4,414

West Columbia, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $293,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Irwin Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      124 Irwin Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

  • /23

    $273,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    2194 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Lakefront living in Columbia Lakes Resort - a golf course community! This updated home sits on a prime lot overlooking Tenneco Lake. Step inside to tall, airy living room ceilings, wood-look floors & a cozy fireplace framed by built-ins for game nights. Entertain in the formal dining room w/ chandelier & wall of windows, then flow into a modern kitchen w/ crisp cabinetry, SS appliances, island

    Melissa Morales Redfin Corporation

    2194 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /37

    $489,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3015 W Lake Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,777

    Last Listing Agent Lanita Koppe Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    3015 W Lake Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /21

      Est $326,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Irwin Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      122 Irwin Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Curtis Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /44

    $899,000

    $176K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft

    5685 County Road 823, West Columbia, TX 77486

    This stunning 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury living and country charm. Nestled on 10 acres the property features a beautifully designed interior with, elegant crown molding and ceiling accents throughout the main living areas. The custom kitchen boasts four ovens, commercial refrigerator, an 8-burner cooktop, pot filler, and premium finishes. The living room centers

    Sommer Kelley Mega Realty

    5685 County Road 823, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /28

    $310,939 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    208 S Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    208 S Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /26

      Est $135,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Blair St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      706 Blair St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Conejo Greg Flaniken & Associates

  • /10

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $401,929 per Acre

    0 W Meadow Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Property located in High Traffic Area consisting of 3.11 Acres. Owner has Approved Plans and permits through TXDOT and City to build a Gas Station. Hwy 36 is slated for expansion and currently under construction. Great opportunity to establish any type of retail or other purpose in a high visibility environment. This parcel offers both commercial and residential uses. Property comes with

    Rachel Gonzalez-Dunham, CCIM eXp Realty LLC

    0 W Meadow Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /27

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    301 Freeman Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    301 Freeman Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /27

      Est $156,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Lee St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      102 Lee St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Curtis Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /36

    $276,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    429 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Welcome to your dream sanctuary! This stunning 3 to 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home beautifully balances functionality and comfort, welcoming you with an abundance of natural light from expansive windows. The elegant formal dining area features a stylish tray ceiling, while the spacious living room boasts a vaulted ceiling and cozy gas fireplace, making entertaining effortless as both spaces flow

    Amber Sanders Bailes Real Estate

    429 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Wellshire, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 8,376 Sq Ft
    • $234,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sayra Navarro Realty Of America, LLC

    0 Wellshire, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /8

      Est $95,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 N Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      205 N Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 203 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Tong EXP REALTY

  • /9

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $168,750 per Acre

    2209 Riverside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on a spacious 0.32-acre homesite within a distinguished golf course community. Surrounded by scenic lakes and lush green spaces, this well-established neighborhood offers a refined lifestyle with an adventurous edge. Enjoy exclusive access to fishing club options, perfect for those who appreciate peaceful mornings by the water and

    Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    2209 Riverside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /20

    $357,139 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2327 Ridgewood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,115

    2327 Ridgewood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /12

      Est $166,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 S Ringgold St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      203 S Ringgold St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angeline Hope Swanner Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 293.48 Acres
    • $4,259 per Acre

    0 Twin Lakes Blvd E Unit 9822733, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Private 300 acre bass and duck hunting lake in Columbia Lakes, West Columbia, Brazoria County, Texas, which is a 45 minute drive south of Houston. This lake is home to trophy bass and hasnt been fished in several years. Were told the lake is 12 to 15 feet in certain areas and theres a 12 foot levee around the entire lake, which did not flood during Hurricane Harvey. This would make a great

    Kirk Laguarta Land Advisors Organization

    0 Twin Lakes Blvd E Unit 9822733, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /33

    $593,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    582 County Road 703, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,901

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rodriguez Ambassador Realty

    582 County Road 703, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /32

      Est $160,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 S Ringgold St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      211 S Ringgold St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susanne Byrd Real Estate Plus

  • /21

    $249,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft

    2571 Pinehurst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in quiet Columbia Lakes. This home features a spacious living area with raised ceilings, laminate hardwood floors, and views to the pool. Formal dining room and separate breakfast room. Front room could be a study or game room. Primary bedroom has an ensuite bath with dual sinks, glass shower, and large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and full bath. In-ground

    Rebecca Casey Casey Castles, LLC

    2571 Pinehurst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /23

    $378,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2252 Ridgewood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,053

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel Listing Spark

    2252 Ridgewood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /22

      Est $179,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 S Ringgold St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      109 S Ringgold St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janis Kamauf American Dream Realty -Houston

  • /7

    $815,000

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.2 Acres
    • $57,378 per Acre

    1311 W Brazos Ave, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Versatile 14-acre property ideal for residential or commercial development. Property is cleared with excellent access, strong visibility, and endless potential. A rare opportunity to build, invest, or develop in a rapidly growing area.

    Jennifer Duhe Bailes Real Estate

    1311 W Brazos Ave, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /43

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    608 Roene Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,464

    Last Listing Agent Lise Parker NB Elite Realty

    608 Roene Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /32

      Est $221,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Oak St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1009 Oak St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Jones Realty ONE Group Iconic

  • /12

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    416 Buena Vista Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Build your new home on a level, cleared 0.20-acre lot at 416 Buena Vista Lane in the gated Columbia Lakes community, located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Public water, sewer, electric, cable and natural-gas are available. Home-owner-association access includes clubhouse, community pool, lakes and golf-course amenities. Zoned to Columbia-Brazoria ISD – West Columbia Elementary, West Brazos Junior High

    Morad Fiki Future Real Estate

    416 Buena Vista Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /24

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1118 Woodbine Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,429

    Last Listing Agent Tammy McGaughey Goolsby Properties

    1118 Woodbine Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /22

      Est $179,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Alamo St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      624 Alamo St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Maloney Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /7

    $89,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 18,992 Sq Ft
    • $204,128 per Acre

    0 Ellis Ln Unit 63490925, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Looking to build your dream home in the heart of West Columbia? This city lot is ready for your next new build. Located on Ellis St in West Columbia on a 19,010 sq ft lot with all city utilities for easy access and lower construction costs. This property is out of flood way and flood maps making it a safe place to call home. Wether you are looking for a invesment opportunity or just a place to

    Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    0 Ellis Ln Unit 63490925, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /33

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    213 Gupton Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,275

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Goolsby Goolsby Properties

    213 Gupton Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /41

      Est $270,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 E Jackson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      301 E Jackson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

  • /9

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    1518 S Columbia Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    This beautiful property has century-old oak trees scattered throughout and backs up to Bell Creek. This house did flood during Harvey, it is gutted and ready for remodeling or rebuilding or this could be a future commercial project. There is also an apartment on the 2nd story. It sits away from the Highway 36 expansion. There is much potential here!

    Traci Ethington Covenant Properties Real Estate

    1518 S Columbia Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /21

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    507 Humble Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    507 Humble Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /21

      Est $253,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 W Bernard St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      118 W Bernard St, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Pipkins Mega Realty

  • /14

    $118,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    138 Shady Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living in a quiet, established neighborhood. The home features a spacious living area, a functional kitchen with beautiful wood cabinetry, and a large laundry room with extra storage. The roof is approximately 5 years old, offering added peace of mind. Both bedrooms are generously sized with great natural light. The lot provides room

    Angela Brenner Realty World Homes & Estates

    138 Shady Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /25

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    106 S Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,199

    Last Listing Agent Alex Barrios Birdsong Real Estate

    106 S Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /38

      Est $235,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Magnolia Ave, West Columbia, TX 77486

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      309 Magnolia Ave, West Columbia, TX 77486

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

  • /50

    $385,000

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    2291 Riverside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    Tenant Occupied at least 24 hrs' notice, Discover the custom-made resort lifestyle of Columbia Lakes! This single-story 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is situated near major highways, making it easy to travel north to Houston or south to the beach and wildlife refuges. Behind the gates and 24-hour security of this gated community lies exceptional amenities, both inside and outside of your home, for

    Meharena Tukabo eXp Realty LLC

    2291 Riverside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /4

    $44,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    505 Green Meadows Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 9,374 Sq Ft
    • $204,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Bannert Birdsong Real Estate

    505 Green Meadows Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
    • /7