5,844

Homes in ZIP Code 96094

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Unit 1 Lot 16 Lake Shore Dr Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094

    BEAUTIFUL MT. SHASTA VIEW -Desirable Area of Lake Shastina. Very nice neighborhood. This lot has a view of Mount Shasta and land is ready to build upon. Underground Utilities and community water. Location is easy in and out of subdivision. Lake Shastina offers a 27 hole Golf Course, Lake, camping and Mercy Lake Shastina Community Clinic, Police and Fire Department. Close to Hoy park that provides

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Speaks

    J Harris Real Estate

    (530) 853-3725

    Unit 1 Lot 16 Lake Shore Dr Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094
  • /8

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1524 Alves Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    Property Id: 2421610COLLEGE OF THE SISKIYOUS FURNISHED HOUSE FOR RENT IN A BEAUTIFUL RANCH HOME IN WEED- **AVAILABLE NOW** This is a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located on a peaceful ranch property just outside of Weed. Room for horses or livestock on case by case basis. Contact

    (530) 319-5577

    1524 Alves Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /8

    $6,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9-1/90 Wildhorse Rd Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $23,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    9-1/90 Wildhorse Rd Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Blk 2 Lot 85 Big Springs Rd, Weed, CA 96021

      Blk 2 Lot 85 Big Springs Rd, Weed, CA 96021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,044 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

  • /30

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Unit 9-1 Lot 53 Palomino Rd Unit 9-1, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    **Beautiful Lot with Views Mt. Shasta – Prime Location!** Enjoy stunning views from highly buildable parcel located in the desirable Rancho Hills subdivision! With all utilities underground and a full 27-hole golf course, driving range, pro shop, restaurant/bar, and seasonal outdoor pool, this resort community offers a peaceful, friendly atmosphere with endless recreational opportunities.

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Speaks

    J Harris Real Estate

    (530) 404-5413

  • /29

    $188,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    639 S Weed Blvd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,772

    Last Listing Agent Nikolas Allen J Harris Real Estate

    639 S Weed Blvd, Weed, CA 96094
    • /34

      Est $348,732 Not Listed For Sale

      5812 Floyd Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5812 Floyd Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly West Siskiyou Premier Realty

  • /45

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    857 S Weed Blvd, Weed, CA 96094

    Wildflower Cottage — ADU Potential with Mt. Shasta Views Renovated and move-in ready on a fenced half-acre with Mt. Shasta views and over 2,800 SF of total under-roof space, offering uncommon flexibility at this price point. The detached 400 SF studio with power and city water, along with a 600 SF RV/storage building with dedicated utilities, supports ADU-style use, guest quarters, or a private

    Agent Photo

    Krista Cartwright

    Alpine Realty, Inc

    (530) 999-5073

    857 S Weed Blvd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /12

    $11,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 33 Rainbow Unit 5-2, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Haugan Elite Real Estate Group

    Lot 33 Rainbow Unit 5-2, Weed, CA 96094
    • /14

      Est $199,613 Not Listed For Sale

      413 California St, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      413 California St, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly West Siskiyou Premier Realty

  • /13

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $84,615 per Acre

    Lot 205 Unt 5-3 Douglas Ct Unit 5-3, Weed, CA 96094

    GOLF COURSE VIEW – Discover this stunning building lot tucked away at the end of a tranquil cul-de-sac, situated right alongside the 3rd hole of the golf course. Don't miss the opportunity to step out of your car and explore this lot firsthand, experiencing the incredible views and envisioning its potential. Enjoy the serenity of peaceful surroundings, starlit nights, and a plethora of outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Speaks

    J Harris Real Estate

    (530) 464-6422

    Lot 205 Unt 5-3 Douglas Ct Unit 5-3, Weed, CA 96094
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    15516 Valley View Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,152

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    15516 Valley View Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /8

      Est $174,169 Not Listed For Sale

      24726 1st St, Weed, CA 96094

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      24726 1st St, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,300
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

  • /37

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    17640 Jack Rabbit Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    Neat as pin and ready for new owners! This home is situated near the Lake Shastina Championship Golf Course and lake. Nearby recreational opportunities abound from Golf to Skiing. 10 Minutes to I5 less than 30 minutes to the quaint towns of Weed, City of Mt Shasta, McCloud, Dunsmuir just to list few local hot spots. Lakes, hiking trials, water sports and gourmet fooderies are all nearby. View of

    Agent Photo

    Lesley Jones

    CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

    (530) 631-3339

    17640 Jack Rabbit Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /36

    $30,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    19315 Brookside Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,591

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hagge Alpine Realty, Inc

    19315 Brookside Ave, Weed, CA 96094
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 168 Sandy Ln Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 168 Sandy Ln Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kalalyjian Donna Kalayjian, Broker

  • /17

    $4,300

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $15,926 per Acre

    9-2 Lot 266 Golden Hill, Weed, CA 96094

    BEAUTIFUL .27 ACRE LOT IN RANCHO HILLS! Enjoy peaceful views of Little Shasta Valley, mature trees, and open building areas in this desirable Lake Shastina community. Located just blocks from the boat dock and picnic area, this property offers convenient access to boating, fishing, hiking, swimming, and the nearby golf course. Surrounded by well-maintained homes, this lot is ideal for building

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Speaks

    J Harris Real Estate

    (530) 418-6149

    9-2 Lot 266 Golden Hill, Weed, CA 96094
  • /45

    $330,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    17539 Bobcat Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,053

    Last Listing Agent Diana Schenone Latitude 41 Realty

    17539 Bobcat Ct, Weed, CA 96094
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4/260 Stag St Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094

      4/260 Stag St Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    4/246 Saddle Ridge Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    This spectacular property has views of the lake and Mt. Shasta. Build at the top of the lot where the property levels out and enjoy incredible views in all directions. Located in the resort community of Lake Shastina with easy access to the lake and 27 holes of golf.

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Green

    eXp Realty of California

    (530) 625-7668

    4/246 Saddle Ridge Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /3

    $6,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5601 Palmer Dr (Unit 7-3 Lots 2 & 3) Unit 7-3, Weed, CA 96038

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $11,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lemos Siskiyou Realty Group

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      4/259 Stag St Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094

      4/259 Stag St Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /11

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $103,226 per Acre

    Unit 4 Lot 118 Lake Shore Dr Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094

    AMZING VIEWS OF MT. SHASTA AND GOLF COURSE – Discover this stunning lot with incredible and breath taking views of Mt. Shasta. Situated right alongside the 6th hole of the golf course. Don't miss the opportunity to step out of your car and explore this lot firsthand, experiencing the incredible views and envisioning its potential. Enjoy the serenity of peaceful surroundings, starlit nights, and a

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Speaks

    J Harris Real Estate

    (530) 456-4009

    Unit 4 Lot 118 Lake Shore Dr Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094
  • /4

    $2,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Unit 3, Lot 110 Juniper Peak Rd, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $4,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Below List Price
    • 464 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Shelton John L Scott Siskiyou - South

    Unit 3, Lot 110 Juniper Peak Rd, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4/258 Stag St Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094

      4/258 Stag St Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Unit 5 Lot 97 Lunn Ct Unit 5, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF MT. SHASTA AND GOLF COURSE – Discover this stunning building lot tucked away at the end of a tranquil cul-de-sac, boasting breathtaking vistas of Mount Shasta and situated right alongside the 15th hole of the golf course. Don't miss the opportunity to step out of your car and explore this lot firsthand, experiencing the incredible views and envisioning its potential. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Speaks

    J Harris Real Estate

    (530) 450-2491

    Unit 5 Lot 97 Lunn Ct Unit 5, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    15014 Mountain Wood Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,552

    Last Listing Agent Hamedo Murphy Kindred SF Homes

    15014 Mountain Wood Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 91 Lake Shore Dr Unit 5, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 91 Lake Shore Dr Unit 5, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Eastman J Harris Real Estate

  • /30

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Lots 55 & 56 Tennis Ct Unit 5-4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    ~ Dream Big on This .48-Acre Lot — Sweeping Views, Gentle Slope & Endless Possibilities! ~ Discover this beautiful .48-acre lot nestled among trees with a gentle slope, perfect for building your dream home with extra space for boat or RV parking. Conveniently located near the entrance of Lake Shastina, this property is ready for your vision to come to life. Take the time to explore the property

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Speaks

    J Harris Real Estate

    (530) 491-4724

    Lots 55 & 56 Tennis Ct Unit 5-4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • 5326 Spear Point Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    $445,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5326 Spear Point Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hampton First Team Real Estate

    5326 Spear Point Rd, Weed, CA 96094
    • /50

      Est $351,761 Not Listed For Sale

      17703 Puma Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      17703 Puma Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,800
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Cena Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

  • /20

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $96,078 per Acre

    9-2/332 Shoreline Dr Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    This rare to find property features stunning Lake Shastina and Mt. Shasta views from this incredible lakefront property. This is the perfect location for building your dream home. Located just down the street from the private boat ramp exclusively for the use of Rancho Hills property owners. Don't let this one slip away, located on the deeper part of the lake with unparalleled views, properties

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Green

    eXp Realty of California

    (530) 212-7294

    9-2/332 Shoreline Dr Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /49

    $1,300,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    17917 Lake Shore Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,594

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Green eXp Realty of California

    17917 Lake Shore Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 49 Quarry Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 49 Quarry Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kalalyjian Donna Kalayjian, Broker

  • /10

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $41,304 per Acre

    5-2/22 Rainbow Dr Unit 5-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    Build your dream home in the perfect location with seasonal lakefront access and expansive views of the Eddy Mountain range. Fisherman can enjoy some the best bass fishing behind the property during peak season. Design your home to take full advantage of this property's wonderful south-western exposure!

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Green

    eXp Realty of California

    (530) 248-6834

    5-2/22 Rainbow Dr Unit 5-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /31

    $375,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5541 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,366

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    5541 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      26905 Old Edgewood Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      26905 Old Edgewood Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Ryan John L Scott Siskiyou - South

  • /43

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $37,000 per Acre

    Lot 52 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    LEVEL 5-ACRE PARCEL WITH STUNNING MT. SHASTA VIEWS! Rare opportunity to build your dream home on a beautiful usable property surrounded by mature conifers and natural beauty. This scenic parcel offers multiple ideal building sites with underground power and city sewer already available, helping simplify the building process. Enjoy privacy, open space, and breathtaking mountain views, all with

    Agent Photo

    Valerie Speaks

    J Harris Real Estate

    (530) 460-6266

    Lot 52 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /47

    $560,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8705 Aspen Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,653

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Haugan Elite Real Estate Group

    8705 Aspen Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      6046 Dogwood Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6046 Dogwood Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aric Cena Alpine Realty, Inc

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home