18,453

Homes in ZIP Code 07470

Section Image
  • 63 Eleron Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    63 Eleron Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,503

    Last Listing Agent Amy Parker TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    63 Eleron Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 12 Marlo Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $799,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Marlo Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12 Marlo Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $827,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Torsiello Century 21 Christel Realty

  • /30

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1045 Preakness Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Located in a prime section of Wayne, this home offers endless potential. Well kept property with 4 bedrooms, enclosed porch and hardwood flooring on the first floor. Vinyl windows and french drain in basement. Conveniently located near NJ & NY transportation, shopping centers, eateries & houses of worship.

    LOUIS BATELLI C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    1045 Preakness Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 13 3rd St, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $156,000

    Sold Feb 07, 2026

    13 3rd St, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Notarangelo WEICHERT REALTORS

    13 3rd St, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 346 Central Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $532,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Central Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      346 Central Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryam Altadouka REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

  • /36

    $499,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    10 Lake Trail E, Wayne, NJ 07470

    AMENITY-FILLED LAKESIDE LIVING WITHIN 25 MILES OF MIDTOWN NYC! You can have it all in the beautiful Packanack Lake residential community in Wayne: 2 beaches, clubhouse, golf, tennis, fishing, boating & a year-round calendar of activities & social events! All this just one block away from a charming log cabin/bungalow tucked into a serene neighborhood. Spacious in feel despite its size & loaded

    Kaitlin Dunn KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    10 Lake Trail E, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 511 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $515,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    511 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,614

    Last Listing Agent Mahmoud Ijbara

    511 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 119 Beechwood Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $636,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Beechwood Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      119 Beechwood Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KEVIN CASPER Rand Realty

  • /47

    $730,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    49 Laguna Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Brittany Stewart Keller Williams Realty - NJ Metro Group

    49 Laguna Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 63 Kathleen Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $995,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    63 Kathleen Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,924

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Waller Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    63 Kathleen Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 29 Claremont Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $577,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Claremont Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      29 Claremont Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Rand Realty

  • /24

    $672,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1360 Hamburg Turnpike Unit 708, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Incredible water views, high end Penthouse in desirable Breckenridge community, amazing opportunity - Welcome Home! High Style and Luxuryliving at its best! Impressive floor to ceiling wall of windows, exquisite open floor plan concept with elegant and dazzling great room with fireplace and diningroom. Large kitchen with breakfast eating area. Wonderful home for entertaining while enjoying the

    Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1360 Hamburg Turnpike Unit 708, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 72 Baywood Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    72 Baywood Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,385

    Last Listing Agent Roseanne Nover COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    72 Baywood Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 6 Sunset Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $721,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Sunset Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6 Sunset Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Forte KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /4

    $839,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    62 Elmwood Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Nafi Sela Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    62 Elmwood Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 42 Deerfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    42 Deerfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,571

    Last Listing Agent Douglass Holmes Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Livingston

    42 Deerfield Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 243 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $728,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      243 Beech Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DANA CESTONE KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /50

    $1,379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1690 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470

    1690 Hamburg Tpke offers exceptional new construction in Wayne's Lionshead Lake section, blending elegant design, spacious living, and modern functionality. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features a bright open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and upscale finishes throughout. A dramatic two-story foyer with statement chandelier and designer staircase creates a striking first

    Kunal Doshi EXP REALTY, LLC

    1690 Hamburg Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 79 Lions Head Dr W, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    79 Lions Head Dr W, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,085

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Walstedt COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    79 Lions Head Dr W, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 11 Louisa Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $1,008,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Louisa Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11 Louisa Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LILIANA CANNIZZO CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /34

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    13 Elmwood Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Immaculate, move-in ready home showcasing quality upgrades throughout! This beautifully maintained property features a spacious family room with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen offers modern finishes and functionality, while the dining room with fireplace adds warmth and charm for gatherings year-round.

    Patricia Lowe KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    13 Elmwood Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 14 Valhalla Way, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14 Valhalla Way, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,336

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY JORDAN HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    14 Valhalla Way, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 1223 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $408,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1223 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Lawrence REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /35

    $939,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    16 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Exceptional craftsmanship, true pride of ownership define this impeccably maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath split-level home in one of Wayne's most sought-after neighborhoods! Thoughtfully expanded and cared for, this stunning residence offers the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and living.A welcoming entry opens to gleaming hardwood floors and a sun-filled layout featuring a gracious

    DANIELLE M. GROSSO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    16 Barbara Way, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 295 Ratzer Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $930,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    295 Ratzer Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,711

    Last Listing Agent Corey Skaggs HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    295 Ratzer Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 8023 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $562,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      8023 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8023 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BETH A. HERINA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /29

    $779,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    59 Spring Hill Cir, Wayne, NJ 07470

    A Rare Opportunity! Experience a Remarkable Lifestyle when you Reside at this Spectacular Prestigious Sought After High Point Community. Resort Style Amenities include a Clubhouse, Spectacular Pool, Tennis Courts and a Pickleball Court. Welcome into a Two Story Foyer that Impresses from First Approach. A Spacious Formal Living Room with a Juliet Balcony, a Formal Dining Room with Custom Crown

    CINDY GALLAGHER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    59 Spring Hill Cir, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 109 Four Seasons Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $520,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    109 Four Seasons Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,336

    Last Listing Agent CHERILYN R. VENTOLA HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    109 Four Seasons Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 8307 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $531,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      8307 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8307 Brittany Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Sanchez United Real Estate

  • /30

    $689,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    31 Saint Moritz Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Wow, one of the most beautiful homes currently on the Wayne market, full of character and located on a quiet dead end street offering great privacy. This fully renovated property was done with care and attention to detail, featuring 3 bedrooms plus an office or den, 2 full bathrooms, including a primary bedroom suite, and everything todayâ€TMs buyer is looking for. The kitchen has been completely

    Oscar Nunez Keller Williams City Views Realty

    31 Saint Moritz Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 202 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    202 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,806

    Last Listing Agent JULIANNE SIRUGO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    202 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 36 Ivy Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $1,218,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Ivy Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      36 Ivy Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $997,500
      • May 15, 2023

• /13

    $128,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2 Ambassador Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Why rent when you can own? Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Finns Mobile Home Park. Enjoy the perfect temperature inside with ductless AC/Heating units, installed in 2025. The open layout of this home provides ample room for a table and chairs in the kitchen area, leaving plenty of space for a comfortable living room set up. Past the living room you'll find the first bedroom, a

    Marie Notarangelo Weichert Realtors, Wayne

    2 Ambassador Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 27 Laytham Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    27 Laytham Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,513

    Last Listing Agent NICOLA TRANI EXP REALTY, LLC

    27 Laytham Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 3102 Schindler Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $426,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Schindler Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3102 Schindler Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Burr Realty Executives

  • /50

    $824,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    116 Carol Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Set on a beautiful and expansive level property, this home offers an impressive open floor plan and is located in a highly desirable neighborhood Welcome Home! Features include: Stunning layout with cathedral ceilings, a formal living room with a custom gas fireplace leading to the formal dining room, and an updated kitchen with a center island, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and

    Karen Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    116 Carol Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 22 Woodlot Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $711,111

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    22 Woodlot Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,565

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Messercola KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    22 Woodlot Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • 28 Kimberly Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Est $808,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Kimberly Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      28 Kimberly Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH AFFLITTO Rand Realty

  • /15

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    28 Knox Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470

    Serhat Okdemir EXP Realty, LLC

    28 Knox Terrace, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 1247A Valley Rd Unit 1247, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1247A Valley Rd Unit 1247, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WARREN DAMIANO PREMIER PROPERTIES DAMIANO GROUP

    1247A Valley Rd Unit 1247, Wayne, NJ 07470

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home