 Cayuta Ave, Waverly, NY 14892

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home