5,445

Weed, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $477,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      17315 Snead Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17315 Snead Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    17417 Possum Way, Weed, CA 96094

    Escape to the serenity of the mountains with this captivating Craftsman-style home, nestled at the base of the picturesque snow-capped peaks of Mount Shasta. Enjoy the convenience of an 18-hole golf course just within walking distance, adding to the peaceful lifestyle this location offers. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable split floor plan, providing both comfort

    ERNIE MARTINEZ Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Results

    17417 Possum Way, Weed, CA 96094
    • /32

      Est $366,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      17345 Snead Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17345 Snead Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $43,750 per Acre

    0 Mountain Wood Dr Unit 226005154, Weed, CA 96094

    Tucked on the northwest side of Lake Shastina, Lot #294 on Mountain Wood Drive offers 0.4 acres of privacy and potential. Just half a mile from the lake, this parcel offers a peaceful setting with practical convenience; city utilities, including water, sewer, and gas, are already available. Whether you're planning your dream getaway or an investment for the future, this lot offers the perfect

    Brooke Sproles Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    0 Mountain Wood Dr Unit 226005154, Weed, CA 96094
    • /38

      Est $438,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      6104 Palmer Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6104 Palmer Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana McConaghy John L Scott Siskiyou - South

  • /31

    $3,131

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $9,488 per Acre

    Unit 1 Lot 69 Brook Ln Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094

    Lake Shastina!: Nice third of an acre lot in a quiet street with easy access to main roads......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 1 Lot 69 Brook Ln Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094
    • /38

      Est $315,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      5703 Black Bear Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5703 Black Bear Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni McWilliams Countryside Realty

  • /6

    $3,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $12,963 per Acre

    0 Harborview Dr Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094

    This lot is nicely situated less than a block from the lake among the cedar, sage, juniper and pine. A beautiful, flat tree lined lot with all the amenities Lake Shastina and the surrounding area have to offer. Underground electric, sewer, and community water, with nearby hiking, biking, fishing, camping, golfing, and other outdoor adventures. The Lake Shastina HOA ensures a well maintained

    Jenna Carlston J Harris Real Estate

    0 Harborview Dr Unit 1, Weed, CA 96094
    • /38

      Est $326,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      5734 Porcupine Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5734 Porcupine Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,500
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $2,498

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $10,408 per Acre

    Unit 5-3 Lot 46 Brown Ct Unit 5-3, Weed, CA 96094

    Nice level, corner lot near the golf course......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two Golf Courses and private boat launching

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 5-3 Lot 46 Brown Ct Unit 5-3, Weed, CA 96094
    • /21

      Est $304,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      4031 Rainbow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4031 Rainbow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Haugen Elite Real Estate Group

  • /37

    $5,555

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $24,152 per Acre

    9-2 Lot 312 Mountain Wood Dr Unit 9-2, Weed, CA 96094

    Beautiful lot with several options to maximize privacy or views.......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two Golf Courses and

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    9-2 Lot 312 Mountain Wood Dr Unit 9-2, Weed, CA 96094
    • /30

      Est $242,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      4143 Rainbow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4143 Rainbow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Cena Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

  • /19

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $45,635 per Acre

    Lot 9 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Welcome to Hidden Meadow Estates, an exclusive subdivision in Weed, CA, where serene living meets natural beauty. Just minutes from Mt Shasta, shopping, dining, and outdoor adventures, this opportunity offers multiple parcels ranging from 2.5 to 14 acres, each with a unique feel and ready for your vision. Many of the available lots feature selective clearing and views of Mt Shasta and/or the

    Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    Lot 9 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /25

      Est $372,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      6404 Rodriquez Place, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6404 Rodriquez Place, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

• /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $102,041 per Acre

    0 Lake Shastina Dr Unit 642562, Weed, CA 96094

    This well located vacant lot in Lake Shastina presents an excellent opportunity. Don't miss the chance to bring your vision to life in.

    Maria Rivera Real Broker

    0 Lake Shastina Dr Unit 642562, Weed, CA 96094
    • /40

      Est $386,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      6428 Rodriquez Place, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6428 Rodriquez Place, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /53

    $788,800

    $160K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft

    17325 Nicklaus Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    Set alongside the Lake Shastina Golf Course on 5 combined lots totaling 1.25 acres, this beautifully maintained cedar-sided cabin offers a relaxed mountain lifestyle surrounded by recreation and open space. Expansive windows bring the outdoors in, while the interior blends natural elements of wood, stone, and tile beneath vaulted ceilings and spacious, open living areas. A sunroom adds the

    Chad Phillips Shasta Sotheby's International Realty

    17325 Nicklaus Ct, Weed, CA 96094
    • /25

      Est $306,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      16931 Lake Shore Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      16931 Lake Shore Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /39

    $3,131

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $11,596 per Acre

    9-1 Lot 174 Riverside Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Nice area for your dream home....slightly elevated above the street to maximize views......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    9-1 Lot 174 Riverside Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /20

      Est $221,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      5922 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5922 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Anderson Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $120,968 per Acre

    3.1 Acres Black Butte Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Rare opportunity to acquire 3.1 acres of commercial land directly along the I-5 corridor in South Weed, CA, offering high visibility with heavy visitor traffic per day and convenient access to a major transportation route. This level, usable parcel is well-positioned for a variety of commercial uses! Located in an emerging commercial pocket with limited highway frontage inventory, the property

    Lexi Meadows eXp Realty of California, Inc - Mountain Living Real Estate Group

    3.1 Acres Black Butte Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /5

      Est $94,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 Woodridge Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      • Built 2003
      478 Woodridge Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 528% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 1,202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Williamson CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

  • /41

    $5,333

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $19,046 per Acre

    9-1 Lot 114 Wildhorse Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094

    Beautiful lot with views of Mt. Shasta......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two Golf Courses and private boat launching areas.

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    9-1 Lot 114 Wildhorse Unit 9-1, Weed, CA 96094
    • /26

      Est $268,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      750 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stace Jankowski Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    • /26

      Est $256,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Bel Air Ave, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      449 Bel Air Ave, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Khamsy Bowles Siskiyou Premier Realty

    • /28

      Est $157,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 W Division St, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      104 W Division St, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bryan Elite Real Estate Group

    • /23

      Est $260,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Shasta Ave, Weed, CA 96094

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      726 Shasta Ave, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Khamsy Bowles Siskiyou Premier Realty

    • /14

      Est $205,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1266 N Davis Ave, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1266 N Davis Ave, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /10

      Est $199,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      693 Stringtown Ave, Weed, CA 96094

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      693 Stringtown Ave, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,432
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly West Siskiyou Premier Realty

    • /28

      Est $195,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Main St, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      401 Main St, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    • /46

      Est $514,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      15020 Shoreline Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      15020 Shoreline Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Green eXp Realty of California

    • /43

      Est $543,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      14900 Shoreline Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14900 Shoreline Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Green eXp Realty of California

    • /49

      Est $426,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      14916 Mountain Wood Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      14916 Mountain Wood Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Speaks J Harris Real Estate

    • /9

      Est $333,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      16606 Greenwood Place, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      16606 Greenwood Place, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janine McWilliams AWM Realty

    • /30

      Est $342,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      15902 Archer Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      15902 Archer Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikolas Allen J Harris Real Estate

    • /41

      Est $337,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      17341 Squirrel Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17341 Squirrel Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Speaks J Harris Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $368,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      5145 Muskrat Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5145 Muskrat Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary McDonnell Shasta Mountain Realty

    • /30

      Est $326,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      6219 Hogan Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6219 Hogan Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Crossley John L Scott Siskiyou - South

    • /28

      Est $336,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      5438 Hogan Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5438 Hogan Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 465 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Shelton John L Scott Siskiyou - South

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home