5,445

Weed, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $8,888

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $35,552 per Acre

    Unit 5 Lot 235 Sifford Ct Unit 5, Weed, CA 96094

    This level lot with golf course access and gorgeous Majestic Mt Shasta Views is waiting for your dream home.......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center,

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 5 Lot 235 Sifford Ct Unit 5, Weed, CA 96094
  • /17

    $6,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    279 E Lake St Unit 8-1, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 327 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    279 E Lake St Unit 8-1, Weed, CA 96094
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 33 Possum Unit 7-3, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 33 Possum Unit 7-3, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kalalyjian Donna Kalayjian, Broker

  • /25

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 396.3 Acres
    • $442 per Acre

    US HWY 97 Na, Weed, CA 96094

    Two parcels totaling 396.3 acres. One flat 13 acre parcel that has great Shasta Valley and Mount Shasta Views! The other topography varies, but includes the old lava flow from Mount Shasta eruption. Legend has it the rock has a spiritual sense. Owner willing to carry.

    Adam Oreck Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    US HWY 97 Na, Weed, CA 96094
  • /5

    $175,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    Gordon Road Parcel A, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 12.43 Acres
    • $14,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aric Cena Alpine Realty, Inc

    Gordon Road Parcel A, Weed, CA 96094
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 154 Stag Mountain Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 154 Stag Mountain Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kalalyjian Donna Kalayjian, Broker

  • /4

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    8-1/265 Rockwood Rd Unit 8-1, Weed, CA 96094

    Great location! Near Hoy Park, fire/police station, medical office, and HOA building. Nice and level with a view of Mt Shasta, this corner lot is conveniently located in the Lake Shastina subdivision.

    Toni McWilliams Countryside Realty

    8-1/265 Rockwood Rd Unit 8-1, Weed, CA 96094
  • /32

    $430,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    648 S Davis Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,703

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    648 S Davis Ave, Weed, CA 96094
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 155 Stag Mountain Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 155 Stag Mountain Rd, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kalalyjian Donna Kalayjian, Broker

  • /15

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $22,774 per Acre

    Lot 27 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Welcome to Hidden Meadow Estates, an exclusive subdivision in Weed, CA, where serene living meets natural beauty. Just minutes from Mt Shasta, shopping, dining, and outdoor adventures, this opportunity offers multiple parcels ranging from 2.5 to 14 acres, each with a unique feel and ready for your vision. Many of the available lots feature selective clearing and views of Mt Shasta and/or the

    Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    Lot 27 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /48

    $495,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7031 Juniper Valley Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,430

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    7031 Juniper Valley Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      9-2/178 Elkridge Ct Unit 9-2, Weed, CA 96094

      9-2/178 Elkridge Ct Unit 9-2, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /47

    $297,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    15707 Lakeside Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    Located in Lake Shastina, directly across from Hoy Park and close to the local firehouse and medical clinic, this tastefully remodeled 1,620 sq. ft. home offers comfort, style, and everyday convenience. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features many upgrades throughout, including fresh exterior paint, new roof in 03/2025, new garage door with hardware & opener, engineered wood and

    William Larsen Alpine Realty, Inc

    15707 Lakeside Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /47

    $335,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16531 Friar Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,618

    Last Listing Agent Krista Cartwright Alpine Realty, Inc

    16531 Friar Rd, Weed, CA 96094
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 69 70 Quarry Way, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 69 70 Quarry Way, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 458 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,777
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

  • /29

    $3,131

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $7,828 per Acre

    Unit 4 Lot 405 Condor Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094

    ...with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two Golf Courses and private boat launching areas. Two ski resorts, hiking, fly fishing, gold

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 4 Lot 405 Condor Unit 4, Weed, CA 96094
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    41 Acres Black Bear Loop, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 41.08 Acres
    • $3,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Cartwright Alpine Realty, Inc

    41 Acres Black Bear Loop, Weed, CA 96094
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 243 Fisher Rd Unit 7-3, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 243 Fisher Rd Unit 7-3, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kalalyjian Donna Kalayjian, Broker

  • /20

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    5906 Helm Place, Weed, CA 96094

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in beautiful Lake Shastina! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers comfort, privacy, and a huge fully Redwood fenced yard—perfect for kids, pets, gardening, or outdoor entertaining, complete with a relaxing jacuzzi and views of Mount Shasta. Enjoy bright natural light throughout, vaulted ceilings, and an open floor plan that feels inviting from the

    Kelly Winterhalter Kindred SF Homes

    5906 Helm Place, Weed, CA 96094
  • /19

    $18,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    658 S Davis Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,049

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    658 S Davis Ave, Weed, CA 96094
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      5034 & 5036 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      5034 & 5036 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Wellman-Glenn eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /18

    $255,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    1566 Morris St, Weed, CA 96094

    Charming and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,100 square feet of bright, comfortable living space in a great Weed Ca location. Built in 2016, the home features an open layout with vaulted ceilings that create an airy, spacious feel. Enjoy year-round comfort with efficient mini-split heating and cooling. The kitchen and living areas are filled with natural light, making the home

    Stace Jankowski Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    1566 Morris St, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $470,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    19030 Rainbow Way, Weed, CA 96094

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,955

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Meadows eXp Realty of California, Inc - Mountain Living Real Estate Group

    19030 Rainbow Way, Weed, CA 96094
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      5-2/164, 165 Hillside Dr Unit 5-2, Weed, CA 96094

      5-2/164, 165 Hillside Dr Unit 5-2, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni McWilliams Countryside Realty

  • /19

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Lot 37 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    Lot 37 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /23

    $17,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1454 Morris St, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $109,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,675

    Last Listing Agent Lenita Ramos Sunshine Realty

    1454 Morris St, Weed, CA 96094
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 276 Ranch Rd Unit 8-2, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 276 Ranch Rd Unit 8-2, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni McWilliams Countryside Realty

  • /35

    $319,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    5318 Muskrat Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    Turn-key mountain living meets year-round recreation in this exceptionally clean, updated home in Lake Shastina, perfectly positioned on the edge of the subdivision for wide-open views of the western mountain range, The Eddies. Enjoy peaceful streets away from through traffic and breathtaking sunsets from your own backyard. A short walk leads to the public boat ramp and Okie Hole, one of the

    Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    5318 Muskrat Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /7

    $3,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    17406 Possum Way Unit 7-3, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $13,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kainoa Ferguson CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

    17406 Possum Way Unit 7-3, Weed, CA 96094
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 32 Palmer Dr Unit5, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 32 Palmer Dr Unit5, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

  • /11

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $35,366 per Acre

    5238 Hill Dr Unit 5-2, Weed, CA 96094

    Stunning views in multiple directions from the serenity of this double lot. This unique property is located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, with breathtaking views of Mt. Shasta and Lake Shastina. Offering more than meets the eye with the boundary line adjustment already completed and a set of home plans included. This opportunity has an incredible amount of built in value that you won't find

    Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    5238 Hill Dr Unit 5-2, Weed, CA 96094
  • /60

    $635,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1324 Alves Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,149

    Last Listing Agent Filomeno Ledesma Homesmart Pv And Associates

    1324 Alves Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /28

      Est $255,735 Not Listed For Sale

      16820 Middlecoff Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      16820 Middlecoff Ct, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Khamsy Bowles Siskiyou Premier Realty

  • /7

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Dogwood Dr Unit 20250617, Weed, CA 96094

    Last 5 acre lots available in the Dogwood Ridge Sub, area of gorgeous homes , with smashing views of mt Shasta . Come enjoy all that this area has to offer, world class Fly fishing ,lakes ,Hikes and of course Climbing Mt Shasta and its Local ski area . All on a paved County Rd, not fare out of town with under ground power

    Rick Knight CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

    0 Dogwood Dr Unit 20250617, Weed, CA 96094
  • /3

    $20,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    19315 Carrick Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    19315 Carrick Ave, Weed, CA 96094
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 83 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Lot 83 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Crossley John L Scott Siskiyou - South

  • /15

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $32,258 per Acre

    Lot 29 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

Melissa Harvey Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    Lot 29 Hidden Meadow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /14

    $265,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    62.93 ACRES High Chaparral Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 62.93 Acres
    • $4,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1,932 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Larsen Alpine Realty, Inc

    62.93 ACRES High Chaparral Dr, Weed, CA 96094
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      9-2/110 Shoreline Dr Unit 9-2, Weed, CA 96094

      9-2/110 Shoreline Dr Unit 9-2, Weed, CA 96094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $3,131

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $13,046 per Acre

    Unit 2 Lot 154 Dwinnell Rd Unit 2, Weed, CA 96094

    Nice gentle slope makes this the perfect lot to maximize views of Majestic Mt. Shasta.......with sewer (buyer to verify), landline phone, power and water at the property line. Located just north of Weed off of Highway 97 and Big Springs Road, Lake Shastina is a residential community with Police and Fire Departments, a medical clinic, beautiful Hoy Park, a Community Center, Country Club with Two

    Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 2 Lot 154 Dwinnell Rd Unit 2, Weed, CA 96094

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home