21,901

Homes in ZIP Code 75165

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $535,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft

    Rose III Plan at North Grove - The Retreat 75, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Rose III floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1735 Upland Rd Unit 39678261, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    623 Antonio Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Cute! Cute! Cute! No Carpet in this home! Freshly painted in and out, tile in all wet areas, living, dining and utility room, laminate flooring in all bedrooms.Walking distance to neighborhood elementary school & less than 5 minutes to downtown Waxahachie. Additional Required Cost: 150 a month for landscaping. Must be 18yrs. min. to apply, no pet, no smokers.

    Kathleen Astran North Star Properties

    623 Antonio Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /12

    $324,225 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    527 Filly Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    527 Filly Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /39

      Est $334,027 Not Listed For Sale

      3021 Coventry Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3021 Coventry Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanne Fite CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /2

    $554,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    2934W Plan at Myrtle Creek - 60', Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Home office with French doors frame the two-story entry. Formal dining room. Two-story family room with a wall of windows and 19-foot ceiling. Island kitchen with built-in seating space offers a walk-in pantry and opens to morning area. Primary suite with 11-foot ceiling. Garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, dual sinks and two walk-in closets in the primary bath. Additional bedroom on

    Perry Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38255871, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2875 Amelia Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    2875 Amelia Lane is a beautiful two-story townhome in Waxahachie, TX, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. At 1544 square feet, this well-designed home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, stylish blinds, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen comes equipped with a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. With washer and

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    2875 Amelia Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /40

    $1,199,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    129 Lakeshore Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,027

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Mireles eXp Realty - Krissy Mireles Team

    129 Lakeshore Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /40

      Est $434,506 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Yorkshire Ct, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      109 Yorkshire Ct, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Santiago Saint James Realty

  • /36

    $455,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    Caraway Plan at North Grove - The Oasis 75-80, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    CARAWAY | Classic Series A one-story home featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dining area. Other configurations include a media room or 4th bedroom option in lieu of the dining room or a study or guest suite option at bedroom 2.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1735 Upland Rd Unit 36881754, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1312 W Jefferson St Unit 5, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    This 2-story townhome is situated in an intimate, peaceful community surrounded by trees providing a serene environment. Located near the charming downtown area of Waxahachie, this property offers easy access to local shops, restaurants, and community events making it deal for those who enjoy the small-town vibe but with modern amenities. The downstairs area features an open and bright layout,

    Jewel Johnson C21 Judge Fite Property Mgmt.

    1312 W Jefferson St Unit 5, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /28

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    152 Swan Lake Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,850

    Centre Living Homes Lakeway Estates

    152 Swan Lake Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /25

      Est $211,472 Not Listed For Sale

      402 W 4th St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      402 W 4th St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Hooper RE/MAX

  • /45

    $492,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    Magnolia II Plan at North Grove - The Retreat 60-70, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Magnolia II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1735 Upland Rd Unit 36881855, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /12

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1566 Country Crest Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Welcome to your next home sweet home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and warmth ideal for growing families or those who simply love room to breathe.Step inside to an open concept layout that invites connection and comfort. The heart of the home, a spacious kitchen with generous cabinetry and counter space, makes

    Tracey Dierolf RE/MAX Unlimited

    1566 Country Crest Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /30

    $494,169 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    741 Prairie Look Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,000

    Centre Living Homes Ellis Ranch Estates

    741 Prairie Look Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /18

      Est $204,064 Not Listed For Sale

      403 W 5th St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      403 W 5th St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Griffith Hometown Realty

  • /35

    $547,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft

    Spring Cress II Plan at Sunrise at Garden Valley - Classic Series, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Spring Cress II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, dining room, study, and two media rooms. Lots of flexibility with this floor plan that gives you the option for bedroom 5 with a full bath at the dining room and an optional bedroom 6 with a full bath at the downstairs media room. There is also an optional mini garage in lieu of the

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    182 Morning Light Ln Unit 36579292, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /19

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Monticello Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    113 Monticello Drive is a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in Waxahachie, TX. The property features hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, granite countertops in the kitchen, and convenient washer-dryer connections. Additional highlights include a one-car garage, central heat and air, window blinds, and a fenced backyard for outdoor privacy. This home offers a practical

    Jake Villarreal FBM Property Management

    113 Monticello Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /38

    $679,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    161 Aria Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,527

    Last Listing Agent Katie Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    161 Aria Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /40

      Est $330,089 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Dunn St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      501 Dunn St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Vestal Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $612,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft

    3395W Plan at Myrtle Creek - 60', Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 20-foot ceiling. Formal dining room opens to rotunda with curved staircase. Two-story family room with 18-foot ceiling and wall of windows opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen hosts generous island with built-in seating space. Primary suite with a wall of windows. Primary bath includes dual vanity, corner garden tub, separate glass-enclosed

    Perry Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38255856, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /9

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    803 Hibiscus Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Discover comfort and space at The Park at Hibiscus Apartments! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex style apartment features modern kitchens, high ceilings, walk in closets, washer and dryer connections, and a cozy fireplace designed to make you feel right at home. Enjoy attached garages, private driveways, and a professionally managed community with 24 hour emergency maintenance. Ask us about

    Fernando Maraslioglu Ryan A. Wehner

    803 Hibiscus Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • 816 Reedgrass Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    $501,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    816 Reedgrass Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Perry Homes Myrtle Creek - 60'

    816 Reedgrass Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /29

      Est $477,940 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Odonna Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      111 Odonna Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Hansen-Black Orchard Brokerage

  • /28

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    104 W 2nd St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Experience the rare opportunity to own a beautifully reimagined residence where timeless character meets modern construction standards. Originally built in 1945 and now fully renovated, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers nearly 2000 sf of thoughtfully redesigned living space that lives and feels like new construction without altering the original footprint. Every surface, system, and finish has

    Nancy Granby Redfin Corporation

    104 W 2nd St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /30

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    217 Resting Place Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Welcome to this stunning single-family home built in 2023, offering 2,533 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence combines modern style with everyday functionality. Step inside to an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, kitchen, and dining areas—ideal for entertaining or relaxing at home. The kitchen features ample storage,

    Jewel Johnson C21 Judge Fite Property Mgmt.

    217 Resting Place Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /30

    $550,894 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    250 Roper Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,000

    Centre Living Homes Ellis Ranch Estates

    250 Roper Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /11

      Est $210,075 Not Listed For Sale

      434 N Grand Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      434 N Grand Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cailyn Adkins Monument Realty

  • /27

    $523,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft

    Plan Millbeck at Myrtle Creek, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Welcome to the Millbeck. This expansive two-story home offers 3,251 square feet of versatile living space, featuring four bedrooms and three baths, along with one to two half baths, ideal for a growing family. The main floor includes a three-car tandem garage that leads into a welcoming foyer with a study and bedroom. The open-concept kitchen, complete with a large island, seamlessly connects to

    Highland Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 37787445, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /14

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    416 Sonata St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    A brand new built to rent community with all single-family homes. Imagine that you live in a home that checks all the boxes for leisure. You will enjoy 4-star energy-efficient appliances and granite countertops, all highlighted by recessed lighting. For another layer of luxury, we’ve introduced smart-home technology, vinyl plank flooring, a kitchen island with granite countertops and double

    Danting Li TBD Management LLC

    416 Sonata St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /36

    $999,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1080 Broadhead Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McClain-Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1080 Broadhead Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /25

      Est $221,549 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Maledon St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      105 Maledon St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Lawyer eXp Realty LLC

  • /33

    $528,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    2737W Plan at Myrtle Creek - 60', Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 12-foot ceiling. Game room with French doors off extended entry. Family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and dining area. Kitchen features walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38255869, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /21

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2133 Layla Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Welcome to this stunning two-story home located in the charming city of Waxahachie, TX. This home boasts three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms. The house is equipped with central heat and air, ensuring your comfort in every season. The interior features a blend of carpet flooring and wood-inspired flooring, adding a touch of elegance and warmth to the space. The house also

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    2133 Layla Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /34

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    129 Garden Grove Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,620

    Last Listing Agent Alma Cooper Encore Fine Properties

    129 Garden Grove Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /28

      Est $213,584 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Highland Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      218 Highland Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki English English Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $495,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    Violet IV Plan at North Grove - The Retreat 75, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Violet IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1735 Upland Rd Unit 39678260, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    480 Restoration Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    480 Restoration Road is a stunning two-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. At 1206 square feet, this well-appointed home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, tile accents, carpet in the bedrooms, ceiling fans, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. Washer and dryer

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    480 Restoration Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /13

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    210 Myrtle Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,489

    Last Listing Agent Susy Saldivar Susy Saldivar Real Estate

    210 Myrtle Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /24

      Est $221,969 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Highland Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      301 Highland Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stevens Legacy Realty Group

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home