1,762

Recently Sold West Point, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    111 Gayley St, Media, PA 19063

    • Studio
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,151

    Last Listing Agent Alec Schwartz BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    111 Gayley St, Media, PA 19063
  • /51

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5200 Hilltop Dr Unit BB-17, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Joos Century 21 All Elite Inc-Brookhaven

    5200 Hilltop Dr Unit BB-17, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /17

    $285,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    226 W Sylvan Ave, Morton, PA 19070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,004

    Last Listing Agent Mary Thomas CG Realty, LLC

    226 W Sylvan Ave, Morton, PA 19070
  • /35

    $649,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    403 Atwater Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,478

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DiDomenico BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    403 Atwater Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /45

    $402,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    126 1st Ave, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,594

    Last Listing Agent Deneen Sweeney Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    126 1st Ave, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    354 S Swarthmore Ave Unit B3, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,159

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cedrone Springer Realty Group

    354 S Swarthmore Ave Unit B3, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /34

    $784,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    805 Hoopes Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,679

    Last Listing Agent Jason Katz Compass RE

    805 Hoopes Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /19

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    31 Ashley Ct Unit 31, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,943

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sauler KW Greater West Chester

    31 Ashley Ct Unit 31, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /16

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    300 W Rose Tree Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,419

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sauler KW Greater West Chester

    300 W Rose Tree Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5200 Hilltop Dr Unit A2, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John D'Ambrosio EXP Realty, LLC

    5200 Hilltop Dr Unit A2, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /46

    $1,248,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3728 Liseter Gardens, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,220

    Last Listing Agent Maria Doyle Compass RE

    3728 Liseter Gardens, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /25

    $214,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    800 Avondale Rd Unit 7P, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,444

    Last Listing Agent Tara Woolery Coldwell Banker Realty

    800 Avondale Rd Unit 7P, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    82 1st Ave, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,286

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bangs Keller Williams Main Line

    82 1st Ave, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /35

    $218,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5200 Hilltop Dr Unit S8, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McFadden RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    5200 Hilltop Dr Unit S8, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /92

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4105 Meadow Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,156

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Houghton KW Greater West Chester

    4105 Meadow Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4 Riddlewood Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,411

    Last Listing Agent Dino D'Orazio Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    4 Riddlewood Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /30

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    404 Lyndhurst Dr, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,407

    Last Listing Agent Jean Hoffman RE/MAX Professional Realty

    404 Lyndhurst Dr, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /27

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    709 Turner Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,424

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pileggi Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    709 Turner Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /30

    $255,777

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5015 Smithfield Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,332

    Last Listing Agent Philip Winicov RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    5015 Smithfield Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    106 Dobson Ct, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,946

    Last Listing Agent Vince May BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    106 Dobson Ct, Media, PA 19063
  • /26

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1285 Gradyville Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,029

    Last Listing Agent Jody Vandegrift BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    1285 Gradyville Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /24

    $451,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    233 Friendship Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,750

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Corr Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    233 Friendship Rd, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
  • /63

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    419 Yale Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,292

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCann KW Empower

    419 Yale Ave, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /50

    $662,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    106 Barley Mill Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,950

    Last Listing Agent Sara Fritz Compass RE

    106 Barley Mill Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /37

    $303,300

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    242 Moria Place, Aston, PA 19014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,807

    Last Listing Agent Niki Papageorgiou Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    242 Moria Place, Aston, PA 19014
  • /23

    $476,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5 Manchester Ave, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,304

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5 Manchester Ave, Media, PA 19063
  • /25

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    203 Carlton Dr, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,537

    Last Listing Agent Maria Orr BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    203 Carlton Dr, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    222 Hillsboro Mills Ln Unit 48, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,001

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Penders Coldwell Banker Realty

    222 Hillsboro Mills Ln Unit 48, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /49

    $1,580,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1260 Gradyville Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TONY DECICCI CG Realty, LLC

    1260 Gradyville Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /22

    $229,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    400 Glendale Rd Unit H-30, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Chowansky Compass RE

    400 Glendale Rd Unit H-30, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /37

    $824,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    205 Garnet Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,146

    Last Listing Agent David Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    205 Garnet Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /15

    $1,365,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    319 Stoney Knoll Ln, Berwyn, PA 19312

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $682,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Strid Compass RE

    319 Stoney Knoll Ln, Berwyn, PA 19312
  • /41

    $105,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    801 Yale Ave Unit 711, Swarthmore, PA 19081

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,427

    Last Listing Agent Nancy DellaVecchio RE/MAX Hometown Realtors

    801 Yale Ave Unit 711, Swarthmore, PA 19081
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1237 University Ave, Morton, PA 19070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,697

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Smith CG Realty, LLC

    1237 University Ave, Morton, PA 19070
  • /69

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    209 Wisteria Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,714

    Last Listing Agent Jim Becker Engel & Völkers

    209 Wisteria Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    411 Creekside Dr Unit B37, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,703

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    411 Creekside Dr Unit B37, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /91

    $2,025,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3917 Woodland Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,064,170

    Last Listing Agent Maria Doyle Compass RE

    3917 Woodland Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /22

    $431,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    354 E Springfield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,911

    Last Listing Agent Monique Moffett Opus Elite Real Estate

    354 E Springfield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /87

    $985,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    391 Kirk Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,255

    Last Listing Agent Scott Laughlin BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    391 Kirk Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /35

    $629,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1025 9th Ave, Folsom, PA 19033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,581

    Last Listing Agent William Holder Real Broker, LLC

    1025 9th Ave, Folsom, PA 19033

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home