18,453

Homes in ZIP Code 07470

Section Image
  • /21

    $359,800

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    25-27 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Get ready! A rare opportunity to own this pre-existing, non-conforming two-family property in Wayne. This unique home is ready for modern day renovation and is being sold strictly AS IS, it's perfect for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to create value. The 1st floor offers a living room, bedroom, bathroom, laundry hookup, and space for a kitchen to be installed. The 2nd floor features 2

    Timothy Waller Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    25-27 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 267 Church Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    267 Church Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,803

    Last Listing Agent Su Zheng EXP Realty, LLC - Englewood Cliffs

    267 Church Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 22 Benson Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $808,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Benson Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      22 Benson Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sigfredo Mercado UNITED REAL ESTATE

  • /7

    $459,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    39 Alps Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Endless potential in a prime location competitively priced. Bring your imagination to this Wayne home ready for its next chapter. In need of updates and improvements, this property presents a unique opportunity for buyers looking to renovate, customize, or invest. Offering exceptional value, it's ideal for those ready to bring their vision to life and build equity. Conveniently located near

    GREGORY T. SOURAN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    39 Alps Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 15 Colona Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,525,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Colona Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,003

    Last Listing Agent Michael Depsee PREMIER PROPERTIES DAMIANO GROUP

    15 Colona Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 54 Manchester Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $314,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Manchester Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      54 Manchester Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Morales Real

  • /30

    $1,175,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    44 Forest Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome Home to this one of a kind spectacular custom colonial in desirable Packanack Lake. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom/2.5 bathroom home boasts an open floor plan with soaring ceilings, hardwood flooring/tile and custom molding throughout. The large wrap around front porch with ceiling fans welcomes you as you enter this stunning home. The center island kitchen w/granite countertops,

    Ellen Monarque COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    44 Forest Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 1150 Valley Rd Unit 1B, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1150 Valley Rd Unit 1B, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,471

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    1150 Valley Rd Unit 1B, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 76 Birch Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $628,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Birch Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      76 Birch Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEREMY P. CIOTOLA COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

  • /36

    $975,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    28 Verkade Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome home to this spacious Tudor-style Center Hall Colonial set on a beautifully landscaped lot in desirable Black Oak Estates. An inviting entry foyer opens to a bright and airy layout, beginning with a sunlit living room highlighted by a large picture window. French doors lead to the expansive family room with skylights and a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and open space for

    Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    28 Verkade Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 5 Montauk Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,540,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5 Montauk Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,602,963

    Last Listing Agent Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5 Montauk Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 52 Colonial Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $890,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Colonial Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • Built 1953
      52 Colonial Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Elia Keller Williams City Views Realty

  • /7

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    42 Riverlawn Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    John Johnson

    42 Riverlawn Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 7 Soldatovic Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,400,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7 Soldatovic Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,237

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Hajhassan RE/MAX SELECT

    7 Soldatovic Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 595 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $992,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      595 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      595 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $981,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Rand Realty

  • /13

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    29 Knox Terrace Unit 1B, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom condo, perfectly blending modern finishes with everyday convenience. Renovated within the past few years, this unit features stunning marble countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and a full suite of newer appliances creating a sleek and functional kitchen space ideal for both daily living and entertaining.Nestled in a quiet, well-maintained

    KYLE KOVATS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    29 Knox Terrace Unit 1B, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 28 Stylon Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    28 Stylon Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,464

    Last Listing Agent SARAH A MAZZELLA CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

    28 Stylon Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 19 Garfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $635,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Garfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1960
      19 Garfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Glowacki Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Gross & Jansen Realtors, Sparta

  • /39

    $1,050,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft

    45 Holyoke Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome to this sprawling 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Wayne NJ offering over 3,099 sq ft plus a finished basement. Designed with space and flexibility in mind, this impressive home features two en-suite bedrooms and a dedicated home office, ideal for today's evolving lifestyle needs. The dramatic great room showcases cathedral ceilings, skylights, and a wet bar, creating the perfect setting for

    Francesca Messercola KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    45 Holyoke Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 41 Briarwood Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    41 Briarwood Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,568

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY L. WALLER KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    41 Briarwood Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 214 Webster Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $938,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Webster Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      214 Webster Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Buchsbaum BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • /38

    $799,999

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    7 Jefferson Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    A wonderful opportunity awaits with this beautifully crafted custom brick ranch. Step inside to a warm foyer with flagstone flooring, spacious formal living and dining room, with gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The maple gourmet eat-in-kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances, plenty of room for cooking and entertaining. Relax in a very impressive family room with custom cabinetry,

    LYNN SCHIFFMAN TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    7 Jefferson Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 35 Minns Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    35 Minns Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,168

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    35 Minns Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 27 Stirling Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $721,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Stirling Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      27 Stirling Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peters Coldwell Banker, Wayne

  • /34

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2 White Oak Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Cape Cod nestled on a quiet residential street in the heart of Wayne. Step into the inviting living room featuring a large picture window offering a bright and comfortable atmosphere perfect for effortless entertaining or everyday relaxation. Large cased opening leads into the dining room offering an elegant space for enjoying

    ANTHONY JORDAN HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    2 White Oak Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 47 Robin Hood Way, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,160,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    47 Robin Hood Way, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,303

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mascuch KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    47 Robin Hood Way, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 43 Manchester Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $334,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Manchester Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      43 Manchester Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • $372/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Simone Rand Realty

  • /34

    $630,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    278 French Hill Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Nancy Cassidy Weichert Realtors, Morris Plains

    278 French Hill Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 16 Knox Terrace Unit 2D, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16 Knox Terrace Unit 2D, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,881

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lowe Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    16 Knox Terrace Unit 2D, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 48 Agawam Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $843,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Agawam Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      48 Agawam Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Peters Coldwell Banker, Wayne

  • /50

    $1,950,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    27 Omaha Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Welcome to 27 Omaha Road, a recently redesigned 5-bedroom oasis set on an impressive 2.16-acre property in Wayneâ€TMs highly sought-after Pines Lake community.Retreat to your private paradise in this completely renovated property in beautiful Pines Lake Estates. Inside, sun-drenched spaces and a seamless flow define the main level, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the

    Ellen Horowytz Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Franklin Lakes

    27 Omaha Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 119 Pleasantview Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    119 Pleasantview Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,610

    Last Listing Agent KISHAN TRIVEDI GILD REALTY

    119 Pleasantview Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 804 Four Seasons Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $553,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Four Seasons Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      804 Four Seasons Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roseanne Nover Coldwell Banker, Wayne

  • /37

    $742,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    8 Tomahawk Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    End unit Townhome in an incredible private location in desirable Manitou Community- Welcome Home! First floor features: welcoming 2 story foyerwith beautiful formal living room with gas fireplace, inviting dining room, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and charming sun filled breakfast room withcathedral ceilings. Perfect den with additional sliding glass door to deck, convenient powder

    Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8 Tomahawk Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 1410 Four Seasons Dr Unit B2, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $569,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1410 Four Seasons Dr Unit B2, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,020

    Last Listing Agent TODD BEHNKEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    1410 Four Seasons Dr Unit B2, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 20 High St, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $518,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 High St, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      20 High St, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VIJAYLAKSHMI RAMAN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /39

    $1,225,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    112 Urban Club Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Final and Best 5/6 Wednesday 12PM Welcome to 112 Urban Club Rd, a beautifully reimagined Colonial set on nearly an acre of private property. This impressive home offers 4 Bedrooms, 3.1 Baths, a seamless blend of scale, design & function. Grand entry foyer opens to sun-filled living spaces featuring Andersen windows t/o. Show-stopping custom Kitchen is designed to impress, showcasing matte black

    Teresa Forte KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    112 Urban Club Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 23 Perrin Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    23 Perrin Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $996/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,655

    Last Listing Agent CLAUDINE M. TAHAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    23 Perrin Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 19 Lavina Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $685,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Lavina Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19 Lavina Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ferrito Century 21 Gemini Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $459,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1360 Hamburg Turnpike Unit 409, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Hereâ€TMs a wonderful opportunity to live in one of the areaâ€TMs most desirable luxury communities. This is true single-level living with all the terrific nearby conveniences that Wayne has to offer. Through a set of double doors is this spacious, 2,600-sq. ft. condo. Beyond the grand entryway with a walk-in coat closet is a sprawling, open living and dining area that is perfect for gatherings.

    Albert Stampone Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    1360 Hamburg Turnpike Unit 409, Wayne, NJ 07470

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home