21,910

Homes in ZIP Code 75165

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $649,250 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,975 Sq Ft

    1771 English Way, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    MLS# 20759139 - Built by First Texas Homes - Ready Now! ~ Welcome to this stunning new construction on a spacious corner lot, offering 5 full bedrooms and 4 baths, plus a media room. This 3,975 sq. ft. home exudes luxury with its curved staircase, Juliet balcony, and elegant wooden steps. The open-concept kitchen features a large California island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1771 English Way, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /7

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,237 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    606 W Main St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    1 Bedroom 1 BAthAvailable Now at The Carriage House Apartments. Located near downtown across from the Sims Library.Laundry Room onsite. No Smoking No Pets. Call Property Manager, Owner is a Licensed TX Real Estate Broker.

    Jimmy Poarch Hi View Real Estate

    606 W Main St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /40

    $1,499,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1359 Boyce Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,000

    Last Listing Agent JL Smith Hi View Real Estate

    1359 Boyce Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /30

      Est $308,462 Not Listed For Sale

      111 S Hampton Place, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      111 S Hampton Place, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juanita Couch Couch Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $603,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft

    Bellflower IV Plan at Sunrise at Garden Valley - Classic Series, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Bellflower IV is an impressive two-story home that offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, study, upstairs game room, and media room, this plan is designed to accommodate every stage of life with ease and style. Ranging from 4,226 to 4,237 square feet, the Bellflower IV provides expansive living areas

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    182 Morning Light Ln Unit 36579295, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    408 Dr Martin Luther King jr Blvd Unit 302, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    LUXURY APARTMENTS in Waxahachie! 2 bedroom 2 bath DOWNSTAIRS UNIT with over 1200 sqft. All appliances including washer and dryer. Contemporary open floor plan with huge kitchen island and so much natural lighting. The kitchen and bathroom have custom cabinetry and many upgraded amenities. Tall ceilings and huge windows throughout! Gated parking with 2 assigned spots and beautiful landscaping, and

    Jewel Johnson C21 Judge Fite Property Mgmt.

  • /2

    $353,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    382 Zenyatta Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    382 Zenyatta Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /28

      Est $296,275 Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Hampton Place, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      107 S Hampton Place, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juanita Couch Couch Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $588,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    2994W Plan at Myrtle Creek - 71', Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Welcoming entry that flows to a large game room with French doors. Spacious family room with a wall of windows. Island kitchen with a corner walk-in pantry opens to the dining area. Private primary suite with three large windows. Primary bathroom features a double door entry with dual vanities, garden tub, glass enclosed shower and two walk-in closets. Secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets and

    Perry Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38263548, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1797 Refuge Way, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    1797 Refuge Way, a brand-new two-story home in the Retreat at North Grove community in Waxahachie, TX. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features a 2-car garage, granite countertops, wood-inspired and carpet flooring, and window blinds. Practical conveniences include washer-dryer connections and included lawncare. Residents have access to community amenities such as an HOA pool, playground, dog

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    1797 Refuge Way, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /11

    $575,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    820 Reedgrass Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    820 Reedgrass Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /32

      Est $340,254 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Chesterfield Cir, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      102 Chesterfield Cir, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Ramirez TAH Texas Services

  • /33

    $404,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    Blue Jay Plan at Dove Hollow, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Dove Hollow is a family-friendly master-planned community offering an expansive floor plans with ample flex and office space. This amenity rich community is less than 30-minutes from downtown Dallas and will offer a community center, a community park and an abundance of green spaces.

    Centre Living Homes Builder
    2201 Scissortail St Unit 36906988, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    472 Restoration Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    472 Restoration Road is a stunning two-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. At 1392 square feet, this spacious home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, tile accents, carpet in the bedrooms, ceiling fans, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. Washer and dryer

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    472 Restoration Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    115 Pony Ct, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,021

    Last Listing Agent James Ewers CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    115 Pony Ct, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /11

      Est $273,166 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Solon Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      101 Solon Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elena Ponsler Fathom Realty LLC

  • /28

    $494,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    Carolina III Plan at North Grove - The Retreat 75, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Carolina III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms, study and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room, and second bedroom suite. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1735 Upland Rd Unit 36881964, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /40

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Overhill Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Well established neighborhood of historic homes and amazing mature oak trees! Over a half acre of beautiful shade trees. Plenty of space in this oversized home. Split bedroom arrangement with 3 bedrooms on the right side of the house, one on the left, and another on the second floor. Large formal living area. Open floor plan with brick fireplace in family room. Beautiful wood flooring. Breakfast

    Renee Kolar Keller Williams Fort Worth

    204 Overhill Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • 383 Zenyetta Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    $300,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    383 Zenyetta Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    383 Zenyetta Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /40

      Est $193,046 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Almond St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      202 Almond St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Poarch Hi View Real Estate

  • /4

    $530,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft

    2599W Plan at Myrtle Creek - 60', Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Step off the front porch into the two-story entryway. French doors open into the home office at the front of the house. Past the staircase you enter into the open living areas. The kitchen features an island with built-in seating, walk-in corner pantry, and an adjacent dining room with ample natural light. The family room boasts a wall of windows and 19-foot ceiling. The primary bedroom has

    Perry Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38255842, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    476 Restoration Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    476 Restoration Road is a stunning two-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. At 1223 square feet, this well-appointed home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, tile accents, carpet in the bedrooms, ceiling fans, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. Washer and dryer

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    476 Restoration Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /26

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2026

    503 Woodhaven Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,052

    Last Listing Agent Grant Hughson City Real Estate

    503 Woodhaven Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /31

      Est $206,152 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Floyd St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      600 Floyd St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Harrison Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

  • /44

    $501,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    Dewberry III Plan at North Grove - The Retreat 75, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Bayberry III floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, an upstairs game room, and a second private bedroom suite that has the option to change to a

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1735 Upland Rd Unit 39678262, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1781 Refuge Way, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    1781 Refuge Way, a brand-new two-story home in the Retreat at North Grove community in Waxahachie, TX. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features a 2-car garage, granite countertops, wood-inspired and carpet flooring, and window blinds. Practical conveniences include washer-dryer connections and included lawncare. Residents have access to community amenities such as an HOA pool, playground, dog

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    1781 Refuge Way, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    122 Country Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,634

    Last Listing Agent Britt Hildreth Bear Creek Realty LLC

    122 Country Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /38

      Est $379,354 Not Listed For Sale

      407 John Arden Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      407 John Arden Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Valencia Edward Christian Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $505,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft

    Carolina III Plan at Sunrise at Garden Valley - Classic Series, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Carolina III floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, a study, and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a downstairs primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    182 Morning Light Ln Unit 36579301, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1785 Refuge Way, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    1785 Refuge Way is a stunning two-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. At 1365 square feet, this spacious home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, tile accents, carpet in the bedrooms, ceiling fans, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. Washer and dryer connections

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    1785 Refuge Way, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /39

    $849,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    175 Robnett Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,019

    Last Listing Agent Chris Oliver Oliver Realty

    175 Robnett Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /20

      Est $285,399 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Almond St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      201 Almond St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stevens Legacy Realty Group

  • /133

    $503,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    2504W Plan at Myrtle Creek - 60', Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 12-foot ceiling. Extended entry leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen features corner walk-in pantry, generous counter space and island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into family room with wall of windows. Primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38255799, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /19

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Rain Cloud Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home for lease in Buffalo Ridge with convenient access to Hwy 287, shopping and more. This clean and well-maintained home features an open floor plan with durable wood-look tile in the main living areas and freshly cleaned carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen offers granite countertops, coffee-colored cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Lease

    Michelle Donovan RE/MAX Go

    122 Rain Cloud Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /30

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2226 Abela Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,357

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McClain-Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    2226 Abela Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /21

      Est $421,111 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Northgate Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      504 Northgate Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Nelms Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /22

    $482,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    Carolina II Plan at North Grove - The Oasis 75-80, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Carolina II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms (or three bedrooms with study) and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet & an ensuite bath, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1735 Upland Rd Unit 36881757, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    488 Restoration Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    488 Restoration Road is a stunning two-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. At 1362 square feet, this spacious home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, tile accents, carpet in the bedrooms, ceiling fans, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. Washer and dryer

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    488 Restoration Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /38

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    210 Hackney St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Felder Connie Felder & Associates

    210 Hackney St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /35

      Est $430,443 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Northgate Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      404 Northgate Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jones RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home