596

Recently Sold West Hills, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6546 Neddy Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,344

    Last Listing Agent Dimitry Bykov Equity Union

    6546 Neddy Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 7712 Marlborough Ct, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,340,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7712 Marlborough Ct, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,366

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schroeder Rodeo Realty

    7712 Marlborough Ct, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7417 Darnoch Way, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7417 Darnoch Way, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,731,522

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Barz Compass

    7417 Darnoch Way, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 6544 Sheltondale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6544 Sheltondale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,620

    Last Listing Agent Patti Mardell Equity Union

    6544 Sheltondale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 6736 Vickiview Dr, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,225,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6736 Vickiview Dr, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,712

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Provencher Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    6736 Vickiview Dr, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 22940 Sherman Way, West Hills, CA 91307

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    22940 Sherman Way, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,605

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Chacon The ONE Luxury Properties

    22940 Sherman Way, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 23025 Covello St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,010,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    23025 Covello St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,467

    Last Listing Agent Lior Bitan Keller Williams Luxury

    23025 Covello St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 8530 Browns Creek Ln, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8530 Browns Creek Ln, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,412

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Goldman Equity Union

    8530 Browns Creek Ln, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 8108 Valley Flores Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8108 Valley Flores Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,423

    Last Listing Agent Farhad Sami Hawk Mgmt, Inc.

    8108 Valley Flores Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 8384 Samra Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8384 Samra Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,131

    Last Listing Agent Stefani Porter Rodeo Realty

    8384 Samra Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 22046 Parthenia St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    22046 Parthenia St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,970

    Last Listing Agent Guy Azar The Agency

    22046 Parthenia St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 6528 Ellenview Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6528 Ellenview Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,741

    Last Listing Agent James Helgager Beverly and Company

    6528 Ellenview Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 23206 W Remington Way, West Hills, CA 91307

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    23206 W Remington Way, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,759

    Last Listing Agent Melodi Belluomini Rodeo Realty

    23206 W Remington Way, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 21017 Gresham St Unit 16, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    21017 Gresham St Unit 16, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,398

    Last Listing Agent Grace Kim JohnHart Real Estate

    21017 Gresham St Unit 16, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /65

    $972,777

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6615 Shoup Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $665/SF

    Current Estimated Value $977,350

    Last Listing Agent Christophe Heldoorn The Niche

    6615 Shoup Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    22437 Haynes St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,636

    Last Listing Agent Monica Pimentel eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    22437 Haynes St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 22158 Rayen St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,484,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    22158 Rayen St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,489,261

    Last Listing Agent Marc Salzman Pinnacle Estate Properties

    22158 Rayen St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 23676 Justice St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,365,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    23676 Justice St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,838

    Last Listing Agent Stanislav Perelshteyn Stanislav Perelshteyn

    23676 Justice St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /50

    $1,055,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    23234 Valerio St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,283

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hickey Thomas Hickey

    23234 Valerio St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 47 Coolwater Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    $1,895,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    47 Coolwater Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,969,574

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Godley Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    47 Coolwater Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307
  • 20930 Parthenia St Unit 109, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 05, 2025

    20930 Parthenia St Unit 109, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,759

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Arau Pinnacle Estate Properties

    20930 Parthenia St Unit 109, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 24425 Woolsey Canyon Rd Unit 130, West Hills, CA 91304

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    24425 Woolsey Canyon Rd Unit 130, West Hills, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Benson Sherwood Forest Development Group, Inc.

    24425 Woolsey Canyon Rd Unit 130, West Hills, CA 91304
  • 120 Stagecoach Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    120 Stagecoach Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,403

120 Stagecoach Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307
  • 8208 Fallbrook Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,031,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8208 Fallbrook Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,845

    Last Listing Agent Diana Fitzpatrick Diana Fitzpatrick, Broker

    8208 Fallbrook Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7659 Balasiano Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,365,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7659 Balasiano Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,024

    Last Listing Agent Dan Drantch Rodeo Realty

    7659 Balasiano Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 23676 Strathern St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    23676 Strathern St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,782

    Last Listing Agent Gail Salem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    23676 Strathern St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7909 Valley Flores Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,360,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7909 Valley Flores Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,335,195

    Last Listing Agent Tigran Yeremyan HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE

    7909 Valley Flores Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 22730 Haynes St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,130,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    22730 Haynes St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,236

    Last Listing Agent Zamantha Gomez Luxury Collective

    22730 Haynes St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 22854 Baltar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,033,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    22854 Baltar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,606

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Nicoloro-Tanner Rodeo Realty

    22854 Baltar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 8443 Remmet Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $915,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8443 Remmet Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,909

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Haghnazarian CalStar

    8443 Remmet Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7741 Shoup Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7741 Shoup Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,850

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kammen Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    7741 Shoup Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 23314 Haynes St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23314 Haynes St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,707

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wilson Coldwell Banker Realty

    23314 Haynes St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • /2

    $1,160,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8323 Gustav Ln, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,409

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Younger Compass

    8323 Gustav Ln, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7931 Rudnick Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $925,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7931 Rudnick Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,899

    Last Listing Agent Brad Roth Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    7931 Rudnick Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 24515 Highlander Rd, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,255,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    24515 Highlander Rd, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,328

    Last Listing Agent Mona Golastani RE/MAX One

    24515 Highlander Rd, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 7948 Fallbrook Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7948 Fallbrook Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,189

    Last Listing Agent Saman Sabeti-toussi Americana Real Estate Services

    7948 Fallbrook Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    24425 Vanowen St Unit 82, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,068

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Di Nonno Equity Union Real Estate

    24425 Vanowen St Unit 82, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 22736 Runnymede St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $843,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    22736 Runnymede St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,658

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Haft Agent Rodeo Realty

    22736 Runnymede St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • /25

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7724 Justin Ct, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,396

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Polley Coldwell Banker Realty

    7724 Justin Ct, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 6620 Brennan Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,160,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6620 Brennan Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,671

    Last Listing Agent Hengame Abaghi Keller Williams Luxury

    6620 Brennan Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home