74

Wayne Township, OH Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $975,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,439 Sq Ft

    4095 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    20-acre private retreat in Waynesville with acreage, pond, barns, and flexible living space. ideal for hobby farm or multi-generational living. Tucked into a peaceful rural setting, 4095 Lytle Rd is ideal for those who want land, privacy, and the ability to use their property in multiple ways, whether that’s animals, recreation, gardening, or simply enjoying open space and quiet surroundings. The

    Agent Photo

    Angela Flory

    eXp Realty

    (513) 224-6926

    4095 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /34

    $240,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    31 Clarksville Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Welcome to 31 Clarksville Rd in Waynesville Ohio the antique capital of the world. If you are wanting that small town charm but yet 20 minutes from anything and everything local this home is for you. This 1853 home has all the character of an older home but with the modern day conveniences. The kitchen and bathroom was updated by the previous owner. Kitchen has tile backsplash along with

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Dahlinghaus

    Bella Realty Group

    (513) 790-6366

    31 Clarksville Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /55

    $439,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    8080 Township Line Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Welcome to 8080 Township Line Rd, a charming country retreat situated on 3.69 peaceful acres in Wayne Township. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath home features a modern farmhouse kitchen with concrete countertops, a dedicated study, and a cozy hearth room with wood burning fireplace, formal living room and dining room, main floor laundry/mud room, and a basement cellar for storage. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Sprandel

    Comey & Shepherd

    (513) 880-8515

    8080 Township Line Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /99

    $610,000

    • Land
    • 18.75 Acres
    • $32,533 per Acre

    6345 Corwin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Tract 1: 19 acres of rolling farm and woodlands with 2,496 feet of road frontage at the corner of Corwin Rd and O'Neall Rd, providing excellent lot split potential just outside the Villages of Corwin and Waynesville and less than 4 miles west of Caesar Creek Lake & State Park. This well-located building site features approximately 2.5 acres of woods and is located directly across the road from

    Sheridans LLC

    6345 Corwin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /56

    $499,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 1PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    8833 Wilson Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Country living done right. Just minutes from Caesar Creek State Park and sitting on over an acre, this 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of space, function, and thoughtful updates. From the moment you pull in, the new concrete driveway and wraparound porch set the tone for what’s inside. Step through the door to an easy, circular floor plan with plank flooring that keeps everything flowing

    Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    8833 Wilson Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /49

    $500,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    6781 Sun Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Like new and only 5 years old, this move-in ready ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and privacy. Situated with no rear neighbors and protected farmland views that will never be developed, this property delivers peaceful country scenery with modern living. The welcoming entry opens to a spacious great room featuring vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace, creating a bright and

    Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    6781 Sun Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /62

    $499,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    26 E South St, Harveysburg, OH 45032

    Historic Charm Meets Modern Luxury!! Step into a "One of a Kind" masterpiece where timeless architecture and sophisticated modern living come together in perfect harmony. This beautifully transformed church- turned- residence offer over 3000 sq ft of stunning living space, filled with character, craftsmanship, and high-end finishes throughout. From the moment you arrive, the striking white brick

    Karen Powell Coldwell Banker Heritage

    26 E South St, Harveysburg, OH 45032
  • /82

    $649,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft

    8929 Brandon Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious home sits on almost 1.5 acres and offers the perfect blend of privacy and peaceful country living! With 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, there’s plenty of room to spread out both inside and out.The outdoor space is set up for enjoyment, featuring an above-ground pool with a surrounding deck, an irrigation system to keep the yard looking its best,

    Sandra Kellogg Agora Realty Group

    8929 Brandon Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /49

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    129 N Main St, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Welcome to the historic John Evans Home, a beautifully preserved 1836 brick property in the heart of Waynesville. Offering nearly 3,000 sq ft, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home blends timeless character with modern updates. Currently configured as a primary residence with four guest rooms, it is well suited for short-term vacation rentals, a bed & breakfast, or multi-generational living. Features

    John Bissman Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    129 N Main St, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /39

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    363 Victoria Place, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Nestled in the iconic Victoria Place community, this beautifully maintained one-owner home offers timeless charm, generous living space, and a warm, welcoming atmosphere throughout. Custom built in 1995 and thoughtfully cared for, this 3,100 sq. ft. single-family residence sits on a picturesque half-acre lot just moments from the library and quaint downtown shops and dining. From the moment you

    Cassie Gutt Glasshouse Realty Group

    363 Victoria Place, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /2

    $254,900

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $126,816 per Acre

    43 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.01 acre lot with rear pond views in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    43 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $252,900

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $111,903 per Acre

    26 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.26 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    26 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /72

    $1,225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    5669 O Neall Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    One of a kind property offering truly unbelievable views where you can see over the rolling hillside for miles & miles, delivering breathtaking sunsets from the rear yard & gorgeous sunrises from the front porch. Simply picturesque from all angles. Situated on just under 16 acres across two parcels in Wayne Township - no city tax, this sprawling 3,108 sq ft custom built ranch offers 4 bdrms & 2

    Shelley Parks eXp Realty

    5669 O Neall Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /13

    $299,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $59,980 per Acre

    Lot 1 E Lower Springboro Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    5 acres, Waynesville School District, Public Water & Open to the Builder of Your Choice! Located just a few miles from downtown Waynesville, this rolling five acres with no rear neighbors offers desired rural setting but minutes from everyday convivences. Possibilities are endless, choose the home you want to build & the builder you want to build it. Soil test approved & attached for septic. The

    Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    Lot 1 E Lower Springboro Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /2

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $113,697 per Acre

    13 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.11 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    13 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $120,144 per Acre

    28 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.08 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    28 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $259,900

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $128,663 per Acre

    44 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.02 acre lot with rear pond views in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    44 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $89,804 per Acre

    8 Cumberland Ct, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.55 acre lot with rear pond views in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    8 Cumberland Ct, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /14

    $299,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $59,980 per Acre

    Lot 3 E Lower Springboro Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    5 acres, Waynesville School District, Public Water & Open to the Builder of Your Choice! Located just a few miles from downtown Waynesville, this rolling five acres with no rear neighbors offers desired rural setting but minutes from everyday convivences. Possibilities are endless, choose the home you want to build & the builder you want to build it. Soil test approved and attached for septic.

    Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    Lot 3 E Lower Springboro Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /19

    $16,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    5434 N Waynesville Rd Unit 15, Oregonia, OH 45054

    Discover unparalleled tranquility and convenience in this charming mobile home, perfectly situated on a sprawling lot backing onto beautiful woods. This two-bedroom, one-bathroom residence offers a serene escape with updates. A newer roof, installed approximately four years ago, provides peace of mind, complementing the expansive covered screened-in porch added around the same time, perfect for

    Gina Paradise Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    5434 N Waynesville Rd Unit 15, Oregonia, OH 45054
  • /45

    $414,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    10311 Amherst Dr, Harveysburg, OH 45068

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted newly constructed two-story home at 10311 Amherst Dr, where classic design meets modern living. Featuring a striking exterior of stone and wood siding, this home offers eye-catching curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Inside, you’ll find bright, open living spaces filled with natural light and enhanced by elegant crown molding throughout. The seamless

    Myles Greely Keller Williams Community Part

    10311 Amherst Dr, Harveysburg, OH 45068
  • /2

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $92,984 per Acre

    11 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.58 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    11 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $262,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $131,450 per Acre

    45 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2 acre lot with rear pond views in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    45 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /3

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $123,010 per Acre

    Lot 7 Robert's Way, Clearcreek Township, OH 45068

    Gorgeous, Wooded, & Rolling Nearly 4 Acre, Cul de Sac Open Builder Lot Clearcreek Township/Springboro Schools ! Welcome to Branch Hill Preserve -- An Open Space, 8 Lot Development ! Property That Makes You Feel Off the Grid, but Just Minutes to Everything ! County Water & Natural Gas. Pre Sales Available with Deposits ! Anticipated Build Ready Date of Prior to 2027. Approved Soil Samples

    Niki Gulick Reign Realty

    Lot 7 Robert's Way, Clearcreek Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $122,500 per Acre

    17 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.04 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    17 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $255,900

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $115,792 per Acre

    30 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.21 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    30 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $60,576 per Acre

    9 Cumberland Ct, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    3.3 acre cul de sac lot with rear pond views in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    9 Cumberland Ct, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /3

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $114,225 per Acre

    Lot 8 Robert's Way, Clearcreek Township, OH 45068

    Gorgeous, Wooded, & Rolling 3+ Acre Open Builder Lot with Pond View in Clearcreek Township/Springboro Schools ! Welcome to Branch Hill Preserve -- An Open Space, 8 Lot Development ! Property That Makes You Feel Off the Grid, but Just Minutes to Everything ! County Water & Natural Gas. Pre Sales Available with Deposits ! Anticipated Build Ready Date of Prior to 2027. Approved Soil Samples

    Niki Gulick Reign Realty

    Lot 8 Robert's Way, Clearcreek Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $252,900

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $122,174 per Acre

    37 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.07 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    37 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $263,900

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $125,071 per Acre

    46 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.11 acre lot with rear pond views in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    46 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $104,760 per Acre

    40 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.29 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    40 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $239,900

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $110,046 per Acre

    15 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.18 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    15 Country Lakes Blvd, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $252,900

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $114,955 per Acre

    36 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.2 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    36 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /3

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $181,260 per Acre

    Lot 4 Robert's Way, Clearcreek Township, OH 45068

    Gorgeous, Wooded, & Rolling, Nearly 2 Acre Open Builder Lot in Clearcreek Township/Springboro Schools ! Welcome to Branch Hill Preserve -- An Open Space, 8 Lot Development ! Property That Makes You Feel Off the Grid, but Just Minutes to Everything ! County Water & Natural Gas. Pre Sales Available with Deposits ! Anticipated Build Ready Date of Prior to 2027. Approved Soil Samples Available for

    Niki Gulick Reign Realty

    Lot 4 Robert's Way, Clearcreek Township, OH 45068
  • /5

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    15 U S 42, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Income-producing 3-unit triplex located on high-traffic Route 42 in Waynesville, Ohio. Property features durable masonry construction with stone front and brick exterior, offering long-term low maintenance. Each unit is approximately 600 sq ft with separate entrances and individual electric meters, allowing tenants to pay their own utilities. One unit is currently occupied, providing immediate

    John Bissman Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    15 U S 42, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /2

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $99,228 per Acre

    34 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.72 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    34 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $122,500 per Acre

    42 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.04 acre lot with rear pond views in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    42 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /2

    $28,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    9500 Collett Rd Unit 9, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Enjoy the atmosphere of a small rural community located in a wildlife preservation area. Like new 16x80, 3 bedroom home with a Lifetime aluminum roof over system. All electric home including central air/heat pump system & thermal windows. Additional kitchen cabinetry, kitchen range and refrigerator. Lease with option to purchase & owner financing available. Lot rent of $500 monthly includes

    Art Paradise Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    9500 Collett Rd Unit 9, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /29

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    39 1st St, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Don't let the curb fool you this charming 3-bed, 1-bath gem is so much more than meets the eye! Offering over 1,700 square feet, this home surprises at every turn with a warm, welcoming layout made for comfortable everyday living. The rustic country kitchen steals the show with rich wood cabinetry, a butcher block island, open shelving, and a back door that floods the space with natural light the

    Bobi Gray Glasshouse Realty Group

    39 1st St, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /2

    $254,900

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $120,236 per Acre

    33 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.12 acre lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    33 Dale Hollow Way, Wayne Township, OH 45068

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home