27,243

Waxahachie, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft

    Plan Leyland at Myrtle Creek, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Leyland is an expansive two-story home that offers 3,308 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. Upon entering, you are greeted by a grand foyer that leads to a study and a secondary bedroom with an adjacent bath. The striking curved staircase serves as a stunning centerpiece, guiding you to the upper level. The open-concept kitchen, featuring a large island, flows effortlessly into

    Highland Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38791986, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /14

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2072 Marshall Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75167

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Home in Waxahachie Ready to Rent! . Landlord will lease the 4 Acres to the back to property as well separately This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in McNaughtons Corner offers a peaceful, country feel with all the convenience of living close to Waxahachie's shops, schools, and parks. With 1 acre of land, you'll have plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors, plus it backs up

    Mani Raveendran D&B Brokerage Services LLC

    2072 Marshall Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75167
  • /40

    $708,994 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2249 Garnet Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75167

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,000

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    2249 Garnet Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75167
    • /40

      Est $326,322 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Mcmurry, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      718 Mcmurry, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raina Easley Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /46

    $563,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    Bellflower II Plan at Sunrise at Garden Valley - Classic Series, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Bellflower II is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that balances open-concept living with flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. With four spacious bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, game room, media room, and a dedicated study, this plan offers room to grow and the freedom to personalize each space. Ranging from 3,774 to 3,785 square feet, the Bellflower II delivers

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    182 Morning Light Ln Unit 36579293, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /17

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    421 Dr Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Cute 2-1 in Historical Waxahachie within walking distance to downtown. Bonus room could be 3rd bedroom or great space for an office-study. Wood vinyl plank flooring and covered parking for two or can be used for outdoor entertaining area. Eat-in kitchen includes a gas stove and refrigerator. Situated within walking distance from the vibrant energy of downtown Waxahachie, you’ll enjoy easy access

    Jewel Johnson C21 Judge Fite Property Mgmt.

    421 Dr Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /37

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    205 Rock Springs Ct, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,435

    Last Listing Agent Ty Stayton CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    205 Rock Springs Ct, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /9

      Est $261,706 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Hanover Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      602 Hanover Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $429,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    Yale Plan at Ridge Crossing, Waxahachie, TX 75167

    Airy and effortlessly functional, the Yale floor plan is designed to simplify your days while elevating your lifestyle. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by open living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm, welcoming space that adapts easily to both quiet moments and lively gatherings. The kitchen is the true heart of the home, offering abundant cabinetry and seamless

    DRB Homes Builder
    569 Station Dr Unit 38326248, Waxahachie, TX 75167
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1334 Wyatt St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Like new home! This floor plan has a flex space that is a formal dining room, but it doesn't have to be, it can be used as a study a formal living room or whatever you want. You will love the durable and low maintenance-stained concrete floors throughout the home. The open concept design is nice with the kitchen being open to the breakfast area and the living room. The kitchen has plenty of

    Tracie Harrison Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

    1334 Wyatt St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /36

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    509 Red Maple Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,309

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    509 Red Maple Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /31

      Est $295,390 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Tulane Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      618 Tulane Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Hicks Attorney Broker Services

  • /33

    $547,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    Seaberry II Plan at North Grove - The Oasis 75-80, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Seaberry II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a Dining Room, Media Room, and a Study. Other various room combinations are available. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about this and other available plans.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1735 Upland Rd Unit 36881778, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2859 Amelia Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    2859 Amelia Lane is a beautiful two-story townhome in Waxahachie, TX, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. At 1544 square feet, this well-designed home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, stylish blinds, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen comes equipped with a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. With washer and

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    2859 Amelia Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /40

    $569,777 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1644 Ryder Lee Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,351

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Mireles eXp Realty - Krissy Mireles Team

    1644 Ryder Lee Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /24

      Est $331,195 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Mcmurry, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      711 Mcmurry, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jen Smith Fathom Realty

  • /34

    $490,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    529 Sanctuary Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Bloomfield Homes presents the Caraway — a beautifully designed single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage with charming cedar garage doors. From the moment you arrive, the upgraded exterior lighting and inviting 8-foot front door welcome you inside. Step onto the covered porch and enter a bright, open layout where floor-to-ceiling windows fill the Family

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    529 Sanctuary Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2871 Amelia Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    2871 Amelia Lane is a beautiful two-story townhome in Waxahachie, TX, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. At 1544 square feet, this well-designed home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, stylish blinds, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen comes equipped with a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. With washer and

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    2871 Amelia Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /13

    $328,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    467 Filly Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    467 Filly Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /24

      Est $385,678 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Mcmurry, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      707 Mcmurry, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Borders CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /3

    $504,990 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft

    Brown Plan at Ridge Crossing, Waxahachie, TX 75167

    Light, openness, and effortless luxury define the Brown floor plan, where timeless design meets modern comfort. From the moment you step into the soaring two-story family room, you’ll be drawn in by a sense of warmth, volume, and sophistication. Tall windows invite natural light to pour in, creating a bright, inviting space that instantly feels like home. At the center of it all is the sunlit

    DRB Homes Builder
    569 Station Dr Unit 38326299, Waxahachie, TX 75167
  • /13

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    410 N Flat St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Welcome to 410 N Flat St, a beautiful 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the charming city of Waxahachie, TX. This pet-friendly residence boasts a range of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Step inside to discover stunning hardwood flooring that adds a touch of elegance to the space. The home is equipped with central heat and air, ensuring your comfort in every season. The

    Brad Zhanel FBM Property Management

    410 N Flat St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • 385 Thoroughbred St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    $356,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    385 Thoroughbred St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Saddlebrook

    385 Thoroughbred St, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /19

      Est $298,735 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Stanford Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      709 Stanford Dr, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McClain-Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /53

    $477,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft

    Plan Birchwood at Myrtle Creek, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Welcome to the Birchwood a stunning 2,796 sq. ft. single-story home, designed for comfort and functionality! As you enter, you're greeted by a private study and bedrooms at the front, offering a quiet retreat. Continuing down the entryway, you'll find a spacious entertainment room, perfect for movie nights or gatherings. The heart of the home showcases an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and

    Highland Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 37787454, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    496 Restoration Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    496 Restoration Road is a stunning two-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. At 1205 square feet, this well-appointed home features granite countertops, wood-inspired flooring, tile accents, carpet in the bedrooms, ceiling fans, and central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and range oven. Washer and dryer

    Timothy Douglass FBM Property Management

    496 Restoration Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /30

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    305 Virginia Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,563

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Rowan City Real Estate

    305 Virginia Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /20

      Est $295,673 Not Listed For Sale

      707 E University Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      707 E University Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stevens Legacy Realty Group

  • /27

    $336,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    Texas Cali Plan at Saddlebrook, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    This beautiful Express Series home plan offers a blend of comfort and functionality, designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The exterior of the home includes a custom and architecturally designed elevation. The front exterior of the home boasts divided light windows and a front facing garage with decorative hardware and handles on the garage door. Enter the home through the covered

    D.R. Horton Builder
    187 Charismatic Rd Unit 36201494, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /17

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1909 Ethereal Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    This gorgeous 2-story townhome, nestled in The Retreat in Waxahachie is a MUST-SEE! Offering modern living with an open-concept kitchen featuring granite countertops, custom cabinets, and a subway tile backsplash. The spacious family room with a half bath located downstairs and the upstairs layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms provide plenty of space and comfort. Enjoy outdoor living with a

    Milton Barboza EXP REALTY

    1909 Ethereal Ln, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /32

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    376 Blackwater Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Dove Hollow - Trophy Series - Lot 60'

    376 Blackwater Trail, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /35

      Est $362,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 W Marvin Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1201 W Marvin Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Boedeker We Sell Texas

  • /47

    $502,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    Carolina IV Plan at North Grove - The Oasis 75-80, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    The Classic Series Carolina IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms, study and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room, media room and second bedroom suite. Contact us or visit our model home

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1735 Upland Rd Unit 36881764, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /27

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    213 University Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,497

213 University Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165
    • /36

      Est $375,711 Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Martha St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1209 Martha St, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Templeton Keller Williams Urban Dallas

  • /5

    $635,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    3430W Plan at Myrtle Creek - 71', Waxahachie, TX 75165

    Welcoming entry with 12-foot ceilings flows to the family room, dining area and kitchen. Open family room with fireplace and wall of windows. Island kitchen with built-in seating space, butler's pantry and corner walk-in pantry. Home office with French doors just off the open floor dining area. Private primary suite offers 13-foot coffered ceiling, double door entry to bathroom, dual vanities,

    Perry Homes Builder
    221 Wintergrass St Unit 38263584, Waxahachie, TX 75165
  • /39

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1571 E Highland Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75167

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,849

    Last Listing Agent Rashad Thomas Star Five, REALTORS

    1571 E Highland Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75167
    • /30

      Est $419,805 Not Listed For Sale

      115 E University Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      115 E University Ave, Waxahachie, TX 75165

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /64

    $575,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft

    Plan Leyland at Ridge Crossing, Waxahachie, TX 75167

Highland Homes Builder
    565 Station Dr Unit 36557471, Waxahachie, TX 75167
  • /37

    $484,777 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    5313 Old Buena Vista Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75167

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,104

5313 Old Buena Vista Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75167

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home