1,762

Recently Sold West Point, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $412,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    781 Bradford Terrace, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,161

    Last Listing Agent akif John Homestarr Realty

    781 Bradford Terrace, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /32

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    945 Church Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,170

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    945 Church Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /18

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    929 Crystle Rd, Aston, PA 19014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,159

    Last Listing Agent LUANN GAULKE Compass RE

    929 Crystle Rd, Aston, PA 19014
  • /30

    $619,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    333 N Orange St, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,460

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mahoney Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    333 N Orange St, Media, PA 19063
  • /4

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    32 W Seventh St, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF

    Current Estimated Value $562,444

    Last Listing Agent Abbigail Jones Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    32 W Seventh St, Media, PA 19063
  • /39

    $1,025,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    27 Forest View Rd, Rose Valley, PA 19086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,303

    Last Listing Agent Fred A Altieri Houwzer, LLC

    27 Forest View Rd, Rose Valley, PA 19086
  • /58

    $998,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    152 Kennedy Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,872

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Maillet BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    152 Kennedy Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /54

    $1,120,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    530 Hillendale Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,933

    Last Listing Agent Monika Rani RE/MAX 440 - Doylestown

    530 Hillendale Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    800 Avondale Rd Unit 7B, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,552

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mercer LPT Realty, LLC

    800 Avondale Rd Unit 7B, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /27

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1232 Steel Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,006

    Last Listing Agent John Duffy Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    1232 Steel Rd, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    48 S Sproul Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,753

    Last Listing Agent Jill Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    48 S Sproul Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    711 Governor Cir, Wilmington, DE 19809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Schultz Patterson-Schwartz-Brandywine

    711 Governor Cir, Wilmington, DE 19809
  • /49

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    31 Wayfield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,893

    Last Listing Agent Parker Wolfe Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    31 Wayfield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11 Pancoast Ave, Aston, PA 19014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,289

    Last Listing Agent John Fusco KW Greater West Chester

    11 Pancoast Ave, Aston, PA 19014
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    237 E Roland Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,843

    Last Listing Agent Bridget McNichol Keller Williams Main Line

    237 E Roland Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    213 Fildes Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,001

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lee O'Donnell EXP Realty, LLC

    213 Fildes Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /30

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    430 E Rose Tree Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,298

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Esposito RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    430 E Rose Tree Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    30 Colonial Cir, Aston, PA 19014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,631

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    30 Colonial Cir, Aston, PA 19014
  • /3

    $1,550,424

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    110 Park Ave Unit PH6, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $865/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Foggo Compass RE

    110 Park Ave Unit PH6, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /51

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    281 West Ave, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,141

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    281 West Ave, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /50

    $945,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    700 Pine Ridge Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,273

    Last Listing Agent Janet D'Amico Coldwell Banker Realty

    700 Pine Ridge Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    700 Avondale Rd Unit 3J, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,014

    Last Listing Agent Mark Barone Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    700 Avondale Rd Unit 3J, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /44

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    905 Milmont Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,344

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Huddell RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    905 Milmont Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /135

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    315 Rutgers Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,128

    Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Compass RE

    315 Rutgers Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    119 Walnut St, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,921

    Last Listing Agent Tash Beckton HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    119 Walnut St, Morton, PA 19070
  • /21

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Neeld Ln, Aston, PA 19014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,163

7 Neeld Ln, Aston, PA 19014
  • /19

    $327,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    213 Bishop Dr, Aston, PA 19014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,080

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Glasgow CG Realty, LLC

    213 Bishop Dr, Aston, PA 19014
  • /39

    $705,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    315 Beechtree Dr, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,890

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Penders Coldwell Banker Realty

    315 Beechtree Dr, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /49

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26 E Knowlton Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,649

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Satell Redfin Corporation

    26 E Knowlton Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /50

    $740,333

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    205 Fairfield Dr, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,789

    Last Listing Agent Peter McGuinn RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    205 Fairfield Dr, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /20

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    638 Woodland Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,627

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Franceschino RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    638 Woodland Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /3

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Parks Edge Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $2,586,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIKAEL NORDSTROM Engel & Völkers

    0 Parks Edge Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /52

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1304 Valley Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,955

    Last Listing Agent Donna May Bond Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1304 Valley Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4208 Chandler Dr, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,799

    Last Listing Agent Frank May BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    4208 Chandler Dr, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    419 Fairview Rd, Woodlyn, PA 19094

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,160

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    419 Fairview Rd, Woodlyn, PA 19094
  • /37

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4100 Meadow Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,523

    Last Listing Agent Moira Sims Hobson BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    4100 Meadow Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /74

    $2,207,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3905 Rockwood Farm Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,241,970

    Last Listing Agent Sara Moyher-Pinkerton Compass RE

    3905 Rockwood Farm Rd, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /39

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    806 Rhoads Dr, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,682

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Maillet BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    806 Rhoads Dr, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    800 Avondale Rd Unit 7G, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,387

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    800 Avondale Rd Unit 7G, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /6

    $118,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    413 Trenton Ct, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,698

    Last Listing Agent Bob Loftis Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    413 Trenton Ct, Wallingford, PA 19086

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home