337

Recently Sold Wellesley, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $1,520,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    29 Denton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,596,660

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth LeBlanc Jack Gately Real Estate, LLC

    29 Denton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /41

    $6,390,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    55 Old Farm Rd, Wellesley, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,400,848

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    55 Old Farm Rd, Wellesley, MA 02481
  • /39

    $2,255,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    86 Whittier Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,256,347

    Last Listing Agent Bell Petrini Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    86 Whittier Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /34

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    33 Upwey Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,929,835

    Last Listing Agent The Lara & Chelsea Collaborative Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    33 Upwey Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /23

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14 Intervale Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,075

14 Intervale Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /30

    $2,150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3 Pine Plain Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,286

    Last Listing Agent Beyond Boston Properties Group Compass

    3 Pine Plain Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /17

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    31 Kingsbury St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $984/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,354

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Swenson Rutledge Properties

    31 Kingsbury St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /36

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13 Fells Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,088

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Holden Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    13 Fells Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /19

    $1,340,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    500 Worcester St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,633

    Last Listing Agent Teri Adler MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley

    500 Worcester St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /36

    $2,364,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8 Hampden St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,410,414

    Last Listing Agent Paige Yates Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    8 Hampden St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /30

    $2,925,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    100 Linden St Unit 101, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,354/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    100 Linden St Unit 101, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /18

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    17 Schaller St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,772

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gear Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    17 Schaller St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /38

    $1,951,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4 Hampden St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,957,168

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mosher Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    4 Hampden St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /34

    $2,350,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    40 Carver Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,361,510

40 Carver Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /27

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    241 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,082

    Last Listing Agent Elke Cardella Compass

    241 Weston Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /28

    $1,445,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    100 Linden St Unit 202, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    100 Linden St Unit 202, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /37

    $3,525,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    50 Temple Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,569,975

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lawrence Rutledge Properties

    50 Temple Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /22

    $1,180,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11 Sessions St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,987

    Last Listing Agent Yong Jin Yuan's Team Realty

    11 Sessions St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /42

    $2,388,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1 Lafayette Cir, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,425,365

1 Lafayette Cir, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /2

    $2,225,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    30 Audubon Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,196,988

    Last Listing Agent O & C Homes Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    30 Audubon Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /25

    $1,560,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    145 Grove St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,577,817

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

    145 Grove St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /17

    $1,530,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    56 Pine Plain Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,911

    Last Listing Agent Christine Norcross William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    56 Pine Plain Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /8

    $2,270,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    49 Longfellow Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,219,835

    Last Listing Agent Debi Benoit William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    49 Longfellow Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /40

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    22 Oakencroft Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,830,782

    Last Listing Agent Petrone-Hunter Realty Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    22 Oakencroft Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /37

    $3,115,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    26 Edmunds Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,905,586

    Last Listing Agent Alison Borrelli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    26 Edmunds Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /39

    $2,625,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10 Allen Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,560,556

    Last Listing Agent Gail Lockberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Town and Country Real Estate

    10 Allen Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /27

    $1,730,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    29 Brook St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,745,386

    Last Listing Agent Laura Daunis Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    29 Brook St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /36

    $2,405,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    30 Southgate Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,374,832

    Last Listing Agent Jane Collinson Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    30 Southgate Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /42

    $2,900,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    53 Windsor Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,889,473

53 Windsor Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /39

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9 Stonecleve Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,658

    Last Listing Agent Vesta Real Estate Group Vesta Real Estate Group, Inc.

    9 Stonecleve Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /4

    $1,380,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    28 Poplar Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,148

    Last Listing Agent Rick Leo Goodwin Realty Group, LLC

    28 Poplar Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /38

    $2,825,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    20 Parker Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,960,344

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    20 Parker Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /42

    $4,400,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    56 Ledgeways St, Wellesley, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,549,521

56 Ledgeways St, Wellesley, MA 02481
  • /23

    $1,750,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    61 Mayo Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,722,593

    Last Listing Agent The Wilson Group Compass

    61 Mayo Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /42

    $2,450,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    40 Chestnut St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,380,060

    Last Listing Agent Paul Neavyn Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    40 Chestnut St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /28

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    74 Curve St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,632

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weidler Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    74 Curve St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /2

    $1,120,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3 Sunnyside Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,123

    Last Listing Agent Constantine Iliev Brilliant Solution, Inc.

    3 Sunnyside Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /23

    $2,240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19 Whittier Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,178,583

    Last Listing Agent Parker & Sammut Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    19 Whittier Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /40

    $1,730,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2 Elm St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,707,227

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Adamidis Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    2 Elm St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /31

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    34 Pleasant St Unit 5, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,232

34 Pleasant St Unit 5, Wellesley, MA 02482

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home