337

Recently Sold Wellesley, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $2,400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    72 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,446,914

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Madden Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    72 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /35

    $1,865,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7 Cliff Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,045,290

    Last Listing Agent Liza Adib Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Town and Country Real Estate

    7 Cliff Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /39

    $2,600,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    18 Patton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,612,082

    Last Listing Agent Jinyang Zhang Coldwell Banker Realty - Weston

    18 Patton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /23

    $1,900,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10 Fieldstone Way Unit 10, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debi Benoit William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    10 Fieldstone Way Unit 10, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /34

    $2,325,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    25 Bryn Mawr Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,363,422

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lawrence Rutledge Properties

    25 Bryn Mawr Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /32

    $3,150,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    32 Twitchell St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,186,025

    Last Listing Agent Hui Zou StartPoint Realty

    32 Twitchell St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /14

    $1,040,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    16 Edgemoor Cir Unit 16, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Chan Primary Homes Realty LLC

    16 Edgemoor Cir Unit 16, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /25

    $1,515,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10 Paine St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $830/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,500

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lawrence Rutledge Properties

    10 Paine St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /28

    $2,500,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    81 Hampshire Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,484,801

    Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    81 Hampshire Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /36

    $3,180,975

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    100 Linden St Unit 303, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,555/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    100 Linden St Unit 303, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /18

    $933,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11 Oak St Unit 62, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,357

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dailey Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    11 Oak St Unit 62, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /31

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    30 Colby Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,074

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Reed William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    30 Colby Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /41

    $6,000,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11 Falmouth Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,049,042

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Aron Williams Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    11 Falmouth Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /2

    $5,600,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    87 Hundreds Rd, Wellesley, MA 02481

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $2,718,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,568,954

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

    87 Hundreds Rd, Wellesley, MA 02481
  • /28

    $1,360,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    23 Wareland Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,023

23 Wareland Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /5

    $988,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    16 Stearns Rd Unit 202, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $935/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bartlett Albion Group Hammond Residential Real Estate

    16 Stearns Rd Unit 202, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /33

    $2,525,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    47 Norwich Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,513,611

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    47 Norwich Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /37

    $5,400,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15 Sumner Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,196,305

15 Sumner Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /26

    $2,380,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    73 Greylock Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,564,070

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Grimm Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    73 Greylock Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /41

    $2,700,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    51 Abbott Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,421,937

    Last Listing Agent The Lara & Chelsea Collaborative Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    51 Abbott Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /32

    $1,740,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2 Longfellow Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,540

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    2 Longfellow Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /40

    $4,700,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6 Southgate Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,510,988

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fleming JT Fleming & Company

    6 Southgate Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /35

    $1,960,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    100 Linden St Unit 105, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,422/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Canova JD Advisors, Inc

    100 Linden St Unit 105, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /35

    $5,775,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    18 Maugus Ave, Wellesley, MA 02481

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,223,387

    Last Listing Agent Teri Adler MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley

    18 Maugus Ave, Wellesley, MA 02481
  • /41

    $4,595,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    22 Temple Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,400,917

22 Temple Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /23

    $1,158,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    68 Linden St Unit 68, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,245

68 Linden St Unit 68, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /42

    $3,750,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10 Bird Hill Ave, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,972,117

    Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    10 Bird Hill Ave, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /2

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    22 Kimlo Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,535

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kelley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Town and Country Real Estate

    22 Kimlo Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /22

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    39 Standish Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,297

    Last Listing Agent Laura Daunis Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    39 Standish Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /33

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    98 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Prudence Hay Rutledge Properties

    98 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /29

    $2,450,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    78 Denton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,306,506

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

    78 Denton Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /36

    $2,205,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12 Pine Ridge Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,309,023

    Last Listing Agent Donahue Maley & Burns Team Compass

    12 Pine Ridge Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /39

    $2,875,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    110 Hampshire Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,844,799

110 Hampshire Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /16

    $1,265,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    65 Grove St Unit 445, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,839

    Last Listing Agent Prudence Hay Rutledge Properties

    65 Grove St Unit 445, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /37

    $1,525,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    14 Twitchell St, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,185

    Last Listing Agent The Charney Group eXp Realty

    14 Twitchell St, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /17

    $1,875,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    81 Garden Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,948,071

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Kessler Rutledge Properties

    81 Garden Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /28

    $1,740,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    31 Martin Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,032

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Comella Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Wellesley

    31 Martin Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /42

    $1,400,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    106 Edgemoor Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,281

106 Edgemoor Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /21

    $2,795,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    34 Bay View Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,855,457

    Last Listing Agent Team Coyle Compass

    34 Bay View Rd, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /30

    $2,175,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2 Cavanagh Rd, Wellesley, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,870,678

    Last Listing Agent Molly Palmer Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    2 Cavanagh Rd, Wellesley, MA 02481

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home