9,202

Homes in ZIP Code 55391

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $342,944 Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Livingston Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3520 Livingston Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Devitt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /44

    $1,795,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    222 Ferndale Rd S Unit 304, Wayzata, MN 55391

    Welcome to Unit 304 at Meyer Place, a stunning residence offering 2,220 square feet of luxurious, single-level living in the heart of Wayzata. This south and east-facing top floor condo is flooded in natural light thanks to expansive Marvin windows and patio doors designed for exceptional low sound transmission, ensuring a quiet, peaceful atmosphere. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this

    Beth Ulrich Compass

    222 Ferndale Rd S Unit 304, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /46

    $900,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    180 Ranchview Ln S, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,311

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Crouch RE/MAX Results

    180 Ranchview Ln S, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /10

      Est $378,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3460 Livingston Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3460 Livingston Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Hilbrands Keller Williams Realty Integrity

  • /3

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $391,961 per Acre

    14323 Mcginty Rd W, Wayzata, MN 55391

    Travis Senenfelder Coldwell Banker Realty

    14323 Mcginty Rd W, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /62

    $1,340,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3500 Leroy St, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,926

    Last Listing Agent Hans Zinn Coldwell Banker Realty

    3500 Leroy St, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /30

      Est $483,249 Not Listed For Sale

      2171 Shadywood Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2171 Shadywood Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John & Kristin Beise RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /25

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 15.23 Acres
    • $64,018 per Acre

    24x2 Holy Name Dr, Medina, MN 55391

    ONLY TWO LOTS Remaining! This is Lot 2. The Preserve of Medina is one of the last remaining opportunities to own build your dream home on large acreage in east Medina. The Preserve of Medina is located just minutes away from downtown Wayzata, award winning Orono schools, churches, shopping and more. The Preserve of Medina offer 5 large luxury estate lots in a secluded setting where nature abounds

    Rose Lorsung Recreate Real Estate LLC

    24x2 Holy Name Dr, Medina, MN 55391
  • /34

    $699,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    607 Gardner St, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,317

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Boehme RE/MAX Results

    607 Gardner St, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /45

      Est $3,018,777 Not Listed For Sale

      2166 Shadywood Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2166 Shadywood Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /70

    $7,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,122 Sq Ft

    2670 Woolsey Ln, Wayzata, MN 55391

    Hamptons on Lake Minnetonka! A long winding drive through the woods leads to one of the most admired lakefront estate properties with 2.3 acres and over 400 feet on Wayzata Bay. Classic colonial architecture framed by towering trees, rolling lawns, sandy beach and your own private harbor with permanent dock. Stroll down to your peninsula for a bonfire and views of Downtown Wayzata. Carefully

    Ellen Phelps Coldwell Banker Realty

    2670 Woolsey Ln, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /70

    $1,080,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    415 Indian Mound St Unit 103, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,572

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Adam Silverstone Realty

    415 Indian Mound St Unit 103, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /133

      Est $2,656,367 Not Listed For Sale

      3359 Crystal Bay Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3359 Crystal Bay Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hollerman Compass

  • /16

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $1,153,846 per Acre

    2669 Woodbridge Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

    A stunning lot in one of Lake Minnetonka's most desired communities - Minnetonka Beach. Boat slips are available through the City of Minnetonka Beach on Lake Minnetonka. A spectacular location with over an acre of land awaits your dream home. Orono Schools, 5 minutes to downtown Wayzata, 30-mile paved trail steps away, and 30 minutes to the Mpls. International Airport. Open to builders.

    Jon Arne Coldwell Banker Realty

    2669 Woodbridge Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /29

    $339,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3735 Livingston Ct, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,773

    Last Listing Agent joel hentges RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    3735 Livingston Ct, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /16

      Est $305,155 Not Listed For Sale

      3702 Livingston Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3702 Livingston Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Garrity Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $1,299,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $567,249 per Acre

    42X Ferndale Rd S, Wayzata, MN 55391

    425 N Ferndale Road, WayzataRare opportunity to own a 2.3 acre level lot with medium tree coverage in Wayzata. With ample space to build expand or reimagine, this property present potential for builders or buyers looking to create a custom estate! Driveway and all utilities are already in place. Existing home on the property which presents amazing opportunity to renovate or teardown. Open to

    Lynn Reiners Compass

    42X Ferndale Rd S, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /2

    $2,900,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    240 Minnetonka Ave S Unit 304, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,401,104

    Last Listing Agent David Stickney Coldwell Banker Realty

    240 Minnetonka Ave S Unit 304, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /62

      Est $336,608 Not Listed For Sale

      3635 Lyric Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3635 Lyric Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hall RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /20

    $425,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    625 Rosswood Ln, Wayzata, MN 55391

    Welcome to 625 Rosswood Lane — a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,875 finished square feet and ideally located just minutes from downtown Wayzata. Set on a wonderful flat lot with mature trees, this home offers comfortable living in one of the west metro’s most desirable communities.Inside, you'll find hardwood floors and a functional layout with three bedrooms on the main level and

    Nicholas Cruze Rize Realty

    625 Rosswood Ln, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /35

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    875 Lake St N Unit 205, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $798/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,547

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Martineau Coldwell Banker Realty

    875 Lake St N Unit 205, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /37

      Est $325,837 Not Listed For Sale

      3655 Lyric Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3655 Lyric Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Busch Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /70

    $3,499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,964 Sq Ft

    781 Ferndale Rd N, Wayzata, MN 55391

    Privately tucked away at the end of a serene drive just minutes from Wayzata, this extraordinary one-owner estate rests on two breathtaking acres of level lawns, gardens, and storybook grounds. Custom built by Erotas and meticulously maintained, the residence offers over 10,000 square feet of timeless craftsmanship, architectural intention, and exceptional livability including 5+ bedrooms and 7

    Bonnie Velie Coldwell Banker Realty

    781 Ferndale Rd N, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    205 Barry Ave S Unit 210, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,916

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hardy Pemberton RE

    205 Barry Ave S Unit 210, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /26

      Est $635,499 Not Listed For Sale

      3890 Shoreline Dr, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3890 Shoreline Dr, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /34

    $1,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    222 Ferndale Rd S Unit 105, Wayzata, MN 55391

    Welcome to Unit 105 at Meyer Place, a stunning corner residence offering 2,490 square feet of luxurious, single-level living in the heart of Wayzata. This south and east-facing condo is drenched in natural light thanks to expansive Marvin windows and patio doors designed for exceptional low sound transmission, ensuring a quiet, peaceful atmosphere. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this

    Beth Ulrich Compass

    222 Ferndale Rd S Unit 105, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /235

    $4,750,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1492 Hunter Dr, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 17,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,031,143

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lavelle Compass

    1492 Hunter Dr, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /49

      Est $4,139,478 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Shadywood Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2100 Shadywood Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $854/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lezlie Bork Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    17435 Sanctuary Dr, Wayzata, MN 55391

    Timothy Beduhn Coldwell Banker Realty

    17435 Sanctuary Dr, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /2

    $990,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16710 Edgewood Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,505

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ferguson Coldwell Banker Realty

    16710 Edgewood Ave, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /36

      Est $435,223 Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Togo Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3720 Togo Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • $407/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hinrichs RE/MAX

  • /11

    $1,699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    15429 Wayzata Blvd E Unit 301, Wayzata, MN 55391

    One Wayzata — A New Standard in Luxury Living & CareIntroducing One Wayzata, one of the most bespoke condominium communities ever conceived, located just minutes from the heart of Wayzata. This extraordinary residence offers an unparalleled blend of refined living, independence, and premier full-service care. Fully managed by The Waters, One Wayzata delivers an elevated lifestyle defined by

    Jeff Holmers Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    15429 Wayzata Blvd E Unit 301, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /2

    $1,925,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    825 Willow Dr S, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,527

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    825 Willow Dr S, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /15

      Est $4,157,581 Not Listed For Sale

      1856 Shadywood Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1856 Shadywood Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,346,472
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Steadman Compass

  • /82

    $2,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,664 Sq Ft

    373 Park St E, Wayzata, MN 55391

    Welcome to 373 Park Street East, a true treasure nestled in the heart of Wayzata, MN. Designed by the renowned Alexander Design Group and masterfully built by Stonewood LLC, this home is the perfect blend of modern sophistication and timeless elegance. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light and adorned with luxurious finishes at every turn. The gourmet kitchen

    Marie Suchy Compass

    373 Park St E, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /49

    $2,800,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1510 Green Trees Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,979,855

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    1510 Green Trees Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /51

      Est $2,800,557 Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Fagerness Point Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1920 Fagerness Point Rd, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $1,195,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $561,033 per Acre

    128 Peavey Ln, Wayzata, MN 55391

    Rare building site opportunity on over 2 acres in Wayzata’s most coveted location, just steps from Wayzata Beach on Lake Minnetonka and vibrant shops, restaurants, and entertainment. This property offers a private driveway off Peavey Lane and a build site with beautiful natural views overlooking the wetlands. The site accommodates a home design with walkout access on both the main and lower

    David Stickney Coldwell Banker Realty

    128 Peavey Ln, Wayzata, MN 55391
  • /38

    $688,740 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    709 Wayzata Blvd E, Wayzata, MN 55391

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,759

    Last Listing Agent Maree Merriam LPT Realty, LLC

    709 Wayzata Blvd E, Wayzata, MN 55391
    • /54

      Est $1,007,225 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Concordia St, Wayzata, MN 55391

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1800 Concordia St, Wayzata, MN 55391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hollerman Compass

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home