7,478

Westchester, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9846 Drury Ln, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,563

    Last Listing Agent Michael Odeh Redfin Corporation

    9846 Drury Ln, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /10

      Est $242,603 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Gardner Rd, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1128 Gardner Rd, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gaspar Flores Su Familia Real Estate Inc

  • /35

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    912 Hull Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    Exceptionally Spacious Brick Georgian in sought after Westchester. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own one of Westchester's largest Georgian style homes. At 2065 sf, this classic brick beauty offers timeless curb appeal paired with modern updates throughout. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, highlighted by a stunning 22x12 family room, a double sided brick fireplace with it's

    Nancy Prelaske Nancy Prelaske

    912 Hull Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
  • /17

    $249,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    613 Hull Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,265

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Whittaker Redfin Corporation

    613 Hull Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /37

      Est $434,120 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Hawthorne Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2410 Hawthorne Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monika Sipiora The McDonald Group

  • /54

    $499,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    1907 Portsmouth Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    Introducing this exquisite custom brick Georgian home located in the highly sought-after community of Westchester! This wide and beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern functionality with a mix of some very unique features. Step inside to an open-concept dining and kitchen area designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The custom kitchen

    Alejandro Trujillo RE/MAX Premier

    1907 Portsmouth Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11513 Enterprise Dr, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,080

    Last Listing Agent Julie White @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    11513 Enterprise Dr, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /21

      Est $373,831 Not Listed For Sale

      1647 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1647 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wacht Kale Realty

  • /26

    $359,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1457 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    Imagine yourself calling this charming residence in desirable Westchester your home. This classic Cape Cod offers far more space and versatility than meets the eye. Lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated, this home delivers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind from the moment you walk in. The main level features a spacious living room filled with natural light, a separate dining room

    Andy Linss HomeSmart Realty Group

    1457 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2843 Brighton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,237

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Dorn Compass

    2843 Brighton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /28

      Est $382,118 Not Listed For Sale

      11125 Regency Dr Unit 11125, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11125 Regency Dr Unit 11125, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Stetler Compass

  • /14

    $269,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    10630 W Cermak Rd Unit 2E, Westchester, IL 60154

    Nestled in the heart of Westchester, IL, this recently rehabbed gem at 10630 W Cermak Avenue awaits its fortunate residents. Boasting 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, this rarely available unit exudes modern charm and comfort. The interior showcases a thoughtful redesign, with updated finishes and a seamless flow, providing an inviting atmosphere for daily living. Enjoy the convenience of garage parking,

    Joey Tanzillo Baird & Warner

    10630 W Cermak Rd Unit 2E, Westchester, IL 60154
  • /30

    $638,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2511 Nelson Square, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,243

    Last Listing Agent Joe Caputo REMAX Legends

    2511 Nelson Square, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /18

      Est $300,458 Not Listed For Sale

      764 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      764 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaeh Korwitts Compass

  • /27

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    11020 Raleigh St, Westchester, IL 60154

    Extra Large step ranch with a Lower level and a Full Sub Basement in Mayfair Park area of Westcheste! Almost 2000 square feet of living space and a Large Sub basement. Generously sized main level featuring living room, dining room combination, eat-in kitchen, family room and half bathroom. Three spacious bedrooms with double closets in each room. Remodeled Primary bathroom with separate shower.

    George Filippidis Delta Realty, Corp.

    11020 Raleigh St, Westchester, IL 60154
  • /33

    $505,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    10310 Oxford St, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,186

10310 Oxford St, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /29

      Est $329,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Heidorn Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1628 Heidorn Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Toscano Century 21 Circle

  • /25

    $430,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft

    10665 Preston St, Westchester, IL 60154

    Some houses check the boxes-this is the one that offers the peace of mind knowing so much of the important work has already been done, creating the ideal balance of move-in-ready comfort and the opportunity to make it your own for years to come. Perfectly positioned just minutes from 294 / 290 / 88, and only a short walk to Westchester Primary School, the location makes school mornings,

    Andrea John Baird & Warner

    10665 Preston St, Westchester, IL 60154
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3038 Ashton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,190

    Last Listing Agent Selvie Qulafi RE/MAX Suburban

    3038 Ashton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /30

      Est $642,713 Not Listed For Sale

      11208 E Chesapeake Place, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11208 E Chesapeake Place, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stana Vukajlovic Compass

  • /34

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Experience the perfect blend of modern flow and meticulous care in this stunning Westchester split-level. The main floor features an expansive, open-concept "great room" with a living area with hardwood floors that flows seamlessly into the dining room and an updated kitchen perfect for entertaining. The upper level hosts three generous bedrooms & 1 full shared bathroom. The finished lower level

    Bryan Cheatem Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /29

    $349,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1300 Highridge Pkwy, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,376

1300 Highridge Pkwy, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /42

      Est $662,208 Not Listed For Sale

      2646 Boeger Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2646 Boeger Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Lemley Diamond Real Estate Inc

  • /25

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1319 Highridge Pkwy, Westchester, IL 60154

    Great Price for this updated home!!! This brick cape cod is set on a charming block in Westchester, and it offers the perfect blend of character and modern comfort. Inside, you'll find 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, welcoming living and dining rooms, and an updated kitchen featuring white cabinetry, newer stainless-steel appliances, and abundant natural light. Beautifully finished hardwood floors

    Michael Gobber Century 21 Circle

    1319 Highridge Pkwy, Westchester, IL 60154
  • /22

    $370,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1627 Downing Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,888

1627 Downing Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /13

      Est $384,662 Not Listed For Sale

      1847 Newcastle Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1847 Newcastle Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kameelah Jones KJones Realty, Inc.

  • /46

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    11108 Westminster Dr, Westchester, IL 60154

    Welcome home to this beautifully rehabbed Carlton model townhouse offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an impressive two-story layout designed for modern living. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a dramatic staircase featuring a refined iron baluster railing, light wood treads, and gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level. The soaring two-story living

    Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    11108 Westminster Dr, Westchester, IL 60154
  • /33

    $400,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    10511 Preston St, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,271

10511 Preston St, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /16

      Est $302,366 Not Listed For Sale

      1446 Portsmouth Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1446 Portsmouth Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbye Tyler United Real Estate - Chicago

  • /41

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    3044 Halifax Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    Desired South Westchester location!, Brick 3-step Ranch offering a spacious and functional layout with timeless features throughout. Solid home with room for cosmetic improvements. This home welcomes you with a foyer entry leading into a bright and expansive Living Room featuring a beautiful bay window. The adjacent L-shaped Dining Room provides ample space for entertaining and flows seamlessly

    Giovanni Arenella Century 21 Circle

    3044 Halifax Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
  • /27

    $359,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10610 Essex St, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,590

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gobber Century 21 Circle

    10610 Essex St, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /30

      Est $393,356 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Simpson Mid-America Realty & Investment

  • /11

    $675,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    10357 Wight St, Westchester, IL 60154

    Tremendous opportunity to make your primary home or generate income now or in the future. If you are looking for a truly spacious two family home, this is certainly it! Custom built brick 2 flat. Both first and second units are approximately 1800 square feet. Very generous living room with wood burning fireplace, separate formal dining room, open light and bright wood cabinet kitchen/dinette with

    Frank Commisso @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10357 Wight St, Westchester, IL 60154
  • /29

    $455,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    10720 Wakefield St Unit 2, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,107

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas DiBrizzi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    10720 Wakefield St Unit 2, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /21

      Est $339,850 Not Listed For Sale

      2134 Manchester Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2134 Manchester Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Smolen Sell Smart Realty Group Inc.

  • /43

    $420,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1524 Concord Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,513

    Last Listing Agent Laura Catrambone-Gerace Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    1524 Concord Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /27

      Est $1,088,590 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 N State Pkwy Unit 16B, Chicago, IL 60610

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1501 N State Pkwy Unit 16B, Chicago, IL 60610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Motev Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /21

    $395,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2508 Camberley Cir Unit 1648, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,503

    Last Listing Agent Patti Cella @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2508 Camberley Cir Unit 1648, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /30

      Est $385,655 Not Listed For Sale

      11141 Eaton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      11141 Eaton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Colando Redfin Corporation

  • /25

    $337,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1326 Heidorn Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,613

    Last Listing Agent Anne Monckton @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1326 Heidorn Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home