35,252

Weatherford, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $53,333 per Acre

    TBD Yucca View, Weatherford, TX 76054

    Discover the freedom to create your dream property on this beautiful 1.5-acre tract of raw, unimproved land. Offering a true blank slate, this spacious parcel provides endless possibilities to design and build exactly what you envision—whether it’s a custom home, barndominium, workshop, or private retreat. This property is located just south of Springtown and North or Willow Park Texas - almost

    Agent Photo

    Kim Drees

    The Property Shop

    (682) 354-9013

    TBD Yucca View, Weatherford, TX 76054
  • /16

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1117 S Rusk St Unit 1117, Weatherford, TX 76086

    This modern farmhouse duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious layout, all in a fantastic location. Inside you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite counters, tile backsplash, open shelving, stainless appliances, and a built in microwave. The primary bedroom is generous in size with dual closets and a walk in tile shower in the ensuite bath. Additional features include ceiling

    Gabriela Emerton Fathom Realty, LLC

    1117 S Rusk St Unit 1117, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /31

    $639,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    160 N Star Crossing Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,841

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hood The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    160 N Star Crossing Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /22

      Est $328,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4505 Mineral Wells Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList REO, LLC

  • /3

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $118,905 per Acre

    2074 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    2+ acre lots are now available in the highly sought-after Peaster ISD. Bring your builder and construct your dream home in the private, gated Woodland Lakes community. This area features an abundance of mature trees, wildlife, and several ponds. Conveniently located near Ric Williams, with access from Hwy 920 and Zion Hill, it's just five minutes from Weatherford and 40 minutes from Fort Worth.

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Johnson

    (682) 803-2155

    2074 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /22

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1205 Glen Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Beautifully maintained home featuring an 8-foot privacy fence and an inviting stone patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout with spacious split bedrooms offering added privacy and functionality. The kitchen is equipped with updated appliances, including a refrigerator, and flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. With its

    Wayne Warshawsky Blue Star Realty

    1205 Glen Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /40

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    321 Canyon Dr W, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,174

    Last Listing Agent Amy Eggleston The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    321 Canyon Dr W, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /40

      Est $371,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      4608 N Fm 51, Weatherford, TX 76085

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4608 N Fm 51, Weatherford, TX 76085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Jackson National Real Estate Assoc

  • /12

    $145,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $143,992 per Acre

    1036 Estancia Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Build your dream home at 1036 Estancia in Weatherford, located within an exclusive gated community offering privacy, security, and a peaceful setting. This beautiful 1 acre homesite provides the perfect opportunity to create a custom residence surrounded by custom luxury estates and scenic surroundings. Bedrock Homes can walk the lot with you and help with the design and build of your home! Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Cecilia Baca-Pena

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    (682) 470-5569

    1036 Estancia Blvd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,448 sq. ft. of living space on a 1.7-acre lot in Azle ISD. This home features an open floor plan, a large office, and an oversized laundry room. Each bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and the property is complemented by modern finishes and natural light. Residents can also enjoy the nearby neighborhood park and pond. The first available move-in date

    Nastassia Persaud Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /38

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    108 Grace View Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,840

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tweedy Monument Realty

    108 Grace View Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 N Fm 51, Weatherford, TX 76085

      • Built 1940
      3505 N Fm 51, Weatherford, TX 76085

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janene Casey RE/MAX

  • /3

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $30,846 per Acre

    332 Arborview Dr, Weatherford, TX 76485

    Don’t miss your chance!! Only a few lots remain in the picturesque Reata Ranch addition, situated in the Peaster ISD. NOW is the perfect time to bring your builder and create your dream home on a 4.182 acre lot. Nestled in a private setting, this community features sandy topsoil and mature hardwood trees; perfect for your horses. The entry is located on Advance Road, just off Hwy 1885.

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Johnson

    (877) 688-8382

    332 Arborview Dr, Weatherford, TX 76485
  • /4

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    109 Mimosa St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    *** RUNNING A SPECIALON LEASE PRICES** $975 FOR FIRST 6 MO. $995 for remainder of 1 yr lease. 4 building apt complex with some updated units in Weatherford ISD. No carpet in any unit. All units have washer dryer connections. Both bedrooms and bathroom upstairs. Close to shopping, schools, waterparks and entertainments complexes. Weatherford lake just a few miles down the road for summertime fun.

    Julie Cook Green Oaks Realty

    109 Mimosa St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /36

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3032 Greg Allen Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moos Trinity Country Real Estate

    3032 Greg Allen Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /40

      Est $700,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Old Tin Top Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      424 Old Tin Top Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Seay Seay Real Estate LLC

  • /15

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $67,164 per Acre

    2001 Eagles Ridge Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Design your custom dream home on this 2.01-acre lot in the highly desirable Eagles Bluff community in Weatherford. Ideally positioned near the main entrance of this private, gated neighborhood, the property showcases sweeping views and level, build-ready land—no brush clearing required. Residents enjoy access to stocked fishing ponds, fiber optic internet, underground utilities, and paved roads,

    Agent Photo

    John Papadopoulos

    Jones-Papadopoulos & Co

    (682) 647-5454

    2001 Eagles Ridge Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1111 Lynn St Unit A, Weatherford, TX 76086

    This freshly updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex offers a clean, comfortable living space in a highly convenient location. Inside, you'll find fresh paint and durable LVP flooring throughout, creating a modern and low maintenance feel. The kitchen comes equipped with white appliances and provides a functional layout for everyday living. The home also features a full-size washer-dryer hookups for

    Madison Novak Century 21 Judge Fite Property

    1111 Lynn St Unit A, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    145 Fan Mill Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrean Lopez NextHome Integrity Group

    145 Fan Mill Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /9

      Est $453,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Robinson Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • Built 1979
      207 Robinson Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 250 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Reid Prime Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $399,500

    • Land
    • 4.65 Acres
    • $85,914 per Acre

    200 Gibson Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Two Lots making 4.65 Acres. Can split up or keep combined. Come Build your Custom home in the prestigious Santana Ridge Estates just minutes from I-20. Silver Leaf Homes can build your home or will sell you the land only to use your own builder. Silver Leaf builds 300+ Homes a Year and takes pride in providing Quality Built Homes. 2-10 Warranty would be included with any home built by Silver

    Agent Photo

    Kaylan Baucom

    EXP REALTY

    (682) 628-0987

    200 Gibson Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /26

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    318 Alpine Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Welcome Home! Charming and beautifully maintained, this brick home sits in the heart of Weatherford located just minutes from dining, shopping, entertainment, and convenient interstate access to the DFW metroplex. Nestled in a quiet, peaceful, and highly desired established neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Step inside to find

    Denise Gray RE/MAX Lake Granbury

    318 Alpine Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /19

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    293 Greene Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $63,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Dugle CENTURY 21 Judge Fite

    293 Greene Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /35

      Est $472,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Robinson Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      307 Robinson Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Foster JPAR West Metro

  • /35

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    119 Sunray Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Welcome to a tranquil neighborhood situated outside city limits yet conveniently located just minutes from I20. This neighborhood offers close proximity to shopping and dining. The 3-bedroom, 2 bath home has been meticulously maintained and has amazing custom features, including granite counters, engineered wood floors, fireplace, and a water softener system. In addition, the HVAC, water heater,

    Agent Photo

    Donna Mendenhall

    Dynamic Real Estate Group

    (682) 399-8561

    119 Sunray Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /19

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    217 Clinton Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    3 bed, 2 bath home near the heart of Weatherford available for lease now! Thoughtfully refreshed with modern touches, this home is clean, comfortable, and move-in ready. Inside you'll find fresh interior paint and an inviting layout filled with natural light. The primary bedroom features a fully renovated ensuite bathroom with updated finishes designed for both style and functionality. Two

    MaryElena Rojek Charitable Realty

    217 Clinton Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /6

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4420 Veal Station Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $58,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hohmann The Property Shop

    4420 Veal Station Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Greenfield Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7 Greenfield Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Osterkamp League Real Estate

  • /41

    $539,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    301 Texas Sage Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085

    Introducing The Cedar Sage by Riverside Homebuildersa single-story haven spanning 2,857 square feet, offering simplified living without compromising luxury. Approach the grandeur of the home through a covered porch, setting the stage for the elegance that lies within. Enter through the foyer, where to the right, a versatile flex room awaitswhich is perfect for a cozy home office or creative

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    301 Texas Sage Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /15

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    102 Lindas Creek Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Lovely 3-2 duplex with shared carport in Peaster ISD! Home features concrete flooring, with large living and dining area. Kitchen features a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and stove. Large bedrooms with luxury vinyl plank flooring and ceiling fans. Full-size utility area. Relax and entertain on the covered patio with fenced backyard and large, mature trees. Come see it today! Only pets under

    Madison Novak Century 21 Judge Fite Property

    102 Lindas Creek Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /34

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5000 Veal Station Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrean Lopez NextHome Integrity Group

    5000 Veal Station Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /18

      Est $212,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 E 3rd St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      713 E 3rd St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $510,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    395 Pepper Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Seize this rare opportunity to own 17 acres of secluded land off Pepper Lane in Peaster ISD, perfect for developers, investors, or a private estate. With ample space for a multi-home subdivision, luxury estate, or hunting getaway, this property offers several possibilities. Easy access to 1885 with utilities nearby, it’s an ideal canvas for your vision. Whether you're looking to develop or create

    Agent Photo

    Michael Moos

    Trinity Country Real Estate

    (682) 452-0188

    395 Pepper Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /3

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    936 Sylvia St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Discover this full brick 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Weatherford, TX, featuring a 2-car garage and convenient proximity to local schools. The floorplan includes in-unit washer and dryer connections, a dishwasher, and a disposal for everyday convenience. Climate control is provided by air conditioning, and a sprinkler system helps maintain the exterior landscaping. The unit is cable-ready and

    Patricia Mounce Askins Investment Realty

    936 Sylvia St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /31

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    522 Crow Ave, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,988

    Last Listing Agent Cami Lane Coldwell Banker Realty

    522 Crow Ave, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /29

      Est $257,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Dalton St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      712 Dalton St, Weatherford, TX 76086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Jones CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /8

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $106,987 per Acre

    TBD Tract 3 Ranch Lake Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Discover the rare opportunity to own a spacious homesite in a new community designed for privacy, natural beauty, and long-term enjoyment. These generously sized lots are thoughtfully positioned to maximize seclusion, preserve views, and create a seamless connection with the surrounding wooded landscape. Each homesite provides the perfect canvas for a custom home—whether it’s a contemporary

    Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 397-9250

    TBD Tract 3 Ranch Lake Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /13

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    405 S Brazos St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Stunning Downtown Weatherford Residence: Nestled on a serene, tree-lined street, this remarkable home offers unparalleled charm and modern luxury.Recently renovated to perfection, it offers a spacious kitchen adorned with brand new cabinets, new appliances, and custom countertops. Original hardwood floors exude timeless elegance, complemented by oversized bedrooms featuring expansive walk-in

    Kali Jones Cultivate Real Estate

    405 S Brazos St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /39

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2001 Stafford Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,900

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    2001 Stafford Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /34

      Est $827,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Fox Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      152 Fox Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ho-Montoya Paramount Real Estate Services

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home