20,505

West Monroe, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $56,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    129 Sugar Baby Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Horrell Magnolia Realty of Louisiana

    129 Sugar Baby Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292
    • /27

      Est $243,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Trace Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      118 Trace Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Roark Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Studio

    208 Linderman Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Great investment opportunity! This residential income property offers strong rental potential and consistent cash flow. Well-maintained and ideally suited for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio. Property is being sold as part of a package deal—please inquire for full details on included properties.

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    208 Linderman Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /32

    $285,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    305 Darbonne Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,467

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    305 Darbonne Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /17

      Est $182,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Roxanna Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      108 Roxanna Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Mattingly Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /4

    $25,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    Lot 13 Ensenada Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Tracy Fordham BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    Lot 13 Ensenada Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /25

    $267,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    202 Loblolly Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bailey Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    202 Loblolly Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292
    • /37

      Est $189,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Sonoma Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      122 Sonoma Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    113 Searcy Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

    All information to be verified by buyer and/or buyer's representative.

    Heather Guillot Vanguard Realty

    113 Searcy Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /31

    $333,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    210 Old Creek Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF

    Current Estimated Value $332,542

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bendily John Rea Realty

    210 Old Creek Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /31

      Est $105,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Jim Arrant Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      411 Jim Arrant Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dathan Phillips Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /22

    $107,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2202 Highway 546, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,992

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hawthorne French Realty, LLC

    2202 Highway 546, West Monroe, LA 71292
    • /23

      Est $151,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 E Ironwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      307 E Ironwood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /13

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    8635 Cypress St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    This charming property in the West Monroe/Calhoun area offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The kitchen is a cook's dream, boasting a generous workspace and plenty of cabinets. The spacious living area is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. First-time buyers, complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course on HomePath.com. Attach a certificate to offer

    Diane Cupit Century 21 United

    8635 Cypress St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /20

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    305 Day Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rona Stapleton John Rea Realty

    305 Day Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
    • /26

      Est $228,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 Caples Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2022 Caples Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /3

    $25,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    Lot 1 Ensenada Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Tracy Fordham BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    Lot 1 Ensenada Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /18

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    111 Jennifer Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,054

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    111 Jennifer Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /15

      Est $169,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Lakewood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      307 Lakewood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Yeldell Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Studio

    203 Horne Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Great investment opportunity! This residential income property offers strong rental potential and cash flow. Well-maintained and ideally suited for both seasoned investors and those looking to expand their portfolio. Property is being sold as part of a package deal—please inquire for full details on included properties.

    DJ Fortenberry Harrison Lilly

    203 Horne Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /2

    $32,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    600 Bella Vista Loop, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $171,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,735

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    600 Bella Vista Loop, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /32

      Est $302,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Tupawek Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      208 Tupawek Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Slagle McGuffee RE/MAX

  • /2

    $28,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 Foster Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    OVER 2 ACRES OF COUNTRY LAND NEED TO BUILD UP. WATER RUN OFF INTO A STREAM ON LAND.

    Gladys Smith-Coward Gladys F. Smith Real Estate Co

    0 Foster Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /28

    $132,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    312 Haynes St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,839

    Last Listing Agent Jay Shepherd French Realty, LLC

    312 Haynes St, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /19

      Est $242,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Hemlock Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      126 Hemlock Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hope Stapleton John Rea Realty

  • /9

    $550,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $561,224 per Acre

    600 Trenton St, West Monroe, LA 71291

Jennifer Causey John Rea Realty

    600 Trenton St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /41

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4522 Whites Ferry Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,122

    Last Listing Agent Donna Minter Vanguard Realty

    4522 Whites Ferry Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Westchase Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      110 Westchase Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Fortenberry BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /9

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    200 Ferndale Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Judy Moore Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    200 Ferndale Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /28

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    139 New Chapel Hill Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,689

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Kinman French Realty, LLC

    139 New Chapel Hill Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /30

      Est $153,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Carter Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      215 Carter Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Taylor Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /13

    $159,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $15,190 per Acre

    TBD Jim Arrant Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    See showingtime for show instructions

    Kurt Clements LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    TBD Jim Arrant Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /29

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    505 Brian Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,373

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    505 Brian Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /19

      Est $164,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Jersey St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2602 Jersey St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Ford BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /3

    $25,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land

    Lot 9 Ensenada Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Tracy Fordham BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    Lot 9 Ensenada Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /12

    $177,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    105 Lakewood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $174,850

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    105 Lakewood Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
    • /12

      Est $123,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Swiss St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2504 Swiss St, West Monroe, LA 71291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cara Sampognaro John Rea Realty

  • /9

    $325,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    106 Parkwest Dr Unit 9A9D, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Great residential income property in West Monroe. This property includes 4 units 2 Bed/1.5 bath. Don’t miss out schedule your showing today! Some painting, flooring, and hot water heaters. Roof is approximately 8 years old.

    Tracey Witt RE/MAX RESULTS REALTY

    106 Parkwest Dr Unit 9A9D, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /50

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    105 Castle Creek Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,796

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    105 Castle Creek Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home