11,147

West Milford, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 308 Germantown Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $432,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Germantown Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      308 Germantown Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Rand Realty

  • /29

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    119 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Lakefront living at its finest! Welcome to this charming Dutch Colonial perfectly positioned to capture the breathtaking views of Upper Greenwood Lake. This sun-soaked home offers the ideal blend of character, comfort and thoughtful updates. The second floor features three spacious bedrooms with generous storage, while the home includes two full bathrooms and a versatile walkout lower level -

    Jennifer Liming TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    119 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 160 Rockburn Pass, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    160 Rockburn Pass, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,297

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA PONTECORVO EXP REALTY, LLC

    160 Rockburn Pass, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 47 Forest Hill Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $386,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Forest Hill Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      47 Forest Hill Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gevirtz EXP Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    22 Glenridge Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    This Charming Colonial Home In The Upper Greenwood Lake Area Has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, And A 3 Season Sunroom Room Heated! Highlights Include A Pellet Stove, Newer Furnace, New Sunroom Windows, A Generac Generator, Newer Roof, Remodeled Kitchen, And A Beautiful Cambridge Stone Paver Patio! Updates Have Been Made Over The Years To Enhance The Property! The Property Also Features Central Air,

    Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    22 Glenridge Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 99 Germantown Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $432,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Germantown Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      99 Germantown Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Niren Sakaria Weichert Corporate

  • /2

    $50,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Walnut St Unit 25015746, West Milford, NJ 07421

    .32 acres of vacant land in a great neighborhood, close to Rte 23 access. Do not wait build the home of your dreams. Call Gary for more information, 201-776-6000.

    Gary Kraft Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    0 Walnut St Unit 25015746, West Milford, NJ 07421
  • 20 Torne Mountain Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    20 Torne Mountain Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,614

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romero-DeFeis Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    20 Torne Mountain Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 15 Fountain Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $537,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Fountain Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      15 Fountain Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,722
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HOLJANYS SANTOS Lifestyle International Realty

  • /42

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    62 Board Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Lakefront Cape Cod-style home on Greenwood Lake, one of the area's largest motorboat lakes. Located in the private and desirable community of Awosting, this 3-4 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home with an office sits at the end of a private quiet dead-end street, offering exceptional privacy. The property backs directly to 175 acres of protected land in Long Pond Ironworks

    Carol Sapanaro Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    62 Board Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 52 Tintle Ave, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    52 Tintle Ave, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,043

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gaffney KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    52 Tintle Ave, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 11 Mountain Spring Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $315,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Mountain Spring Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Mountain Spring Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /35

    $285,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    210 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Charming and inviting, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort and simplicity. Designed for easy one-level living, the home features a bright and airy layout with a cozy living area and a well-appointed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining space.Step outside to enjoy a beautifully set-up outdoor area, complete with a spacious deck, ideal for relaxing

    Mike Dougherty EXP REALTY, LLC

    210 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 26 Concord Rd Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26 Concord Rd Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,590

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Monarque Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    26 Concord Rd Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 236 Germantown Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $517,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Germantown Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      236 Germantown Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Selma Tulkis Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

  • /37

    $479,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    39 Delaware Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    This is it! A charming 4-bedroom Colonial, nestled in the desirable Upper Greenwood Lake community. This inviting home blends classic cottage style with modern updates, offering the perfect setting for comfortable living. A beautifully renovated kitchen is the heart of this home, featuring a spacious island, updated finishes, and a breakfast area. The living room offers a warm and welcoming

    Sheri VanHouten Marino Keller Williams Valley Realty

    39 Delaware Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 361 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $980,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    361 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $803/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,457

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

    361 Lake Shore Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 31 Leonard Ave, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $402,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Leonard Ave, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      31 Leonard Ave, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dougherty EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /23

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    165 Lakeside Rd Unit 6, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Experience elevated lakefront living in this stylish townhouse overlooking Greenwood Lake. This unit provides a seamless layout and has a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed kitchen anchors the main living space with sleek quartz surfaces and an oversized island for gathering. There are exceptional storage solutions throughout the home. Generous closet space adds to the

    Karen Hug REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    165 Lakeside Rd Unit 6, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 7 New Bedford Rd Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7 New Bedford Rd Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,933

    Last Listing Agent Kim Saade Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    7 New Bedford Rd Unit H, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 46 Navajo Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $539,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Navajo Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      46 Navajo Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA POLIZZI Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /50

    $469,888

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    39 Post Brook Rd N, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained bi-level home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this residence is designed to accommodate both everyday living and effortless entertaining.Step into a sun-drenched main level showcasing an open-concept living and dining area, highlighted by gleaming hardwood floors and expansive windows that

    Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

    39 Post Brook Rd N, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 1204 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1204 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,864

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Van Dine KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    1204 Richmond Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 30 Navajo Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $494,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Navajo Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      30 Navajo Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THERESA GOGOLEN C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /40

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    36 Roaring Brook Way, West Milford, NJ 07480

    Experience the perfect blend of sophisticated design and rural tranquility. This stunning custom Colonial, built in 2004 and meticulously upgraded since 2013, sits proudly on 5 acres on a quiet cul-de-sac street. Start your mornings on the charming lemonade porch before entering a grand two-story foyer bathed in natural light.The heart of the home is a Gourmet Kitchen designed for the serious

    KRISTEN DELEO REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    36 Roaring Brook Way, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 61 Virginia Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    61 Virginia Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,566

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN A. PARRELLA REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

    61 Virginia Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 45 Ashbrook Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $460,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ashbrook Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      45 Ashbrook Ln, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HELEN INGINO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /20

    $279,500

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    40 Kingsland Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch located in the desirable Upper Greenwood Lake section of West Milford! The main level features an open living room, kitchen with a moveable island & stainless steel appliances that flows into a separate dining room. Living space also incl. a guest bedroom, full bath with soaker tub/shower, & an additional powder room. The walk-out lower level offers additional

    LAUREN A. PARRELLA REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

    40 Kingsland Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 31 MacOpin Terrace, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $719,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 MacOpin Terrace, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      31 MacOpin Terrace, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lockenvitz KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /45

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    140 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    Great opportunity to own in Upper Greenwood Lake! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a flexible layout with an additional room perfect for an office or den, plus a spacious ground-level family room with its own private entrance. The oversized deck is great for entertaining or relaxing outdoors, and the 1-car garage provides added convenience. Located near the New York border and just minutes

    Magaly Lopez ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    140 Papscoe Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 54 Shadyside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    54 Shadyside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,936

    Last Listing Agent NICOLAUS JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    54 Shadyside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 206 High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $434,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      206 High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

• 2 Richmond Rd Unit 210, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $257,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2 Richmond Rd Unit 210, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rifflard Realty Executives Exceptional Realtors-Kinnelon

    2 Richmond Rd Unit 210, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 406 High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $558,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      406 High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Little COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 36 Morsemere Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    36 Morsemere Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,160

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    36 Morsemere Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
    • 58 Upper High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $661,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Upper High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      58 Upper High Crest Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian G. Williams Keller Williams Town Life

  • 91 Kitchell Lake Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    91 Kitchell Lake Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,861

    Last Listing Agent Rob Nebel RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    91 Kitchell Lake Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
    • 25 Hearthstone Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Est $1,029,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Hearthstone Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      25 Hearthstone Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Claudio Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home