97

Recently Sold Waynesboro, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Georgia 305, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $4,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Williamson Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    0 Georgia 305, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /5

    $18,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Prairie View Ct, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $10,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,500

    Last Listing Agent Lili Youngblood Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    0 Prairie View Ct, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /4

    $27,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Walnut St Unit 539939, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $12,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara McNaylor Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    0 Walnut St Unit 539939, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /63

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    107 Shady Oak Ct, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,597

    Last Listing Agent Max Boswell Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    107 Shady Oak Ct, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /26

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1219 Susan Ct, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,754

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dragano Douglas Lane Real Estate Group

    1219 Susan Ct, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    875 Waters St, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Owens Summer House Realty

    875 Waters St, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    830 Thomas Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,333

    Last Listing Agent Max Boswell Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    830 Thomas Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Jack Delaigle Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Boswell Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    0 Jack Delaigle Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /55

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    245 Shady Oak Ln, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,826

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Highsmith (Billips) Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    245 Shady Oak Ln, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /17

    $122,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5011 River Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

5011 River Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /58

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    170 Clarks Place Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,063

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Kyzer Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    170 Clarks Place Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /61

    $416,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6192 Ga Highway 23 S, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,637

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Ellison Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    6192 Ga Highway 23 S, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /6

    $24,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    125 Jack Delaigle Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $4,839 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Boswell Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    125 Jack Delaigle Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • 03 Pine Hill Church Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    $120,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    03 Pine Hill Church Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $4,650 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daron Woodham Henley Land Brokerage, LLC

    03 Pine Hill Church Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /19

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1006 Herman Lodge Blvd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,652

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jo Roberts Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    1006 Herman Lodge Blvd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    00 Jack Delaigle Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $10,480 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Boswell Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    00 Jack Delaigle Rd, Waynesboro, GA 30830
  • /32

    $368,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    203 Neely Cir, Waynesboro, GA 30830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,807

203 Neely Cir, Waynesboro, GA 30830

Showing Results 81 - 97, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home