596

Recently Sold West Hills, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 23417 Balmoral Ln, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,499,999

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    23417 Balmoral Ln, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,196

    Last Listing Agent Poupee Komenkul Rodeo Realty

    23417 Balmoral Ln, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 22824 W Olive Way, West Hills, CA 91304

    $757,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    22824 W Olive Way, West Hills, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,887

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Guetzoian Century 21 Valley Properties, Inc.

    22824 W Olive Way, West Hills, CA 91304
  • 8561 N Walnut Way, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8561 N Walnut Way, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,328

    Last Listing Agent Mario Acosta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    8561 N Walnut Way, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 23001 Vanowen St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    23001 Vanowen St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,928

    Last Listing Agent Shane Nichols Rodeo Realty

    23001 Vanowen St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 8532 Nevada Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $960,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    8532 Nevada Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,357

    Last Listing Agent Scott Post Rodeo Realty

    8532 Nevada Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7605 Jordan Ave Unit 6, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $398,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    7605 Jordan Ave Unit 6, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,769

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Shreve Trejo RE/MAX One

    7605 Jordan Ave Unit 6, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7277 Bernadine Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7277 Bernadine Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,851

    Last Listing Agent Christine Wheeler Keller Williams Luxury

    7277 Bernadine Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 7723 Capistrano Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7723 Capistrano Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,303

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sandoval Park Regency Realty

    7723 Capistrano Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7 Bell Canyon Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    $1,700,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7 Bell Canyon Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,164

    Last Listing Agent Dana Murphy Redfin Corporation

    7 Bell Canyon Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307
  • 20830 Parthenia St, Winnetka, CA 91306

    $1,335,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20830 Parthenia St, Winnetka, CA 91306

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,282

    Last Listing Agent Bob Singh Superior Realty

    20830 Parthenia St, Winnetka, CA 91306
  • 6871 Valley Circle Blvd Unit 2, West Hills, CA 91307

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6871 Valley Circle Blvd Unit 2, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,737

    Last Listing Agent Robert Angstadt Keller Williams Westlake

    6871 Valley Circle Blvd Unit 2, West Hills, CA 91307
  • /57

    $2,582,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    24005 Clarington Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,497,228

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Lacoe The ONE Luxury Properties

    24005 Clarington Dr, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 27 Round up Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    $3,200,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    27 Round up Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,194,258

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Godley Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    27 Round up Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307
  • 23509 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    23509 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,428

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sandoval Park Regency Realty

    23509 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 8581 Owensmouth Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8581 Owensmouth Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,249

    Last Listing Agent Robert Booth Pinnacle Estate Properties

    8581 Owensmouth Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 23403 Windom St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    23403 Windom St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,335

    Last Listing Agent Sami Tarrab Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    23403 Windom St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 22708 Burton St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    22708 Burton St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,282

    Last Listing Agent Robert Booth Pinnacle Estate Properties

    22708 Burton St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /43

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    23686 Ingomar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,309

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kinnaird DPP

    23686 Ingomar St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 21040 Parthenia St Unit 25, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $419,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    21040 Parthenia St Unit 25, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,523

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ovsepyan Coldwell Banker Realty

    21040 Parthenia St Unit 25, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 50 Stagecoach Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    $3,770,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    50 Stagecoach Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,786,120

    Last Listing Agent Kim Zone The ONE Luxury Properties

    50 Stagecoach Rd, Bell Canyon, CA 91307
  • /36

    $2,600,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7416 Wiscasset Dr, West Hills, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,624,266

    Last Listing Agent Kofi Nartey Globl RED

    7416 Wiscasset Dr, West Hills, CA 91304
  • 22851 Vose St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,230,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    22851 Vose St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,018

    Last Listing Agent Kian Abghari Coldwell Banker Realty

    22851 Vose St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 7831 Capistrano Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $776,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7831 Capistrano Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,421

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Andres Paradise Realty

    7831 Capistrano Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 22441 Hartland St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,155,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    22441 Hartland St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,857

    Last Listing Agent Steve Spenker Coldwell Banker Realty

    22441 Hartland St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 21000 Parthenia St Unit 19, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $292,656

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    21000 Parthenia St Unit 19, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,615

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brown Michael R. Brown

    21000 Parthenia St Unit 19, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7767 Independence Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7767 Independence Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,190

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kammen Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    7767 Independence Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 7324 Woodvale Ct, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,167,325

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7324 Woodvale Ct, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,252

    Last Listing Agent Cary Hoffman Rodeo Realty

    7324 Woodvale Ct, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 21041 Lanark St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    21041 Lanark St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,111

    Last Listing Agent Robert Acio JohnHart Real Estate

    21041 Lanark St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 23352 Burton St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $1,199,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    23352 Burton St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,819

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gysin Equity Union

    23352 Burton St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • /23

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6423 Sheltondale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,710

    Last Listing Agent Paul Du Ross Real Brokerage Technologies

    6423 Sheltondale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 8811 Canoga Ave Unit 383, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8811 Canoga Ave Unit 383, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Maman Blue Diamond Realtors

    8811 Canoga Ave Unit 383, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 16 Mustang Ln, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    $2,900,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16 Mustang Ln, Bell Canyon, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,880,538

16 Mustang Ln, Bell Canyon, CA 91307
  • 22323 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    22323 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA 91304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,491

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Post eXp Realty of Southern CA

    22323 Schoenborn St, Canoga Park, CA 91304
  • 23078 Enadia Way, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,335,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    23078 Enadia Way, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,358

    Last Listing Agent Collin St. Johns Pinnacle Estate Properties

    23078 Enadia Way, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 6655 Lederer Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6655 Lederer Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,102

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Lang Mel Wilson & Associates - Realtors

    6655 Lederer Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 24101 Mobile St, West Hills, CA 91307

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    24101 Mobile St, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,253

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Welch The Agency

    24101 Mobile St, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 6655 Sale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $996,950

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6655 Sale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,558

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Pitchon-Getzels Coldwell Banker Realty

    6655 Sale Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 6840 Shoup Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $935,000

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    6840 Shoup Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,590

    Last Listing Agent Camille Nelson Media West Realty,Inc.

    6840 Shoup Ave, West Hills, CA 91307
  • 7417 Ponce Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    $922,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7417 Ponce Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,026

    Last Listing Agent Michael Henderson Redfin Corporation

    7417 Ponce Ave, West Hills, CA 91307

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home