11,147

West Milford, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $205,000

    $220K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    5320 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Welcome to easy, carefree living in the sought-after Bald Eagle Commons active adult community! This bright and sunny 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for those looking to enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle. Step inside to find a well-maintained interior featuring a spacious living area filled with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with classic

    Andrew Bellacera EXP Realty, LLC

    5320 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 8 Quinton Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8 Quinton Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,814

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunn EXP REALTY, LLC

    8 Quinton Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 5416 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $277,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      5416 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5416 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Churchill Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

  • /25

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    5104 Richmond Rd Unit 104, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Professionally cleaned and move in ready! This "Cream Puff" 2 bedroom, with large bath and private patio unit is now being offered for sale in Bald Eagle Commons. Bald Eagle Commons is a premier 55 plus community located in Northern NJ. It is surrounded by peaceful mountain views yet is close to shopping, beautiful lakes and quaint shops. This first-floor unit with walk in closet and in suite

    DONNA PALATUCCI WEICHERT REALTORS

    5104 Richmond Rd Unit 104, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 870 MacOpin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    870 MacOpin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,694

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Wubbenhorst BLUE FLAGS REALTY LLC

    870 MacOpin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 93 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $1,011,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      93 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

  • /36

    $424,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    42 Woodside Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom ranch home with an open floor plan and loft on an expansive level lot in beautiful Lindy's Lake! This home features a premium updated kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter and cabinet space -- plus a dining room with sliding glass door leading out to the yard! There is a spacious living room with high

    Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    42 Woodside Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 35 Overlook Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $350,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    35 Overlook Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,549

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wiedmann RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    35 Overlook Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 807 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $988,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      807 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOEL REYES HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    628-630 N Lake Shore Dr, West Milford, NJ 07421

    Ready to build your dream house don't look no more. Across the street front the lake with lake assess

    JUANA E. TORRES NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    628-630 N Lake Shore Dr, West Milford, NJ 07421
    • 23 S Richfield Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $567,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 S Richfield Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      23 S Richfield Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

  • /50

    $1,599,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    206 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Stunning Awosting Lakefront With 4 Season Appeal. Renovations Began In 2021 And Were Completed With Style Throughout. The Beautifully Redesigned Kitchen With Viking Appliances, Wine Fridge, Custom Cabinetry, New Lighting, Brick Faced Backsplash, Crown Moldings, Farmhouse Sink, Shiplap Accent Over The Kitchen Wood-Burning Stove, And An Oversized Island With Seating And Additional Storage Is A

    Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    206 Long Pond Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 00 Warwick Trke, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    00 Warwick Trke, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $70,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES C. AIAZZONE A UNIQUE APPROACH REALTY

    00 Warwick Trke, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421
    • 3 Cliffside Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $448,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Cliffside Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1940
      3 Cliffside Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane DeVincentis Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Towaco

  • /31

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    857 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Waterfront residence on Greenwood Lake featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with 50 feet of lake frontage and a private dock. This light-filled home offers vaulted ceilings, skylights, and an open kitchen and dining area with a wall of windows showcasing beautiful lake views and sliders leading to a spacious deck for relaxing or entertaining. The main level includes two bedrooms and a full bath

    Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    857 E Shore Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 33 Concord Rd Unit F, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    33 Concord Rd Unit F, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,881

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

    33 Concord Rd Unit F, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 54 Brook Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $505,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Brook Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      54 Brook Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard DiBello, Jr. KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /17

    $289,888

    $10K PRICE DROP

    60 Heritage Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Looking for an actual amazing piece of land in a highly sought after and booming new construction neighborhood? Well here is your chance. This is the best property in the entire development. Over half an acre of flat property just waiting for a dream home and property to be developed on. A private well is already installed on the property. Public sewer and natural gas connections are available in

    Peter Kontrafouris EXP Realty, LLC

    60 Heritage Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 113 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $89,888

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    113 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,095

    Last Listing Agent LISA TAORMINA WERNER REALTY

    113 Warwick Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 36 Salem Aly Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $401,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Salem Aly Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      36 Salem Aly Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Rifflard Realty Executives

  • /30

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    87 Fairlawn Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Tucked away in a peaceful, wooded setting, this delightful 2-bedroom ranch offers the perfect blend of style and privacy. A welcoming front porch invites you to slow down and savor the fresh air, while the surrounding trees create a natural sanctuary. Inside, you'll find light-filled spaces ideal for both everyday living and weekend escapes. The yard provides plenty of room for pets, gardening,

    COLLEEN SPENCE BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    87 Fairlawn Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 35 Hewitt Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Est $227,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Hewitt Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      35 Hewitt Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANTHONY NELSON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

  • /37

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    54 Reidy Place, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Move-in ready, raised ranch, with an easily accessible, flat backyard, and entryway through the sunroom, patio, or deck. This meticulously maintained ranch has a brand new septic system, new radon system, new windows, and. high-tech water filtration system. Hardwood floors throughout carpeting in the living room, which features a vaulted ceiling and skylights. Central air and forced hot air,

    KAITLIN GRIFFITHS WEICHERT REALTORS

    54 Reidy Place, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 9302 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9302 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,021

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rifflard Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors-Kinnelon

    9302 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 9309 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $240,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      9309 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9309 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Rifflard Realty Executives

  • /6

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 6.31 Acres
    • $29,952 per Acre

    0 Shady Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Spectacular 6.3-Acre Lot with Mountain Views! Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this secluded 6.3-acre property featuring elevated terrain and sweeping mountain vistas. This private setting offers the ideal balance of tranquility and natural beauty, ready for the visionary builder or homeowner to bring their dream to life. Enjoy the peace of nature while still being within

    Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    0 Shady Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 73 Center St, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $522,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    73 Center St, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,674

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Blumert REALTY EXECUTIVES PROPERTY SQUAD

    73 Center St, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 544 Ridge Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $275,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Ridge Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      544 Ridge Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Weatherwalks Realty Executives-Exceptional Realtors, Sparta

  • /6

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Bearfort Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Your dream home starts here! Lakefront building lot in Pinecliff Lake Community, offering stunning views. Time to turn dreams into reality! Due diligence is the buyers responsibility, may require a variance. Can be sold with 18 Valley View lot (MLS #24005331) as a package.

    Walter Weiss Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    0 Bearfort Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 200 Conklin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07435

    $849,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    200 Conklin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,339

    Last Listing Agent Robin Dora KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    200 Conklin Rd, West Milford, NJ 07435
    • 650 Ridge Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $391,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Ridge Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      650 Ridge Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Werner Werner Realty

  • /36

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    28 Woodside Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Turnkey and modern 1 story living in peaceful Lindy's Lake community. Step inside to open layout with ample natural light and tall ceiling. Updated kitchen offers large center island / breakfast bar. Dining room hosts beautiful stone veneer accent wall installed by local mason. Updated bathroom with granite counter and skylight sits nearby to primary and 2nd bedroom. Spacious backyard is perfect

    David Blinder LISTONENJ

    28 Woodside Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34F Salem Aly, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fingerman HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    34F Salem Aly, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 3 Olde Hickory Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $634,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Olde Hickory Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3 Olde Hickory Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincenza Scanzo REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /25

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4 Richmond Rd Unit 215, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Lisa DelVecchio KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    4 Richmond Rd Unit 215, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 39 Mckinley Place, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    39 Mckinley Place, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,397

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

    39 Mckinley Place, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 8 Rosemont Ave, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $551,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Rosemont Ave, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8 Rosemont Ave, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /31

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    51 Beacon Hill Rd Unit C, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Step right into one of the biggest homes in Bald Eagle Village!Imagine a four-story house bursting with space for living and entertaining. sliding skylights, a new furnace, hot water heater, an updated full bath, a microwave, refrigerator, central air, washer and dryer connections, blinds, central vacuum, an attached garage, a huge attic with high ceilings, a private deck, and a full finished

    Ronnie Glomb List for 1 Percent Realty

    51 Beacon Hill Rd Unit C, West Milford, NJ 07480

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home