7,478

Westchester, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $312,858 Not Listed For Sale

      760 Norfolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      760 Norfolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Vilchez EXIT Strategy Realty

  • /31

    $310,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    738 Hull Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,176

    Last Listing Agent Joan Lux Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    738 Hull Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /23

      Est $393,017 Not Listed For Sale

      10600 31st St, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      10600 31st St, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dinorah Hauser RE/MAX

  • /16

    $415,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2819 Kensington Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,468

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    2819 Kensington Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /20

      Est $344,526 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Kensington Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2209 Kensington Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ristine Keller Williams Infinity

  • /44

    $328,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    805 Norfolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,251

    Last Listing Agent Scott Curcio Baird & Warner

    805 Norfolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /34

      Est $398,433 Not Listed For Sale

      2328 Buckingham Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2328 Buckingham Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie White @ Properties

  • /28

    $382,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1921 Buckingham Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,631

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sersen Redfin Corporation

    1921 Buckingham Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /30

      Est $387,069 Not Listed For Sale

      10917 Martindale Dr, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10917 Martindale Dr, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Gorrell Keller Williams Infinity

  • /36

    $395,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10567 Waterford Dr, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,050

    Last Listing Agent Kamil Nowakowski NowEquity Real Estate

    10567 Waterford Dr, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /22

      Est $303,524 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Norfolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      907 Norfolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Garcia Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11467 Ashley Woods Dr, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,767

    Last Listing Agent Gino Grisi Compass

    11467 Ashley Woods Dr, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /32

      Est $395,225 Not Listed For Sale

      11462 Ashley Woods Dr, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11462 Ashley Woods Dr, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Michicich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /33

    $460,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11115 Windsor Dr, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,537

    Last Listing Agent Julie White @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    11115 Windsor Dr, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /25

      Est $197,460 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Balmoral Ave Unit 2N, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1311 Balmoral Ave Unit 2N, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Keating Century 21 Circle

  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    920 Suffolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,913

    Last Listing Agent J. Alday Realty of America, LLC

    920 Suffolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /36

      Est $354,799 Not Listed For Sale

      1839 Belleview Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1839 Belleview Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julianne Conroy Core Realty & Investments, Inc

  • /25

    $510,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1235 S Mannheim Rd, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1235 S Mannheim Rd, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /21

      Est $383,448 Not Listed For Sale

      1460 Heidorn Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1460 Heidorn Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila O'Malley @ Properties

  • /2

    $439,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    11129 Martindale Dr, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,313

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cavanaugh Coldwell Banker Realty

    11129 Martindale Dr, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /31

      Est $370,683 Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Stratford Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2323 Stratford Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lana Erickson eXp Realty - Geneva

  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11158 Shaw St, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,839

    Last Listing Agent Jen Miller Fathom Realty IL LLC

    11158 Shaw St, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /29

      Est $380,581 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Cromwell Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      917 Cromwell Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosy Beltran RE/MAX

  • /14

    $400,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2858 Kensington Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,800

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Zidek Grandview Realty LLC

    2858 Kensington Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /19

      Est $390,886 Not Listed For Sale

      2148 Westchester Blvd, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2148 Westchester Blvd, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Zannis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $431,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2128 Hull Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,242

    Last Listing Agent Jean Christensen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2128 Hull Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /33

      Est $408,444 Not Listed For Sale

      1958 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1958 Bristol Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Graziani Caporale Realty Group

  • /18

    $335,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    723 Balmoral Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,205

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Banks Coldwell Banker Realty

    723 Balmoral Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /2

      Est $466,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1557 Highridge Pkwy, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1557 Highridge Pkwy, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shlomo Arel Kale Realty

  • /29

    $412,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,704

    Last Listing Agent Alaa Alananbeh Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Unlisted Address
    • /27

      Est $362,039 Not Listed For Sale

      10130 Cambridge St, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      10130 Cambridge St, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Champagne Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $339,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1624 Boeger Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,224

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Johnson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1624 Boeger Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /19

      Est $360,822 Not Listed For Sale

      2806 Brighton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2806 Brighton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carmelo Buttitta Capital Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $272,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1623 Manchester Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,802

    Last Listing Agent Edward Pluchar 1% Lists Real Estate Solutions

    1623 Manchester Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /29

      Est $402,373 Not Listed For Sale

      1952 Norfolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1952 Norfolk Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Pina eXp Realty

  • /5

    $410,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3038 Buckingham Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF

    Current Estimated Value $412,595

    Last Listing Agent Rosanna DeFrenza Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices American Heritage

    3038 Buckingham Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /24

      Est $466,689 Not Listed For Sale

      11520 Burton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11520 Burton Ct, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stefania Campo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $375,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1847 Boeger Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,842

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Perez Realty of America, LLC

    1847 Boeger Ave, Westchester, IL 60154
    • /24

      Est $472,152 Not Listed For Sale

      2927 Kensington Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2927 Kensington Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Theodore Stonetrust Realty Group, Inc.

  • /19

    $360,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1948 Boeger Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,901

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Leamy Compass

    1948 Boeger Ave, Westchester, IL 60154

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home