35,252

Weatherford, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    366 Mesa Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Approximately 15 minutes from downtown Weatherford this unrestricted 3+ acre parcel in the county with one of the best views around can be a blank canvas for you and your family. An Immaculately taken care of manufactured home is ready for you to move into and the rest of the property is up to your imagination. Keep it as is and enjoy the space or bring or build another home or two, with plenty

    Agent Photo

    Michael Moos

    Trinity Country Real Estate

    (682) 428-5522

    366 Mesa Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /44

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful modern Townhome in Peaster ISD NO Water Bill - Fenced Yard - GATED: Spring Move in Spe...

    1318 Johnson Bend Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Introducing a stunning new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom This unique modern and fresh interior will have you feeling like you are in a downtown suite! The HIGH CEILINGS can not be beat -This price INCLUDES WATER (approx $100 savings)Pavilion is available for residents to enjoy This home is located in a GATED community - near Ric Williamson Loop making an commute a

    1318 Johnson Bend Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1065 Jodie Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,593

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kingston Cates & Company

    1065 Jodie Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Rentz Place Cir, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1998
      214 Rentz Place Cir, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reed Texas Realty Source, LLC.

  • /7

    $129,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $64,179 per Acre

    1029 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    2+ acre lots are now available in the highly sought-after Peaster ISD. Bring your builder and construct your dream home in the private, gated Woodland Lakes community. This area features an abundance of mature trees, wildlife, and several ponds. Conveniently located near Ric Williams, with access from Hwy 920 and Zion Hill, it's just five minutes from Weatherford and 40 minutes from Fort Worth.

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Johnson

    (682) 708-9376

    1029 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /6

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    202 E Oak St Unit 4, Weatherford, TX 76086

    FOR LEASE! CHARMING 1 Bedroom - 1 Bath Downstairs Unit Available at the Town House Apartments! Unit Comes with Central Heat & Air, Some Utilities are Included.

    Paula Mitchell MITCHELL MANAGEMENT

    202 E Oak St Unit 4, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /26

    $383,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    369 Paloma St, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,529

    Last Listing Agent Todd Limbocker Limbocker Real Estate

    369 Paloma St, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Brazos Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • Built 2000
      105 Brazos Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Peters Mitchell Real Estate & Mgt, LL

  • /40

    $2,790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    1601 Silverado Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Experience refined Texas luxury in this extensively redesigned custom estate nestled on nearly 6 private acres within the prestigious gated community of Silverado on the Brazos. Thoughtfully reimagine with exceptional quality, timeless design and upscale comfort in mind, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3 bath residence offers approximately 3296 square feet of sophisticated living. When you enter, you

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Warder

    Brazos River Land Company

    (682) 435-0560

    1601 Silverado Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Effie Ln Unit 105 Effie Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    105 Effie Ln Unit 105 Effie Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /14

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3470 Old Agnes Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $29,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Oliver Keller Williams Realty Athens

    3470 Old Agnes Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Brazos Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2000
      101 Brazos Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

• /8

    $399,900

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    529 Waterford Park Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Experience the feeling of home in our Cascade II floor plan. Welcome family and friends into this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, ranch-style home with a spacious open floor plan. From cooking to dining to relaxing by the fire, this continuous design lends itself to entertaining for all occasions. As you walk through the foyer, to the left, the second and third bedrooms are perfectly situated for a private

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    529 Waterford Park Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /17

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2529 Elk Hollow Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085

    FOR LEASE! Beautiful 4 Bedroom - 3.5 Bath - 2 Car Garage - 2 Story - 3,371 sf - Brick Home in Weatherford ISD. Home Has a Large Living Area, Formal Dining & Office Downstairs. Spacious Eat in Kitchen includes Breakfast Bar, Stainless Appliances and Beautiful Granite Counter Tops. Three Bedrooms Are Located Upstairs With a Large Game Room-Flex Area. Enjoy Stunning Views Under the Large Covered

    Paula Mitchell MITCHELL MANAGEMENT

    2529 Elk Hollow Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /40

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3380 Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,000

    Last Listing Agent Piper Pardue Williams Trew Real Estate

    3380 Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /34

      Est $302,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Water Oak Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      114 Water Oak Ln, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Conner Nielsen John Hill, Broker

  • /24

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $288,462 per Acre

    TBD E Lake Dr Unit 9-13, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home with this beautiful lake-view lot overlooking Lake Weatherford. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and scenic views while being just minutes from the water. Whether you love boating, fishing, kayaking, or simply relaxing by the lake, this location offers the ideal setting for lake life.Design the home that fits your vision—create a modern lake

    Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 846-3019

    TBD E Lake Dr Unit 9-13, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /24

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • 134-136 Crossbow Ct

    134-136 Crossbow Ct Unit 134, Weatherford, TX 76088

    134-136 Crossbow Ct Unit 134, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2006 Timber Cove Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,534

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

    2006 Timber Cove Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 W Anderson St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 16 Beds
      • 16 Baths
      • 8,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      316 W Anderson St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Zacharias Horizon Management Svc., Inc.

  • /4

    $128,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $170,667 per Acre

    110 Mohawk Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Prime Opportunity in Horseshoe Bend, TX – 0.75 Acres Across 3 Lots! Welcome to your future homesite in the scenic Horseshoe Bend community! This spacious 0.75-acre property consists of three combined lots, offering plenty of room to build your dream home or place a mobile home or RVs—all while enjoying the peaceful surroundings of this charming area. Key Features: Mobile Homes Welcome Flexibility

    Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 343-5271

    110 Mohawk Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /16

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1616 Signature Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Your Dream home awaits in Silverstone at Pearson Ranch. Spacious 3371 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bath with a game room and a study-office. Well maintained home with recent Remodel which includes hardwood flooring downstairs and upstairs, paint, updates, backyard porch etc. Lots of windows and natural light and plenty of storage space. a must SEE. Community pool and close to all amenities. The

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1616 Signature Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /40

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    100 Hicks Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,628

    Last Listing Agent Danell Singletary Parker County Realty

    100 Hicks Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /38

      Est $611,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      3608 Foot Hills Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3608 Foot Hills Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kate Asay Asay Group Real Estate

  • /13

    $599,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    532 Lantana Dr, Weatherford, TX 76085

    Step into the Bluebonnet by Riverside Homebuilders and embrace a lifestyle of comfort and functionality. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms sprawled over 2,686 square feet, this single-story haven offers ample space for every member of the family. As you enter through the inviting porch, the airy foyer sets the tone for the home's open layout. To the left, a flex room awaits, beckoning to be

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    532 Lantana Dr, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3711 Greenwood Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    1250 sq ft house with covered parking on a little less than an acre of land. Quiet area off Greenwood outside of city limits.

    3711 Greenwood Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    113 Bittersweet Trail, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,171

    Last Listing Agent Jace Frerck The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    113 Bittersweet Trail, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /30

      Est $591,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Raley Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      609 Raley Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erick Garcia Lugary, LLC

  • /7

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $82,843 per Acre

    1061 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

Agent Photo

    Sherri Johnson

    (682) 349-1130

    1061 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /13

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1110 Curtis Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Adorable 2-1.5 duplex in Weatherford. Ceramic tile throughout with carpet in the bedrooms. Open kitchen features a smooth top stove and dishwasher. Full size utility area in kitchen, CH&A, ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings and more! Come check it out today! Pets under 25lbs allowed with owner approval. Owner maintains lawn.

    Madison Novak Century 21 Judge Fite Property

    1110 Curtis Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /21

    $344,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    206 Legacy Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,000

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rodgers Compass RE Texas, LLC

    206 Legacy Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Water View Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      323 Water View Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Kelly Wethington Agency

  • /10

    $409,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    549 Waterford Park Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76087

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    549 Waterford Park Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /5

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • SYLVIA957

    957 Sylvia St Unit 957, Weatherford, TX 76086

    957 Sylvia St Unit 957, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    312 Rising View Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harrow RE/MAX Trinity

    312 Rising View Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /40

      Est $820,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Signature Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      120 Signature Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McCall Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /5

    $551,048

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $548,853 per Acre

    1070 River Ranch Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Welcome to River Ranch on the Brazos River — a gated community offering luxury river living and peaceful Texas beauty. This beautiful 1-acre lot is the perfect place to build your dream home, whether for full-time living or a weekend retreat. Choose from available builders or bring your own custom builder. Each lot includes access to a shared water well and has been engineered with the

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Oliver

    Keller Williams Realty Athens

    (682) 786-8588

    1070 River Ranch Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /5

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1011 Vine St Unit 19, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Cute and affordable townhomes in Weatherford ISD. Pics are not representative of every unit. Some colors, flooring and set up may vary. Some units are semi remodeled and some aren't. Only 3 mins from courthouse, shopping and entertainment. Both bedrooms and bathroom are upstairs. Living and dining downstairs. Washer and dryer connections in unit. Nice park 1 block away. Agents, see documents for

    Julie Cook Green Oaks Realty

    1011 Vine St Unit 19, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /38

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    808 S Waco St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Templeton Prime Realty, LLC

    808 S Waco St, Weatherford, TX 76086
    • /40

      Est $758,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      881 Canyon Creek Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      881 Canyon Creek Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 211 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Cates Cates & Company

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home