336

Recently Sold Wellesley, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,090,250

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    60 Linden St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,155

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lyman Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Wellesley

    60 Linden St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /27

    $2,500,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3 Garden Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,498,501

    Last Listing Agent Teri Adler MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley

    3 Garden Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /29

    $1,210,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5 Intervale Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,014

    Last Listing Agent Zack Harwood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    5 Intervale Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /30

    $1,750,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4 Arnold Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,745,612

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Madden Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    4 Arnold Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /2

    $4,985,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    51 Radcliffe Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,949,614

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bradley Rutledge Properties

    51 Radcliffe Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /27

    $1,925,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    22 Willow Park, Wellesley, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,961,911

    Last Listing Agent Team Coyle Compass

    22 Willow Park, Wellesley, MA 02481
  • /41

    $1,880,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    96 Glen Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,913,774

    Last Listing Agent Bell Petrini Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    96 Glen Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /26

    $1,430,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    20 Garrison Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,637

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kelley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Town and Country Real Estate

    20 Garrison Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /22

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    81 River St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,427

    Last Listing Agent Kate Swenson William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    81 River St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /28

    $3,049,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    100 Linden St Unit 106, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    100 Linden St Unit 106, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /34

    $4,350,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6 Norwich Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,392,489

    Last Listing Agent Jessica & Sam Group JW Real Estate Services, LLC

    6 Norwich Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /41

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6 Saunders Terrace, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $947/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,994

    Last Listing Agent Myra George Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Saunders Terrace, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /33

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4 Arden Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,426,500

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bradley Rutledge Properties

    4 Arden Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /2

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    50 Crestwood Dr, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,596,925

    Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    50 Crestwood Dr, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /31

    $1,965,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    17 Atwood St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,966,342

    Last Listing Agent Elke Cardella Compass

    17 Atwood St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /18

    $1,975,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8 Old Town Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,993,158

    Last Listing Agent Brian McMahon Rutledge Properties

    8 Old Town Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /27

    $3,200,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    24 Summit Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,202,195

24 Summit Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /28

    $1,010,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    365 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,929

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Cantor Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    365 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /39

    $1,665,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    25 Mansfield Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,996

    Last Listing Agent The Shulkin Wilk Group Compass

    25 Mansfield Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /2

    $2,628,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    23 Pilgrim Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,702,267

23 Pilgrim Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /33

    $6,187,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    108 Abbott Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,110,905

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Russell Columbus and Over Group, LLC

    108 Abbott Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /40

    $2,850,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    45 Stanford Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,904,256

    Last Listing Agent Patricia O'Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    45 Stanford Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /35

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9 Lafayette Cir, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,869

    Last Listing Agent Elke Cardella Compass

    9 Lafayette Cir, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /18

    $1,280,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1 Bow St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $776/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,440

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bradley Rutledge Properties

    1 Bow St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /33

    $1,995,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11 Brookmere Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $770/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,757

    Last Listing Agent The Lara & Chelsea Collaborative Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    11 Brookmere Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /19

    $1,330,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    43 Bancroft Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,476

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    43 Bancroft Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /24

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    35 Windemere Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,861

35 Windemere Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /31

    $1,365,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    85 Grove St Unit 203, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,195

    Last Listing Agent Petrone-Hunter Realty Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    85 Grove St Unit 203, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /30

    $1,850,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    15 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,816,019

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mayer Compass

    15 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /41

    $3,190,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1 Beard Way, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,574,179

    Last Listing Agent Alina Wang Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    1 Beard Way, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /30

    $2,050,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    100 Linden St Unit 103, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,444/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    100 Linden St Unit 103, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /2

    $2,455,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    25 Brookdale Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,526,775

    Last Listing Agent Steve & Nicole Connolly Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    25 Brookdale Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /18

    $1,660,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    53 Madison Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,722,375

    Last Listing Agent The Shulkin Wilk Group Compass

    53 Madison Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /14

    $1,995,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    32 Kingsbury St Unit A, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rjp Sells Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    32 Kingsbury St Unit A, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /2

    $2,610,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12 Cypress Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,574,889

    Last Listing Agent Susan Evans Hammond Residential Real Estate

    12 Cypress Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /25

    $1,455,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    40 Upson Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,527

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gear Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    40 Upson Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /2

    $3,070,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9 Smith St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,955,021

    Last Listing Agent Marc Charney eXp Realty

    9 Smith St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /39

    $2,560,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2 Woodway Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,570,019

2 Woodway Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /35

    $3,300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1 Fletcher Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $674/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,270,664

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lawrence Rutledge Properties

    1 Fletcher Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /41

    $5,425,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    192 Pond Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,538,927

192 Pond Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home