5,844

Homes in ZIP Code 96094

Section Image
  • /38

    $15,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    Unit 5 Lot 29 Palmer Dr Unit 5, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 5 Lot 29 Palmer Dr Unit 5, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lookout Ct Unit 24-4331, Weed, CA 96094

      0 Lookout Ct Unit 24-4331, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hagge Relevant Real Estate

  • /37

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    6334 Palmer Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Large, well-maintained home overlooking the Lake Shastina Golf Course with stunning views of Mt. Shasta and surrounding mountains! Priced aggressively, this is one of the best values in the subdivision for golf course living just around the corner from the lake. Enjoy resort-style living in a spacious split-level design, perfect for entertaining and relaxing. The covered deck faces Mt. Shasta,

    Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    6334 Palmer Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /26

    $370,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16808 Lotz Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,272

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    16808 Lotz Ct, Weed, CA 96094
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      7-3/23 Muskrat Rd, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      7-3/23 Muskrat Rd, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Green eXp Realty of California

  • /49

    $387,777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    17310 Blocker Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    Nice, well established Golf Access Home. Three Bedrooms, 2 Baths, LARGE Great Room, Kitchen, Dining Area. Several Pine Trees, backyard deck...

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    17310 Blocker Ct, Weed, CA 96094
  • /18

    $165,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    372 Sullivan Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,027

    Last Listing Agent Krista Cartwright Alpine Realty, Inc

    372 Sullivan Ave, Weed, CA 96094
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 9-1 Lot 70 Wildhorse Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

      Unit 9-1 Lot 70 Wildhorse Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,997
      • May 02, 2025

• /48

    $419,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    9116 Rocky Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted 3bd/2ba custom home, situated in desirable Hammond Ranch! Built in 2017 and lovingly maintained, this private, fenced, and gated 5-acre property offers a perfect blend of comfort, quality, and natural beauty. The inviting living room opens to a patio shaded by a stunning custom timber frame cover—perfect for enjoying the gorgeous views of the Eddies! The

    Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    9116 Rocky Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /38

    $271,750 Sold May 16, 2025

    633 Spur St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,138

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cena Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    633 Spur St, Weed, CA 96094
    • /50

      Est $491,464 Not Listed For Sale

      5435 Duck Walk, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5435 Duck Walk, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janine McWilliams AWM Realty

  • /27

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    15136 Driftwood Ln, Weed, CA 96094

    Amazing lake and hill views are found on the large deck of this home which was remodeled in 2022. New roof and mini split heat and air installed at the end of 2022. The open floor plan is great for entertainment. Located in a quiet area of Lake Shastina just around the corner from the community center and lake access. Sitting on 3/4 of an acre this property has plenty of room to expand. There is

    Khamsy Bowles Siskiyou Premier Realty

    15136 Driftwood Ln, Weed, CA 96094
  • 15733 Juniper Peak Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    $2,999,999 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    15733 Juniper Peak Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 15,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2,177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    15733 Juniper Peak Rd, Weed, CA 96094
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Ste Vic Ave Unit W6, Black Butte, CA 93591

      238 Ste Vic Ave Unit W6, Black Butte, CA 93591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Steel Compass

  • /23

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    2435 College Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    Income-producing opportunity on 1.2 fully fenced, private, wooded acres just one mile from town and the College of the Siskiyous. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath country charmer includes a downstairs 1-bedroom, 1-bath ADU with full kitchen—ideal for rental income, guests, or multi-generational living. Both the upstairs and downstairs great rooms feature open-concept floor plans, creating bright,

    Daniel Smith Kindred SF Homes

    2435 College Ave, Weed, CA 96094
  • /15

    $81,253 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    392 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,996

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Haas Minton Hometown Properties

    392 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5-4 Lot 189 Lake Shore Dr Unit 5-4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      5-4 Lot 189 Lake Shore Dr Unit 5-4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,499
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /12

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    6409 January Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    Located on a quiet street in the community of Lake Shastina, this charming home offers privacy, comfort and style. Enjoy views of the golf course, Mt. Shasta and evening sunsets. This well-maintained home features large bedrooms, a large living room with vaulted ceilings, easy maintenance landscaping, a double car garage and more. It's move-in ready. Furnishings are negotiable. Schedule a private

    Jody Shelton John L Scott Siskiyou - South

    6409 January Ct, Weed, CA 96094
  • /13

    $69,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    0 Aspen Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Legerton eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    0 Aspen Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      969 S Weed Blvd, Weed, CA 96094

      969 S Weed Blvd, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Salado TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

  • /35

    $408,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    16840 Antler Way, Weed, CA 96094

    Escape to the serenity of the mountains with this captivating Craftsman-style house, nestled at the base of the picturesque snow-capped peaks of Mt. Shasta on one side and tranquil Lake Shastina on the other. This meticulously maintained home offers the best in both indoor and outdoor living. Complete with a spacious deck for outdoor entertaining and a wonderfully functional floor plan with high

    Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty Inc.

    16840 Antler Way, Weed, CA 96094
  • /34

    $177,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    79 Camino Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,372

    Last Listing Agent Nikolas Allen J Harris Real Estate

    79 Camino Ave, Weed, CA 96094
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Rainbow Dr Unit 5-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      4107 Rainbow Dr Unit 5-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,700
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /39

    $359,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    6539 Hogan Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    PRICED TO SELL FAST!!! Welcome to your dream golf course home!3000 sf living area! This house has been loved and well maintained for many years. This is the deal of the year in Lake Shastina and Siskiyou County! Prime location on the 7th tee box; long list of recently completed updates. Large finished partial basement with natural daylight, split level with huge primary bedroom and attached

    Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    6539 Hogan Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $375,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    527 Main St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,350

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bryan Elite Real Estate Group

    527 Main St, Weed, CA 96094
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 8-1 Rockwood Rd Unit 8, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      Unit 8-1 Rockwood Rd Unit 8, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /45

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    5134 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    LOVELY LAKESIDE HOME WITH MID-CENTURY FLAIR! Set on 3 lots totaling 0.80 acres, this character-rich 3BR, 2BA, 1,976 SF home offers space, style, and a true connection to the lake. The showstopping great room features polished oak floors, vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings with exposed beams, and a groovy sunken fireplace with brick hearth—anchored by a dramatic wall of windows framing a park-like

    Nikolas Allen J Harris Real Estate

    5134 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /35

    $530,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8000 Osprey Ln, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,482

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Mcelroy Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    8000 Osprey Ln, Weed, CA 96094
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      17604 U S 97, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      17604 U S 97, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Zapffe J Harris Real Estate

  • /50

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    5720 Snead Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    CUSTOM-BUILT LAKE SHASTINA DREAM HOME – SINGLE OWNER! Lovingly built in 2002 by the owner and her late husband with respected local contractor Chris Pappas, this beautiful 2,246 SF home blends quality craftsmanship with comfortable living. The spacious floor plan offers 3 BRs, PLUS a charming office with French doors, and 3 full BAs across two levels. Inside, you’ll find polished oak floors,

    Nikolas Allen J Harris Real Estate

    5720 Snead Ct, Weed, CA 96094
  • /48

    $451,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5721 High Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,161

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Cena Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    5721 High Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Blk 1 Lot 34 Quarry Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Blk 1 Lot 34 Quarry Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $355,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    17440 Jack Rabbit Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and easy living in Lake Shastina. The open-concept main living area features a vaulted ceiling that creates a bright, airy feel, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Stay comfortable year-round with central heating and air, plus a cozy wood stove for cooler evenings. The primary suite offers a private

    Stace Jankowski Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    17440 Jack Rabbit Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    19348 2nd Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,926

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    19348 2nd Ave, Weed, CA 96094
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 4 Lot 605 Indian Hill Dr Unit 4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

Last Sold Summary

      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,750
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /34

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    15355 Sherwood Rd Unit 165, Weed, CA 96094

    Enjoy the beauty of Northern California in this well-maintained 1,672 sq ft home offering comfort, style, and mountain charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence boasts vaulted pine ceilings in the main living area that create a warm, spacious feel. The kitchen is beautifully finished with granite counters and ample cabinetry, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The primary

    Janine McWilliams

    15355 Sherwood Rd Unit 165, Weed, CA 96094
  • /30

    $279,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    509 Deetz Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,920

    Last Listing Agent ALYSIA A. JANTZER Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

    509 Deetz Rd, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7729 Sugar Pine Rd Unit 3, Weed, CA 96094

      7729 Sugar Pine Rd Unit 3, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lexi Meadows eXp Realty of California, Inc - Mountain Living Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    17718 Cottontail Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    MOUNTAIN VIEW RETREAT IN LAKE SHASTINA – NEW ROOF & EXTRA LOT INCLUDED!Enjoy breathtaking views of Mt. Shasta, the Eddies, and surrounding mountains from this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,576 sq ft on nearly half an acre (.47 acres). With great curb appeal, thoughtful landscaping, and an additional lot included, this property offers style, privacy, and space on a

    Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty Inc.

    17718 Cottontail Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5136 Spear Point Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Engstrom Shasta Real Estate Group

    5136 Spear Point Rd, Weed, CA 96094

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home