36,042

Wayne County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $206,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      4050 State Route 31, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4050 State Route 31, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Below List Price
      • $47/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,000

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Randall Empire Realty Group

  • /50

    $499,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    11737 Tompkins Point Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    Tucked into the hillside, this awesome lakefront home offers so much!! Oversized garage/outbuilding can store cars and boats! This turn key home sells with ALL Contents!! Almost 200 ft of frontage on Port Bay with gorgeous views and access to lake. Permanent dock. Year-round home has 4 bedrooms plus pull-out couch, 2 1/2 baths. Sleeps 12 or more comfortably. New roof in 2023. New vinyl-siding and

    Cindy Rosato Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    11737 Tompkins Point Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /44

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1971 Meadow Dr, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,629

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Wenderlich Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    1971 Meadow Dr, Palmyra, NY 14522
    • /2

      Est $349,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      3880 N Creek Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3880 N Creek Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $154,000

      Last Listing Agent Janet D'Ambrosio Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $156,000

    • Land
    • 25.8 Acres
    • $6,047 per Acre

    0000 Victor Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502

    LAND WAS JUST SUBDIVIDED FROM LARGER PARCEL AT 1096 VICTOR ROAD *25 ACRES OF TILLABLE/ACTIVE FARM LAND *PUBLIC WATER & ELECTRIC AVAILABLE *WILL REQUIRE SEPTIC FOR ANY RESIDENTIAL USE *SURVEY MAP ATTACHED * LAND IS LEASED THRU HARVEST TIME (ESTIMATED AUGUST) 2026 FOR $1,500 *TRANSFERABLE TO NEW OWNER IF PURCHASE BEFORE HARVEST

    Robert Schreiber Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    0000 Victor Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    50 Water St, Clyde, NY 14433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,805

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Fratto Listing by Howard Hanna

    50 Water St, Clyde, NY 14433
    • /2

      Est $217,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      3846 N Creek Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3846 N Creek Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Omer Kapic Kapic Realty

  • /5

    $1,000,000

    $500K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 87.05 Acres
    • $11,488 per Acre

    6598 Route 104a, Wolcott, NY 14590

    Great place for a commercial or residential development just off State Route 104 & 104A. utilities at the road. This sale includes app 41 acre lease for solar. This has so many possibilities for development

    Tom Collier Listing by Howard Hanna

    6598 Route 104a, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    VL West S Centenary Rd, Sodus Center, NY 14551

    • Land
    • 13.57 Acres
    • $2,948 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Cino Listing by Cornerstone Realty Associates

    VL West S Centenary Rd, Sodus Center, NY 14551
    • /2

      Est $418,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      2645 Maple Ave, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2645 Maple Ave, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent John Denniston Hunt Real Estate

  • /16

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $698,000 per Acre

    7945 Lake Rd Unit 76, Sodus Point, NY 14555

    Enjoy lake front living! Plant your trailer here for the whole summer! Enjoy all Lake ontario has to offer! Minutes from Sodus Point or hike down to the water front!! Head out to the any of of the four marinas less than 2 miles away! Plus the Sodus Yacht Club or Sodus Point Beach Park is just as close! Have fun on the point at Captain Jack's, Bay Street Hotel, Franklin House tavern, Tick-Tock

    Joe Tally Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    7945 Lake Rd Unit 76, Sodus Point, NY 14555
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6082 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,490

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Fersaci Listing by Empire Realty Group

    6082 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
    • /2

      Est $184,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Maple Ave, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1908 Maple Ave, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $86,500

      Last Listing Agent Gail Vanderbrook Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $899,000 per Acre

    7945 Lake Rd Unit 86, Sodus Point, NY 14555

    COME SEE YOUR VACATION DESTINATION in SODUS POINT NY! This coveted piece of real estate can be OWNED by you! Spend the entire summer or just go when YOU WOULD like! The views are incredible! The 1 bedroom, 1 bath (but sleeps 5 easily!) is SO WELL MAINTAINED! A metal roof covers the entire unit! Theres also a storage shed for all the toys! Enjoy a front deck (accessible from both the living

    Darlene Maimone Listing by Howard Hanna

    7945 Lake Rd Unit 86, Sodus Point, NY 14555
  • /2

    $200,290

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5139 Gray St, North Rose, NY 14516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,143

    Last Listing Agent Katharine DeAngelis Listing by DeAngelis Real Estate LLC

    5139 Gray St, North Rose, NY 14516
    • /2

      Est $237,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      2037 Meadow Dr, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2037 Meadow Dr, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Jan Hence Howard Hanna

  • /12

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    2064 Pilgrimport Rd, Lyons, NY 14489

    Double wide on 2.93 acres in a country setting. Property being sold AS IS. This double wide has a full basement that was put in approximately 1977-1978, which adds additional space. Located in the basement is a wood burning stove for supplemental heat source. The current owner's family turned 2 of the bedrooms into one bedroom, but could be easily changed back to a 3rd bedroom. No for sale sign

    Jennifer DeCook Listing by Bell Home Team

    2064 Pilgrimport Rd, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    201 Plumegrass Run, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Kachaylo Listing by RE/MAX Hometown Choice

    201 Plumegrass Run, Walworth, NY 14568
    • /2

      Est $415,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Walker Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1815 Walker Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • Last Sold Price $227,500

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sloan Howard Hanna

  • /23

    $54,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft

    7945 Lake Rd Unit 156, Sodus Point, NY 14555

    AFFORDABLE RESORT LIVING!!STILL TIME TO ENJOY SUMMER at the LAKE!! This unit is amazing!! RELAX on the DECK and ENJOY this 2006 Springdale by Keystone!! Wonderful low maintenance trex deck was done in 2013, Perfect place to appreciate those gorgeous lakeviews! Large bedroom, full bath, plus pull out couch and dining area can convert to bed as well! White Birch has club house and pool! Plenty of

    Marcia Wyse Listing by Empire Realty Group

    7945 Lake Rd Unit 156, Sodus Point, NY 14555
  • /2

    $339,449

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6852 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    6852 Knickerbocker Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
    • /2

      Est $229,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Johnson Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      1212 Johnson Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Richmond RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd.

  • /22

    $139,900

    $15K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    13562 Jenkins Rd, Red Creek, NY 13143

    1456 sf Manufactured Ranch Home on 4 ACRES built in 2004 ! PRIVACY AWAITS - Sitting waaay back off the road on the perfect parklike setting surrounded by woods! 3 Bedrooms and 2 FULL BATHS ! like new Elevator / LIFT included! Along with an Open floor plan making the home fully accessible. Huge Kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and countertops! Large living room. Large den could be a 4th

    Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    13562 Jenkins Rd, Red Creek, NY 13143
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5849 Spring Green Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    5849 Spring Green Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
    • /2

      Est $267,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Stafford Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1057 Stafford Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Sally McPike RE/MAX

  • /15

    $149,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    7557 E Port Bay Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    Charming ranch home set on a peaceful lot, offering comfortable one-level living. Located one minute from the Port Bay Golf Course, this home features two spacious bedrooms with generous closet space and an open-concept layout where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage and a functional design. This home contains a convenient mudroom off

    Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    7557 E Port Bay Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    730 Rookery Way, MacEdon, NY 14502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,531

    Last Listing Agent Diane Calcagno Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    730 Rookery Way, MacEdon, NY 14502
    • /2

      Est $282,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      2822 Quaker Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2822 Quaker Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $126,500

      Last Listing Agent John Graziose Gerber Homes

  • /20

    $139,900

    Open Wed 5PM - 7PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    37 Holley St, Lyons, NY 14489

    Great Investment opportunity. This is fully tenant occupied. Three separate units with all separate utilities. Nice private backyard. Off street parking, walking distance to village amenities. Delayed negotiations offers due Mon. 05/18 at 3pm

    Amanda Giglio Listing by Howard Hanna

    37 Holley St, Lyons, NY 14489
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4859 Smith Rd, Marion, NY 14505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,117

    Last Listing Agent Sam Schrimsher Listing by Rise Real Estate Services LLC

    4859 Smith Rd, Marion, NY 14505
    • /2

      Est $127,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Canal St, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      423 Canal St, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254% Below List Price
      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $36,000

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Surline Howard Hanna

  • /31

    $175,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    3558 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS...BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON 1.63 ACRES! Welcome to 3558 Ridge Rd in the Town of Williamson, a rare chance to customize a brand new ranch exactly to your vision without starting from scratch. Perfectly positioned for country living while still being close to everyday amenities, this property offers the best of both worlds. This 1,720 sq ft ranch is already well underway with

    Susan Glenz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    3558 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1024 Alderman Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,404

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Nissen Listing by Griffith Realty Group

    1024 Alderman Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522
    • /2

      Est $267,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Cuyler St, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      139 Cuyler St, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • Last Sold Price $124,300

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sloan Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $2,500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft

    3079 Lake Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    SPECTACULAR LAKE ONTARIO DESIGNER SHOWCASE DREAM ESTATE with MILLION DOLLAR VIEWS & 310' LEVEL LAKEFRONT with STONE BEACH & PERMANENT DOCK for your boat plus 1.7 ACRES! ULTIMATE LAKE ONTARIO DESIGNER SHOWCASE worthy of being in ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST! UPDATED TO PERFECTION including a MAIN HOUSE, GUEST HOUSE & more! Amazing Value with the replacement value of over $5 Million! Main Estate Home

    Rich Testa Listing by Howard Hanna

    3079 Lake Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    0 Sunset Dr, Gananda, NY 14568

    • Land
    • 6.41 Acres
    • $17,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Verstraete Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    0 Sunset Dr, Gananda, NY 14568
    • /2

      Est $214,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 W Jackson St, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      231 W Jackson St, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • Last Sold Price $104,000

      Last Listing Agent John Denniston Hunt Real Estate

  • /22

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    8208 Walnut Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590

    Opportunity awaits with this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring deeded water rights and access to a shared dock with 100 feet of water frontage on beautiful West Port Bay. Whether you’re looking to update the existing home or build something new, the possibilities are endless. Situated on a beautiful lot, the property also includes a large detached 2-car garage—perfect for storing boats,

    Tiffany Montgomery Listing by Revolution Real Estate

    8208 Walnut Rd, Wolcott, NY 14590
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2980 Pigeon Hill Rd, Walworth, NY 14568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,503

    Last Listing Agent Paul Casanzio Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    2980 Pigeon Hill Rd, Walworth, NY 14568
    • /2

      Est $218,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 W Main St, Palmyra, NY 14522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      325 W Main St, Palmyra, NY 14522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • Last Sold Price $103,000

      Last Listing Agent Robin Hanggi Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home