2,721

West Haverstraw, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 20 Harrison St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $657,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Harrison St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      20 Harrison St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suleidy Tejeda Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    • 3 Harrison St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $444,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Harrison St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3 Harrison St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Felix Somarriba Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 30 Sand St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $595,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Sand St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      30 Sand St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Knochen Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 36 Sand St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $637,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Sand St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      36 Sand St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Luann Panebianco Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

    • 32 High St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $670,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 High St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      32 High St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carrasquillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 52 High St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $584,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 High St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      52 High St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Reese Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

    • 7 Ridge St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $506,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ridge St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7 Ridge St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Blasi Imagine Properties NY

    • 16 Ridge St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $676,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Ridge St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      16 Ridge St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharon D'Orazio Keller Williams Realty

    • 28 Jones Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $472,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Jones Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      28 Jones Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marla Mariotti-Dubois Century 21 Full Service Realty

    • 4 Lyle Terrace, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $660,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lyle Terrace, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4 Lyle Terrace, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Canter Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    • 55 Main St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $432,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Main St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      55 Main St, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

• 25 Rowan Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $659,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Rowan Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      25 Rowan Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rizzuto Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 104 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $532,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      104 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Mandara Keller Williams Village Sq Rlt

    • 95 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $568,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      95 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ryan Rand Realty

    • 18 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $468,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      18 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 14, 2022

• 22 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $666,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      22 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary O Riordan Weichert Realtors

    • 39 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $466,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      39 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marci Haas eXp Realty

    • 25 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $513,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      25 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gnagnarelli Keller Williams Valley Realty

    • 54 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Est $509,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      54 Capt Shankey Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,500
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Ayres Weichert Realtors

    • 160 E Railroad Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $397,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 E Railroad Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      160 E Railroad Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tirtza Beer Q Home Sales

    • 150 E Railroad Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $548,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 E Railroad Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      150 E Railroad Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Aspinall Thomas M David

    • 12 Kwiecinski St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $428,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Kwiecinski St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12 Kwiecinski St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jose Rodriguez eRealty Advisors, Inc

    • 6 Kwiecinski St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $442,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Kwiecinski St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6 Kwiecinski St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morano Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 9 Herdman St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $371,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Herdman St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9 Herdman St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Lane-Boyle Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    • 7 Cameron St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $431,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cameron St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7 Cameron St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bova Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 5 Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $629,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5 Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    • 14 Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $478,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      14 Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gleny Bencosme Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 5 Knox St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $403,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Knox St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5 Knox St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Zakia Wisdom Z Wisdom Realty Inc.

    • 10 Peck St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $564,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Peck St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10 Peck St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gleny Bencosme Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 17 N Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $356,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 N Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      17 N Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    • 11 N Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $449,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 N Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      11 N Wayne Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Ryan Weichert Realtors

    • 37 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $451,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      37 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Aguilar Brick Road Realty Inc.

    • 80 E Railroad Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $809,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 E Railroad Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      80 E Railroad Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Aguilar Brick Road Realty Inc.

    • 41 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $411,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      41 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Franzese Rand Realty

    • 9 Benson St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $615,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Benson St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      9 Benson St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    • 85 Benson St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $353,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Benson St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      85 Benson St, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,500
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carole Novick Carole Novick Realty Inc

    • 16 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $651,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      16 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Mar 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shernette Hall VYLLA Home

    • 8 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $492,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gleny Bencosme Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 30 Cosgrove Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $440,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Cosgrove Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      30 Cosgrove Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Santos Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 8 N Route 9w, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Est $625,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 N Route 9w, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8 N Route 9w, West Haverstraw, NY 10993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Finochio Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home