35,252

Weatherford, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    119 Sunray Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Welcome to a tranquil neighborhood situated outside city limits yet conveniently located just minutes from I20. This neighborhood offers close proximity to shopping and dining. The 3-bedroom, 2 bath home has been meticulously maintained and has amazing custom features, including granite counters, engineered wood floors, fireplace, and a water softener system. In addition, the HVAC, water heater,

    Agent Photo

    Donna Mendenhall

    Dynamic Real Estate Group

    (682) 399-8561

    119 Sunray Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /25

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • 142-144 Crossbow Ct.

    142-144 Crossbow Ct Unit 144, Weatherford, TX 76088

    142-144 Crossbow Ct Unit 144, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2017 Antler Loop, Weatherford, TX 76487

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,000

    Last Listing Agent Kate Hogan Keller Williams Heritage West

    2017 Antler Loop, Weatherford, TX 76487
    • /20

      Est $539,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      7505 Floyd Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7505 Floyd Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Massey Josh White Properties

  • /41

    $539,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    301 Texas Sage Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085

    Introducing The Cedar Sage by Riverside Homebuildersa single-story haven spanning 2,857 square feet, offering simplified living without compromising luxury. Approach the grandeur of the home through a covered porch, setting the stage for the elegance that lies within. Enter through the foyer, where to the right, a versatile flex room awaitswhich is perfect for a cozy home office or creative

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    301 Texas Sage Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    312 W Rentz St Unit 95, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Updated 3-bedroom apartment located in the heart of Weatherford. This unit underwent significant renovations in 2022 including new drywall and insulation, central HVAC installation, updated flooring throughout, and updated appliances washer, dryer, dishwasher, disposal, oven. Bathroom fixtures and countertops were also updated in 2022.Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and dining,

    Sean Sutten Ready Real Estate LLC

    312 W Rentz St Unit 95, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /39

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    233 Pinnacle Peak Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,495

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hanley eXp Realty, LLC

    233 Pinnacle Peak Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /9

      Est $42,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Oak Hollow Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • Built 2004
      121 Oak Hollow Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayana Elizondo Keller Williams Heritage West

  • /4

    $510,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    395 Pepper Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Seize this rare opportunity to own 17 acres of secluded land off Pepper Lane in Peaster ISD, perfect for developers, investors, or a private estate. With ample space for a multi-home subdivision, luxury estate, or hunting getaway, this property offers several possibilities. Easy access to 1885 with utilities nearby, it’s an ideal canvas for your vision. Whether you're looking to develop or create

    Agent Photo

    Michael Moos

    Trinity Country Real Estate

    (682) 452-0188

    395 Pepper Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /5

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • FOR LEASE! Nice 1 Bedroom - 1 Bath - At the Town House Apartments in Weatherford!

    202 E Oak St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    FOR LEASE! 1 Bedroom - 1 Bath - At the Town House Apartments. Housing Approved! Central Heat & Air. Tenant Responsible for Electric Only, All Other Utilities Are Provided. No Smoking. One Small Pet <20 lbs with Breed Restrictions & Pet Deposit.

    202 E Oak St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3840 Weiland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $53,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,500

    Last Listing Agent Logan Winstead CLARK REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3840 Weiland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /35

      Est $446,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Ballew Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1049 Ballew Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mirna Smith Realty of America, LLC

  • /8

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $106,987 per Acre

    TBD Tract 3 Ranch Lake Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Discover the rare opportunity to own a spacious homesite in a new community designed for privacy, natural beauty, and long-term enjoyment. These generously sized lots are thoughtfully positioned to maximize seclusion, preserve views, and create a seamless connection with the surrounding wooded landscape. Each homesite provides the perfect canvas for a custom home—whether it’s a contemporary

    Agent Photo

    Katy Reeves

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 397-9250

    TBD Tract 3 Ranch Lake Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /21

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    217 Blue Bell Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Delight in the charm and comfort of this welcoming duplex located at 217 Blue Bell Ct in the serene town of Weatherford, TX. This spacious 1170 sq ft home offers three generously sized bedrooms, perfect for restful nights and peaceful mornings. With two full baths, you'll enjoy the convenience and privacy that comes with well-designed living spaces. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the

    Robin Alexander Elevate Property Mgmt & Invest

    217 Blue Bell Ct, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /39

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4200 Greenwood Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,667

    Last Listing Agent Walker Shelton Winston Properties, LLC

    4200 Greenwood Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /39

      Est $829,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Llano Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      424 Llano Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Sustala Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /20

    $139,999

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $69,651 per Acre

    1127 Eagles Bluff Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    !! Build Your Dream Home in the Exclusive Eagles Bluff Community!! Tucked away in the prestigious, gated Eagles Bluff, this breathtaking 2.01-acre lot is your canvas for a life of luxury and serenity. Picture your custom-designed masterpiece rising from a pre-cleared, expertly leveled dirt pad, framed by a gentle creek whispering tranquility at the property’s edge. This isn’t just land—it’s a

    Agent Photo

    Dwayne Marshall

    All City

    (682) 452-7279

    1127 Eagles Bluff Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /36

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    544 Lake Point Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Welcome to a stunning new community offering beautifully designed townhomes in the heart of Weatherford! These well-appointed homes feature gorgeous granite countertops, a thoughtfully designed kitchen with expansive counter space, and oversized picture windows that bring in natural light. Enjoy the open-concept floor plan, perfect for entertaining, with bar seating at the kitchen island and a

    Heather Kingston Cates & Company

    544 Lake Point Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /40

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2000 Pinnell Prairie, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle March eXp Realty, LLC

    2000 Pinnell Prairie, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /37

      Est $522,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Llano Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      408 Llano Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Piper Pardue William Trew

  • /4

    $199,950

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $87,391 per Acre

    112 Gibson Bend, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Dreaming of CUSTOM Building a Home? With this Land you have OPTIONS to either Bring your own Builder or work with Silver Leaf Homes to Custom Build your Home! Silver Leaf Homes has over 30yrs of Experience and builds 300+ Homes a Year all over DFW. Your Custom Home would be in great hands with them. Neighborhood is in the Desired Santana Ridge Estates just minutes from I-20. Additional Lots

    Agent Photo

    Kaylan Baucom

    EXP REALTY

    (682) 253-6252

    112 Gibson Bend, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /7

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    301 Cherry St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Darling home, professionally remodeled in 2021. Enjoy the large backyard while sitting on the covered patio sipping your morning coffee. Just minutes away from the dynamic lifestyle on the square, in Downtown Weatherford. Easy access to both Hwy 180 and I20.

    Julia Hill Julia Hill and Company

    301 Cherry St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /40

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    405 Wind Pump Aly, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Henning PPC Real Estate LLC

    405 Wind Pump Aly, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /36

      Est $575,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      7920 Fm 1885, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7920 Fm 1885, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirstine Openshaw Real Broker, LLC

  • /3

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $70,616 per Acre

    2051 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    2.110 acre lot now available in the highly sought-after Peaster ISD. Bring your builder and construct your dream home in the private, gated Woodland Lakes community. This area features an abundance of mature trees, wildlife, and several ponds. Conveniently located near Ric Williams, with access from Hwy 920 and Zion Hill, it's just five minutes from Weatherford and 40 minutes from Fort

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Johnson

    (682) 343-8430

    2051 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /13

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    312 W Rentz St Unit 89, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Newly remodeled 3 bedroom Apartment in the heart of Weatherford, just off of South Main Street. Quiet Country living with the availability of all the big city amenities. Close to shopping, Schools, restaurants, and Weatherford College. This apartment is the perfect affordable spot to be in Weatherford. The bathroom and Kitchen have both been remodeled and are a must see for this price. This

    Sean Sutten Ready Real Estate LLC

    312 W Rentz St Unit 89, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /40

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1105 Crown Valley Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,150

    Last Listing Agent Rees Atkins The Atkins Agency

    1105 Crown Valley Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 N Fm 52, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3600 N Fm 52, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Daniel Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $549,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    409 Measures Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Welcome to your dream property—where the possibilities are endless! This beautiful 3-acre, fully fenced property located on a dead-end street features a keypad and remote-controlled gated entry for both privacy and convenience. Spend your mornings or evenings relaxing on the patio, taking in the views of mature trees that offer great shade and seclusion. With plenty of cleared land and sandy

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Cox

    Arise Capital Real Estate

    (682) 244-0837

    409 Measures Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1140 Jameson St Unit B, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex located in the established Sarah Monk neighborhood of Weatherford. This single-story unit offers approximately 1,085 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional, open layout. Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring vaulted ceilings and classic library paneling, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen

    Kaitlyn Lively The Lively Group

    1140 Jameson St Unit B, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /26

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    107 Summer Stone Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,697

    Last Listing Agent Heather Barker JPAR - Rockwall

    107 Summer Stone Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /39

      Est $574,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7507 N Fm 113, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      7507 N Fm 113, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Frost Boyd eXp Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $112,255 per Acre

    2075 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    2+ acre lots are now available in the highly sought-after Peaster ISD. Bring your builder and construct your dream home in the private, gated Woodland Lakes community. This area features an abundance of mature trees, wildlife, and several ponds. Conveniently located near Ric Williams, with access from Hwy 920 and Zion Hill, it's just five minutes from Weatherford and 40 minutes from Fort Worth.

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Johnson

    (682) 757-0438

    2075 Woodland Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /21

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    147 Western Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Check out this rental just minutes away from the Fort Worth metroplex! Nestled on a spacious corner lot of over 1.3 acres, this property offers not just a home, but an opportunity for business expansion and growth. This spacious property boasts ample space for both living and business endeavors. With designated parking and the potential to add more buildings, the possibilities are endless. This

    Niyi Efuwape All City

    147 Western Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /39

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    525 Brazos Hills Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,043

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Phipps One Source Real Estate, LLC

    525 Brazos Hills Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Scott Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      860 Scott Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 349 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hill-Rabsatt Local Pro Realty LLC

  • /14

    $599,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    436 Texas Sage Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    436 Texas Sage Trail, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /4

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    628 Zachary Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Welcome home to this stunning single-family property located in a highly desirable community in Weatherford! This home features: A gorgeous fireplace perfect for cozy nights Spacious open layout with tall ceilings Plenty of natural light throughout Tons of cabinet space in the kitchen Fenced-in private backyard – great for relaxing or entertaining Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from

    Angie McAlister The Property Shop

    628 Zachary Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /32

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2608 Fm 920, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,704

    Last Listing Agent Madison King Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2608 Fm 920, Weatherford, TX 76088
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Scott Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • Built 1970
      1050 Scott Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent STACEY BLAIR Fathom Realty, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home