7,478

Westchester, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $355,019 Not Listed For Sale

      10339 Bond St, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      10339 Bond St, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Horwitz Cross Street Real Estate

  • /13

    $425,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2501 Camberley Cir Unit 1581, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,246

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Porto Coldwell Banker Realty

    2501 Camberley Cir Unit 1581, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /33

      Est $364,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Downing Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2218 Downing Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kaminski Compass

  • /24

    $385,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    753 Newcastle Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,882

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Sowards Baird & Warner

    753 Newcastle Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /19

      Est $603,083 Not Listed For Sale

      11347 W Monticello Place, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11347 W Monticello Place, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $475,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1434 Balmoral Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,679

    Last Listing Agent Michael Loiacono Royce Group Real Estate Co.

    1434 Balmoral Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /38

      Est $502,823 Not Listed For Sale

      11242 Wildridge St, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11242 Wildridge St, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pochron @ Properties

  • /23

    $270,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1316 Heidorn Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,211

    Last Listing Agent Julie White @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1316 Heidorn Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /33

      Est $435,872 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Downing Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2221 Downing Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie White @ Properties

  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2844 Downing Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,004

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nettleton @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    2844 Downing Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /20

      Est $350,676 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      700 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jalon Bass Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /35

    $397,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10318 Dickens St, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,853

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    10318 Dickens St, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /22

      Est $423,258 Not Listed For Sale

      2814 Downing Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2814 Downing Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

  • /32

    $342,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2828 Brighton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,964

    Last Listing Agent Paris Pinkney Pinkney Realty Group

    2828 Brighton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /16

      Est $329,498 Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Hawthorne Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1926 Hawthorne Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Pera Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10661 Newbury St, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,430

    Last Listing Agent Joe Caputo REMAX Legends

    10661 Newbury St, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /15

      Est $347,074 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      710 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Brennock Baird Warner

  • /24

    $215,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1245 S Mannheim Rd Unit 2, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,619

    Last Listing Agent Israel Dominguez Realty of America, LLC

    1245 S Mannheim Rd Unit 2, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /21

      Est $396,534 Not Listed For Sale

      1641 Mandel Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1641 Mandel Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Romanelli Romanelli & Associates

  • /27

    $309,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    926 Suffolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,118

    Last Listing Agent Omar Cavada Century 21 Circle

    926 Suffolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /38

      Est $376,704 Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Belleview Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1926 Belleview Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Champagne Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2555 Stratford Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,843

2555 Stratford Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /4

      Est $340,409 Not Listed For Sale

      3029 Ashton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3029 Ashton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pearl Glorioso Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2601 Kensington Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,298

    Last Listing Agent Paula Pezza Pezza Realty Corporation

    2601 Kensington Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /25

      Est $335,753 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Newcastle Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      712 Newcastle Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,900
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary DeLaLeurs Torg Realty Inc

  • /26

    $490,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11107 Kingston St, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,220

    Last Listing Agent Mark Piper Kirch Property Management

    11107 Kingston St, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /36

      Est $362,014 Not Listed For Sale

      10264 Milford St, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      10264 Milford St, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Toscano Century 21 Circle

  • /26

    $560,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2936 Halifax Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,966

    Last Listing Agent Anne Thompson @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    2936 Halifax Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /37

      Est $365,793 Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Buckingham Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1908 Buckingham Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Toscano Century 21 Circle

  • /28

    $309,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1609 Boeger Ave Unit 2, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,557

1609 Boeger Ave Unit 2, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /28

      Est $370,138 Not Listed For Sale

      11161 Shaw St, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11161 Shaw St, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie White @ Properties

  • /22

    $485,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11054 Kingston St, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,113

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Korszla eXp Realty

    11054 Kingston St, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /20

      Est $313,311 Not Listed For Sale

      741 Manchester Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      741 Manchester Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Conti Erangey Baird Warner

  • /2

    $252,460 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1840 Gardner Rd, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,877

    Last Listing Agent Thomas A Hodina Century 21 Hallmark Ltd.

    1840 Gardner Rd, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /18

      Est $362,527 Not Listed For Sale

      2872 Denton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2872 Denton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /33

    $369,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11111 Shelley St, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,814

    Last Listing Agent Laura Catrambone-Gerace Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    11111 Shelley St, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /7

      Est $337,965 Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Newcastle Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1433 Newcastle Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Zeman A.B.R. United Real Estate - Chicago

  • /15

    $295,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    626 Manchester Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    626 Manchester Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /11

      Est $342,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1932 Sunnyside Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1932 Sunnyside Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Kubycheck Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $401,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1426 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,311

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ladewig Baird & Warner

    1426 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home