5,845

Homes in ZIP Code 96094

Section Image
  • /33

    $3,131

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $13,046 per Acre

    Unit 2 Lot 154 Dwinnell Rd Unit 2, Weed, CA 96094

    Nice gentle slope makes this the perfect lot to maximize views of Majestic Mt. Shasta.......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 2 Lot 154 Dwinnell Rd Unit 2, Weed, CA 96094
  • /44

    $558,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2020 Fern Ln, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,267

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hagge Alpine Realty, Inc

    2020 Fern Ln, Weed, CA 96094
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      5152 Spear Point Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      5152 Spear Point Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne Lang Minton Hometown Properties

  • /15

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $32,258 per Acre

    Lot 29 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Welcome to Hidden Meadow Estates, an exclusive subdivision in Weed, CA, where serene living meets natural beauty. Just minutes from Mt Shasta, shopping, dining, and outdoor adventures, this opportunity offers multiple parcels ranging from 2.5 to 14 acres, each with a unique feel and ready for your vision. Many of the available lots feature selective clearing and views of Mt Shasta and/or the

    Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    Lot 29 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /38

    $317,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17445 Jack Rabbit Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,140

    Last Listing Agent Krista Cartwright Alpine Realty, Inc

    17445 Jack Rabbit Rd, Weed, CA 96094
    • /31

      Est $280,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 579 Walnut, Weed, CA 96094

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      577 579 Walnut, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne Lang Minton Hometown Properties

  • /33

    $299,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    17330 Gilbert Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    Welcome to 17330 Gilbert Ct, a peaceful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,393 sq ft of comfortable single-level living in the wonderful Lake Shastina community. Built in 2001 and situated on a 0.23-acre lot, this home features a spacious and functional layout with generous living areas that flow seamlessly to the outdoors. Step outside to a blissful backyard retreat complete with a patio,

    Lexi Meadows eXp Realty of California, Inc - Mountain Living Real Estate Group

    17330 Gilbert Ct, Weed, CA 96094
  • /30

    $312,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5910 Helm Place, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,476

    Last Listing Agent William Larsen Alpine Realty, Inc

    5910 Helm Place, Weed, CA 96094
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Oregon St, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      578 Oregon St, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Dewhurst Siskiyou Premier Realty

  • /38

    $347,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    6809 Linville Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Tucked away among the pines in the beautiful Siskiyou Forest region near Mount Shasta, this charming one bedroom one bath cabin offers the perfect blend of peaceful retreat and income potential. Whether you are looking to unplug for the weekend or create a mountain basecamp for year-round adventure, this property delivers privacy, simplicity, and natural beauty just minutes from some of Northern

    Carlla Wagner Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    6809 Linville Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /31

    $257,480

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    450 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,475

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Meadows eXp Realty of California, Inc - Mountain Living Real Estate Group

    450 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Harbor View, Weed, CA 96094

      000 Harbor View, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Jones CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

  • /5

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $23,438 per Acre

    Lot 177 Fox Ct Unit 7-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac, with breath taking views of Mt. Shasta, this stunning Lake Shastina lot is one you have to come see for yourself. Enjoy stargazing with no trees or city lights impeding the night sky views. With close proximity to amenities and endless outdoor activities, this location is hard to beat. Siskiyou County Building department has recently provided pre approved

    Melissa Schmidt Jefferson State Realty

    Lot 177 Fox Ct Unit 7-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /2

    $362,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6918 N Old Stage Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,205

    Last Listing Agent Ronald James Alpine Realty, Inc

    6918 N Old Stage Rd, Weed, CA 96094
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 8-2 Lot 63 Archer Rd Unit 8-2, Weed, CA 96094

      Unit 8-2 Lot 63 Archer Rd Unit 8-2, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Peterson J Harris Real Estate

  • /11

    $10,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Lot 326 Indian Island Dr Unit 4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    Imagine building your ideal retreat with stunning views of Lake Shastina and majestic Mount Shasta beyond. This scenic location offers the best of lakeside living—perfect for launching your paddle board, soaking in the sun, and watching breathtaking sunsets over the water. Whether you're dreaming of a weekend getaway or a full-time escape, this could be the serene setting you've been searching

    Brenda Eastman J Harris Real Estate

    Lot 326 Indian Island Dr Unit 4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    19130 Brookside Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,533

    Last Listing Agent Khamsy Bowles Siskiyou Premier Realty

    19130 Brookside Ave, Weed, CA 96094
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 5-4 Lot 57 Tennis Ct Unit 5-4, Weed, CA 96094

      Unit 5-4 Lot 57 Tennis Ct Unit 5-4, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 672 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

  • /37

    $13,333

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $28,368 per Acre

    Unit 4 Lot 428 Fairway Dr Unit 4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    Can't beat the views from this lot! The Golf Course AND Majestic Mt. Shasta! ...with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two Golf Courses

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 4 Lot 428 Fairway Dr Unit 4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /50

    $2,600,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    000 Eddy Creek Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hamedo Murphy Kindred SF Homes

    000 Eddy Creek Rd, Weed, CA 96094
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 1 Lot 35 Brook Ln Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094

      Unit 1 Lot 35 Brook Ln Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 656 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,929
      • Aug 02, 2024

• /30

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $36,667 per Acre

    Unit 4 Lot 327 Indian Island Dr Unit 4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    This level lot, located on the seasonal water area of Lake Shastina...with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two Golf Courses and

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

  • /11

    $7,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    Lot 76 Stone Crest Dr Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $22,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Haugan Elite Real Estate Group

    Lot 76 Stone Crest Dr Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unt 9-1 Lot 162 Brookside Rd Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

      Unt 9-1 Lot 162 Brookside Rd Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 681 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,929
      • Aug 05, 2024

• /6

    $7,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $26,333 per Acre

    Lot 192 Rockwood Unit 8-1, Weed, CA 96094

    Located just a half mile from Hoy Park in Lake Shastina, this flat lot with views of Mt. Shasta is one you don't want to miss. The lot sits at the end of a cul-de-sac, on a very quiet street. With amenities and endless outdoor adventure close by, this is the perfect lot to build your dream home. Siskiyou County Building Department now provides pre approved building plans for purchase to expedite

    Melissa Schmidt Jefferson State Realty

    Lot 192 Rockwood Unit 8-1, Weed, CA 96094
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    701 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,480

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mazingo True North Realty

    701 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      106-270-100 Lookout Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      106-270-100 Lookout Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hagge Alpine Realty, Inc

  • /25

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 10.06 Acres
    • $19,781 per Acre

    Lot 40 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    Lot 40 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /40

    $248,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    386 Dakota St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,129

    Last Listing Agent Nikolas Allen J Harris Real Estate

    386 Dakota St, Weed, CA 96094
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Blk 80 Lot 16 Collins Dr, Montague, CA 96094

      Blk 80 Lot 16 Collins Dr, Montague, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ortiz eXp Realty of California

  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Blk 1 Lot 8 Jackson Ranch Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    Beautiful 10 acre parcel with incredible view of Mt. Shasta and the Eddy Mountains.

    Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    Blk 1 Lot 8 Jackson Ranch Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    211 Main St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,955

    Last Listing Agent Krista Cartwright Alpine Realty, Inc

    211 Main St, Weed, CA 96094
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 2 Lot 29 Lake Shore Dr Unit 2, Weed, CA 96094

      Unit 2 Lot 29 Lake Shore Dr Unit 2, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Speaks J Harris Real Estate

  • /26

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    15812 Sherwood Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    Under $300,000 — rare opportunity in Lake Shastina! Cute, clean, and move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the edge of the subdivision bordering Juniper Valley. Situated in the desirable “8s” section east of Big Springs Rd, this area is known for quiet streets, wide open skies, and peaceful high-desert living. Well maintained and tucked into a serene neighborhood, the home is within

    Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    15812 Sherwood Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2905 Eddy Creek Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,478

    Last Listing Agent Adam Oreck Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    2905 Eddy Creek Rd, Weed, CA 96094
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 1 Lot 180 Harbor View Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094

      Unit 1 Lot 180 Harbor View Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,999
      • Aug 03, 2023

• /21

    $18,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $28,125 per Acre

    Lot 254 Quail Ridge Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

Lenita Ramos Sunshine Realty

    Lot 254 Quail Ridge Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    440 Acres N Slope of Mount Shasta, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 440 Acres
    • $386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 373 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bryan Elite Real Estate Group

    440 Acres N Slope of Mount Shasta, Weed, CA 96094
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unit 1 Lot 131 Harbor View Dr Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094

      Unit 1 Lot 131 Harbor View Dr Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 589 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,189
      • Apr 03, 2024

• /36

    $5,555

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $16,338 per Acre

    Unit 4 Lot 213 Rainbow Dr Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094

    Nice third of an acre lot, priced to sell, located on the seasonal arm of Lake Shastina......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 4 Lot 213 Rainbow Dr Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home