11,147

West Milford, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $599,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft

    42 Witte Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Contemporary lakefront living with unmatched views - this home is sitting pretty - perched high above Upper Greenwood Lake, where breathtaking panoramic views & privacy await. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this 3-bed, 2-bath features vaulted ceilings, skylights, and an open-concept design. Step inside to find a sun-drenched main level with freshly painted kitchen cabinets, stainless

    Agent Photo

    Annmarie Kovacs

    HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    (862) 418-5262

    42 Witte Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • /4

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    8 Fairview Dr, West Milford, NJ 07421

    Property Id: 1825830DO NOT CALL. DO NOT SHOW UP TO THE PROPERTY. -> please fill out the prescreener and I will contact you. You may send a text message as well to . If you don't see the phone number here- it was filtered out. You can simply send a text. Clean and comfortable private room available in a well-maintained house in West Milford by Upper Greenwood Lake. Ideal for a

    (845) 251-4029

    8 Fairview Dr, West Milford, NJ 07421
  • 17 Quincy Ln Unit G, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $429,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    17 Quincy Ln Unit G, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,768

    Last Listing Agent Kim Saade Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    17 Quincy Ln Unit G, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • /23

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    53 Sweetman Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Old Milford Estates section of West Milford, this beautifully maintained home offers warmth, space, and comfort in an exceptional setting. From the moment you arrive, it is clear that this property has been lovingly cared for and reflects true pride of ownership throughout.Inside, you will find three spacious bedrooms and light-filled

    Agent Photo

    Julia Gaffney

    KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    (862) 314-7307

    53 Sweetman Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • /2

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    124 Union Valley Rd, West Milford, NJ 07435

    Property Id: 1022320One bedroom newly renovated cottage on historical property.Washer/Dryer on property.Located one-quarter mile from State Highway Route 23 in Newfoundland, NJ. New Jersey Transit bus service within walking distance with service to Kinnelon, Butler, Bloomingdale, Riverdale, Pompton Lakes, Pequannock, Wayne, Little Falls and New York City Port of Authority Bus

    (862) 418-1371

    124 Union Valley Rd, West Milford, NJ 07435
  • 6 Mohawk Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6 Mohawk Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,200

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gonzales Signature Realty NJ LLC - Westfield

    6 Mohawk Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 2 Richmond Rd Unit 104, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $304,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Richmond Rd Unit 104, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2 Richmond Rd Unit 104, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    23 Hancock Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is the perfect place to call your own. Located in a great neighborhood, this property offers both comfort and convenience, with close proximity to schools and easy access to major highways for commuting. The home features hardwood floors, an open floor plan, and plenty of living space throughout. Step outside to enjoy a spacious yard perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Julia Gaffney

    KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    (862) 453-9419

    23 Hancock Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • /2

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    91 Bayonne Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Frederick Thomas Quality Homes Real Estate

    91 Bayonne Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 42 Sussex Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    42 Sussex Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,022

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

    42 Sussex Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 2 Richmond Rd Unit 112, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $136,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Richmond Rd Unit 112, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2 Richmond Rd Unit 112, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,712
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Potomic-Noble Realty Executives

  • /24

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5301 Richmond Rd Unit 301, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Searching for the perfect balance of comfort, simplicity, and connection? This beautifully maintained condo offers a lifestyle centered around ease and peace of mind, with the flexibility to enjoy both privacy and a vibrant community setting. Situated in the desirable community of Bald Eagle Commons, residents enjoy an impressive collection of amenities including scenic walking paths, an outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Julia Gaffney

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    (862) 430-3339

    5301 Richmond Rd Unit 301, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • /14

    $1,730 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    27 Old Rt 23, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    Nicely kept one bedroom apartment, with easy access to Rt 23 in lower West Milford. This home boasts a large second floor bedroom, nice sized living room, storage closet and kitchen.

    JUSTIN JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    27 Old Rt 23, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 16 Quincy Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $399,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16 Quincy Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW GEVIRTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    16 Quincy Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 6206 Richmond Rd Unit 206, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Not Listed For Sale

      6206 Richmond Rd Unit 206, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1995
      6206 Richmond Rd Unit 206, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Cannizzo Real

  • /50

    $539,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    400 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Welcome to a truly special offering in Upper Greenwood Lake, a home that has never before been on the market. DO NOT SCHEDULE A SHOWING THROUGH ZILLOW Lovingly owned and meticulously maintained by the same family since 1986, this property is an opportunity to own in one of West Milford's most scenic lake communities. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with recent paint, newer carpeting,

    Agent Photo

    Julia Gaffney

    KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    (862) 407-3521

    400 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • /6

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    7 Daretown Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Charming 1bedroom, 1bath cottage located in Upper Greenwood Lake. Property features ample parking driveway. Pet-friendly and offers an optional lake membership.

    LISA TAORMINA WERNER REALTY

    7 Daretown Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 55 Alvin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $694,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    55 Alvin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,831

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DelVecchio Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    55 Alvin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 5413 Richmond Rd Unit 413, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Not Listed For Sale

      5413 Richmond Rd Unit 413, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2004
      5413 Richmond Rd Unit 413, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • /2

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    22 Old Milford Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Let's talk about the location!! Let's talk about who loves a great ranch with a full basement? Plus you will not beat this location. Minutes from Rte 23 for easy in and out of WM, and a quick ride to the center of town for shopping, public library, and houses of worship. Plus close to local hiking trails! This property needs some TLC and is being sold strictly as is. There is so much opportunity

    Agent Photo

    Julia Gaffney

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    (862) 355-3858

    22 Old Milford Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7101 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    SHERI VANHOUTEN-MARINO KELLER WILLIAMS VALLEY REALTY

    7101 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • /21

    $739,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12 Henry Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    12 Henry Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223
    • 26 Land of Oaks Dr, West Milford, NJ 07438

      Est $819,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Land of Oaks Dr, West Milford, NJ 07438

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      26 Land of Oaks Dr, West Milford, NJ 07438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LAUREN A. PARRELLA REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

  • /50

    $499,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    51 Goldfinch Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    WAKE UP WHERE THE WATER GREETS YOU FIRST! Tucked Into Lake Lookover, This 5yr Young Renovated (2020) 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home. Mornings Begin In The Kitchen, Where Soft Eastern Light Spills Through Oversized Windows & The Lake Quietly Reflects Back At You. The Open Living & Dining Space Is Designed To Keep That View Front & Center, Because Here, Nature Is Part Of Your Everyday Routine. A Main Level

    Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    51 Goldfinch Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • /34

    $4,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    73 Forest Lake Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    LAKEFRONT! AVAILABLE FOR RENT AUGUST 1st. 1 YEAR MINIMUM LEASE REQUIRED. Fully furnished, Stunning Lakefront Luxury! Discover the beauty of lakefront living in the gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home, where your own private sandy beach, oversized floating dock, and sweeping panoramic views of the lake and mountains create an unforgettable retreat. The main level features a spacious living room,

    TINA CALI C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    73 Forest Lake Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 195 Bearfort Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    195 Bearfort Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,096/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,895

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brinker RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    195 Bearfort Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 29 Glen Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $542,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Glen Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      29 Glen Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • /32

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    30 van Orden Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    ARTUR TYSZKA KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    30 van Orden Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    703 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Ready to get out on Uppre Greenwood lake? Adorable LAKEFRONT rental home with expansive views of Upper Greenwood Lake. Come see this cottage-style home on a level lot. Enjoy the lake all year long. Additional loft space can be second bedroom or office. Spacious deck on back of home overlooks the lake and level backyard. Use of the lake, dock for boating, swimming, and fishing with membership

    Leslie Anderson RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    703 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 24 Eisenhower Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    24 Eisenhower Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,175

    Last Listing Agent mark royer RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    24 Eisenhower Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 233 Gould Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

      Est $457,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Gould Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      233 Gould Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /28

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    12 Pleasant View Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Well Maintained Raised Ranch Located in Private Setting. Open Floor Plan With Tons of Natural Light. Primary Suite includes Tons of Closet Space and Ensuite Bathroom. Kitchen features Large Pantry and Center Island. Private Setting and Fenced in Backyard. Oversized Two Car Garage With Long Driveway. Easy Access to Amenities and Highway Access.

    JAMES BACZEWSKI WERNER REALTY

    12 Pleasant View Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • /26

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • House for Rent

    27 Ringwood Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Experience the ultimate lakeside living at this stunning property on Greenwood Lake. This home has three bedrooms and four bathrooms, and a separate loft area has the potential to be used as a 4th bedroom, and is ideal for families and entertainment enthusiasts. Revel in the serene waters of Greenwood Lake with your very own private dock. The chef's kitchen seamlessly connects to the living room,

    Tony Nabhan Keller Williams City Views Realty

    27 Ringwood Ln, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 54 Board Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    54 Board Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,219

    Last Listing Agent Denise Meininger Prominent Properties Sotheby's

    54 Board Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 127 Schofield Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $450,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Schofield Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      127 Schofield Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tolga Erzene Keller Williams Integrity

  • /50

    $534,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    85 Larsen Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Step into this beautifully renovated raised ranch and feel instantly at home. The main level welcomes you with a bright and inviting living space, featuring gleaming high-end tile floors and recessed lighting throughout. The room, also on this level, offers a warm and cozy atmosphere with a gas fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Upstairs, the second level is

    Rachel Barrett EXP Realty, LLC

    85 Larsen Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • /18

    $2,975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    24 Foxboro Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Spacious 2 bedrooms 2.5 bath in much desirable Bald Eagle Community. Large EIK with high ceiling, banquet size dinning room. Family/ living room with fire place and sliders to private wooded lot. Two master bedroom suits on separate levels. New floors throughout. Large basement for storage under the stair case. one car garage, new central heat and a/c.

    Boris Shtutman Boris Shtutman Real Estate

    24 Foxboro Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 7418 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $229,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7418 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,822

    Last Listing Agent Christine Burger

    7418 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 5 Crescent Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $342,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Crescent Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5 Crescent Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ellis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in West Milford, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$489,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$530,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$397,950
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$260,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$179,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$307
Number of Homes for Sale
63
Last 12 months Home Sales
371
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$482,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home