35,252

Weatherford, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $570,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    2011 Feather Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Welcome to your own slice of country paradise in the highly sought after Garner ISD! Situated on 2 beautiful acres, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of modern farmhouse style, functionality, and peaceful country living. Inside, you’ll love the bright open concept design featuring a gorgeous oversized kitchen island, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and designer

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer LeBlanc

    All City

    (682) 254-0651

    2011 Feather Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /19

    $2,635 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1625 Salado Tr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (682) 799-3852

    1625 Salado Tr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /40

    $429,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1905 Clear Creek Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,280

    Last Listing Agent Carl Turner eXp Realty, LLC

    1905 Clear Creek Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • Built 1982
      1702 Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John McMackin CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /25

    $325,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    301 Wintergreen Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085

    Welcome to this very well cared for 4 bedroom PLUS formal dining and 2 bath home on a corner lot in desirable Willow Creek neighborhood! Walk into an over sized entry hallway and enjoy having generously sized designated areas for all your needs. Vaulted Ceilings, updated laminate flooring in common areas, and a good sized back yard with wooden fence. Large corner lot in a wonderful neighborhood

    Agent Photo

    Ally Jolly

    Cates & Company

    (682) 424-7178

    301 Wintergreen Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /15

    $2,285 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    853 Jodie Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Weatherford, TX, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Find

    (682) 732-9505

    853 Jodie Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /38

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    916 Norton St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,777

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rickman Elite Real Estate Texas

    916 Norton St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      8211 Lone Star Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8211 Lone Star Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Milligan Trinity Country Real Estate

  • /25

    $224,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft

    813 S Lamar St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Charming Home in the Historical District with Modern Updates and Curb Appeal! Nestled in the heart of the historical district, this beautiful home boasts incredible curb appeal with lush landscaping and a charming stone walkway that welcomes you inside. Step into a spacious living area featuring an open-concept design and stunning wood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the home. The recently

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Warren

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (682) 397-8740

    813 S Lamar St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /20

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    114 S Lamar St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT!  Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Discover this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom property offering 1194 square feet of living space, located in the sought-after area of 114 S Lamar St. Enter into a cozy living area, with ample space for rest and entertainment. The kitchen is equipped with ample

    (682) 327-1106

    114 S Lamar St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /35

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    602 S Waco St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,561

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bodiford CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    602 S Waco St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /40

      Est $715,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Russell Bend Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      401 Russell Bend Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 233 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Willis TexasRealEstateSavings.com

  • /40

    $579,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17.96 Acres
    • $32,292 per Acre

    3233 Deer Path Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085

    Prime land for sale in Parker County, TX just outside Weatherford city limits, offering an exceptional development opportunity for builders, developers, and investors. This ag-exempt acreage features no known restrictions (per seller), making it ideal for a potential subdivision, multiple home sites, build-to-rent community, or investment hold.The property offers multiple build sites with

    Agent Photo

    Kelli Frost Boyd

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (682) 255-1549

    3233 Deer Path Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /2

    $1,465 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2129 Holly Oaks Ln Unit 265, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Property Id: 2001407Welcome to the Good Life. Remarkable Value. Unbeatable Location. Warm Up with Our Hot Specials. $250 of your first months rent on select units. We have 1- ( $1135 - $1195 plus utilities ), 2- ( $1300 - $1360 plus utilities ) and 3- ( $1445 - $1465 plus utilities) bedroom apartment homes. Please visit our website at where you can see availability online, schedule a

    (940) 445-8741

    2129 Holly Oaks Ln Unit 265, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /34

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    321 Paloma St, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,230

    Last Listing Agent Kamisha Tuley Texas Property Brokers, LLC

    321 Paloma St, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /38

      Est $721,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Cody Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      211 Cody Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

• /35

    $765,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft

    2009 Eagles Ridge Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Back on market due to buyer’s relocation plans changing — no fault of the property.Welcome to 2009 Eagles Ridge Drive in Weatherford—where elevated country living meets everyday functionality on two beautiful, flat acres in the highly sought-after Brock ISD. Tucked inside a gated community, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience, just a short drive to town

    Agent Photo

    Heather Hood

    The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    (682) 254-4629

    2009 Eagles Ridge Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /15

    $2,610 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1629 Signature Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Weatherford, TX, may be the right place for you. Relax and unwind

    (682) 243-0186

    1629 Signature Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /34

    $629,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    904 S Brazos St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,896

    Last Listing Agent Michele Colafrancesco Ivy House Realty

    904 S Brazos St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /29

      Est $496,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 N Fm 51, Weatherford, TX 76085

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5000 N Fm 51, Weatherford, TX 76085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bridgett Smith Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $385,714 per Acre

    Lot 9 (Phase 2) Arrow Point Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home with these beautiful lake-view lots overlooking Lake Weatherford. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and scenic views while being just minutes from the water. Whether you love boating, fishing, kayaking, or simply relaxing by the lake, this location offers the ideal setting for lake life.Design the home that fits your vision—create a modern lake

    Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 343-9470

    Lot 9 (Phase 2) Arrow Point Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /20

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1216 Franklin St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT!  Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 1216 Franklin St! This is a charming home that offers 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms with a living space of 1315 square feet. The living room features a large space for entertainment. The kitchen comes equipped with ample wood cabinetry, tile

    (682) 397-9240

    1216 Franklin St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /37

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    158 Savannah Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,272

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hammonds Prime Realty, LLC

    158 Savannah Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /23

      Est $741,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1042 Dominique Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • Built 1985
      1042 Dominique Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Stark Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /29

    $594,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    451 Texas Sage Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085

    Discover an exceptional lifestyle in the Mockingbirda masterpiece of modern living by our team at Riverside Homebuilders. This sprawling single-story sanctuary spans 3,104 square feet and offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfectly curated for a life of luxury and comfort. As you enter through the charming covered porch, the foyer beckons you inside, setting the stage for the grandeur that lies

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    451 Texas Sage Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /3

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    305 E 3rd St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Discover a spacious home at 305 East 3rd Street. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property offers 1,270 square feet of living space on the first floor. Enjoy outdoor relaxation with a porch, and additional patio area. Convenient parking options include one uncovered parking space. Close to N Main St. and 180. Contact us today to learn more about this home.Additional Photography forthcoming -

    (682) 582-8703

    305 E 3rd St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /40

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5255 Dennis Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Inman Christie's Lone Star

    5255 Dennis Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Tyler Ct, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 12 Beds
      • Built 2008
      340 Tyler Ct, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Rousey CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /6

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    1046 Glenoaks Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Fantastic opportunity to build your own custom home on 2 acres in a quiet and serene neighborhood with lots of mature trees. Outside of the city limits, electricity is available. Requires septic for sewer and well for water.

    Agent Photo

    Amir Girgis

    Worth Clark Realty

    (682) 342-1966

    1046 Glenoaks Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /2

    $1,330 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2129 Holly Oaks Ln Unit 235, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Property Id: 2001416Discover the perfect home with our unbeatable move-in offer! If you move in today, enjoy the rest of June rent-free, and your only immediate financial responsibility will be July’s rent. Additionally, we are offering a $750 discount on your first month's rent and waiving the $200 administrative fee to make your transition seamless. Whether you're interested in a cozy

    (940) 468-7867

    2129 Holly Oaks Ln Unit 235, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /30

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    119 Kalinga Dr, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Brown Keller Williams Realty

    119 Kalinga Dr, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /17

      Est $300,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Jodie Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      821 Jodie Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Littenberg Fine Point Homes Real Estate

  • /7

    $139,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $69,154 per Acre

    1041 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    2+ acre lots are now available in the highly sought-after Peaster ISD. Bring your builder and construct your dream home in the private, gated Woodland Lakes community. This area features an abundance of mature trees, wildlife, and several ponds. Conveniently located near Ric Williams, with access from Hwy 920 and Zion Hill, it's just five minutes from Weatherford and 40 minutes from Fort Worth.

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Johnson

    (682) 688-3869

    1041 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /2

    $1,330 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2129 Holly Oaks Ln Unit 254, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Property Id: 2001415Discover the perfect home with our unbeatable move-in offer! If you move in today, enjoy the rest of June rent-free, and your only immediate financial responsibility will be July’s rent. Additionally, we are offering a $750 discount on your first month's rent and waiving the $200 administrative fee to make your transition seamless. Whether you're interested in a cozy

    (940) 468-1360

    2129 Holly Oaks Ln Unit 254, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /39

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3324 Acorn Hill Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,773

    Last Listing Agent Angela Marsh PURE Property Management of TX

    3324 Acorn Hill Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /24

      Est $311,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Randall Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      814 Randall Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gray VETERANS LANDING REALTY

  • /40

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $468,750 per Acre

    Lot 14 ( Phase 2) Arrow Point Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 398-0058

    Lot 14 ( Phase 2) Arrow Point Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /15

    $2,199 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    212 W 5th St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2343.90. That covers your base rent, $2199.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (682) 343-8257

    212 W 5th St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /38

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3037 Sunrise Trail, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,512

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Ducat KLT REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3037 Sunrise Trail, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /30

      Est $368,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Whitney Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2217 Whitney Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kensey Chase Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home