5,290

Westmont, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1058 W 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,102

    Last Listing Agent Dedra Chachere-Hunt John Salinger Real Estate Broker

    1058 W 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /7

      Est $633,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1418 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lamar Pole Mark Twain Real Estate

  • /21

    $1,950,000

    • 20 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,436 Sq Ft

    1152 W 88th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    We are proud to present 1152 W 88th St, a well-located 10-unit multifamily community in Los Angeles, priced attractively at a 9.01% CAP and 7.73 GRM on current rents, with significant upside potential to achieve an 10.70% CAP and 6.78 GRM upon stabilization. Nestled just south of Manchester Ave and west of Vermont Ave, this property offers excellent connectivity with close proximity to the 110

    Casey Lins Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

    1152 W 88th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1052 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $900,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1052 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,000

    Last Listing Agent KAREN CASTILLO Century 21 Allstars

    1052 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1141 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $639,824 Not Listed For Sale

      1141 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1141 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Ramirez Velasco Realty Group

  • /37

    $1,180,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    1021 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    This listing is priced for both parcels and presents a rare mixed-use opportunity featuring two adjacent properties with three separate buildings totaling approximately 2,730 SF on a combined lot size of approximately 13,584 SF. Parcels may also be sold separately.The property at 1026 W Century Blvd (APN 6060-028-017) includes a 582 SF commercial retail building currently operating as a fish

    Steven Bae High Equity Real Estate Service, Inc.

    1021 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1201 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $800,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1201 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $658/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,540

    Last Listing Agent David Morales Virtual Brokers

    1201 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /2

      Est $585,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1327 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1327 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • Last Sold Price $510,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Burge Boardwalk Mortgage

  • /7

    $589,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 753 Sq Ft

    1109 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Beautiful two bedroom two bathroom home newly remodeled. New vinyl flooring, new kitchen, windows, bathrooms, and paint. Spacious living room and dining room with lots of natural light throughout. Laundry room attached with space for storage. Property is gated with a shared driveway. Large backyard ideal for entertaining, gardening, or use to park additional vehicles. Conveniently located to

    Jason Lee Team Spirit Realty

    1109 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 2035 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $898,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2035 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF

    Current Estimated Value $886,526

    Last Listing Agent Caren Chen Real Brokerage Technologies

    2035 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • 1241 W 88th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $699,921 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 W 88th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1241 W 88th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Day Day & Associates

  • /10

    $1,550,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,894 Sq Ft

    1525 W 105th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    1525 W 105th Street is a well-positioned eight-unit garden style multifamily property in a densely populated South Los Angeles neighborhood, where strong population density supports consistent rental demand. Built in 1953, the property offers a desirable unit mix of six one-bedroom units, one two-bedroom unit, and one three-bedroom unit, totaling approximately 5,894 rentable square feet on a

    Yana Vlady Marcus & Millichap

    1525 W 105th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 10314 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $750,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10314 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,993

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Roque Real Broker

    10314 S Wilton Place, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • 1254 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $703,881 Not Listed For Sale

      1254 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1254 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leo Jing JC Pacific Corp

  • /21

    $900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    9819 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    3BD Home +Two Storefronts .Mixed-Use | Located in the heart of Los Angeles, is a fully stabilized mixed-use investment opportunity offering nearly an 8% CAP rate and strong in-place cash flow. The property consists of two retail storefronts facing S. Normandie Avenue, each approximately +/-800 square feet, and a detached single-family residence in the rear with its own private driveway and direct

    Kanani Stallings Keller Williams Realty

    9819 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /33

    $476,175 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1200 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,918

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dalgic Coldwell Banker Realty

    1200 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1250 1/2 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $532,183 Not Listed For Sale

      1250 1/2 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1250 1/2 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $759/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft

    1419 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Welcome to this exceptional four-unit building located in the highly sought-after Gramercy Park area of Los Angeles. This spacious property offers a total of 3447 sq. ft. of living space on a generous 5,130 sq. ft. lot, providing an excellent investment opportunity or multi-family living arrangement.The building comprises four distinct units:- One spacious three-bedroom, two-bath unit, perfect

    Anna Moore Wall Street Realty

    1419 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 1300 W 90th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $870,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1300 W 90th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,102

    Last Listing Agent Haydee De Dios COLDWELL BANKER EXCLUSIVE

    1300 W 90th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1250 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $498,359 Not Listed For Sale

      1250 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1250 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $1,086/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

  • /6

    $2,845,000

    • 26 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 13,320 Sq Ft

    1044 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    We are pleased to offer this sixteen unit investment opportunity, located in the County of Los Angeles. The unit mix consists of six 1+1, nine 2+1 and one 2+1.5 units. The investment consists of approximately 13,320 of rentable square feet and is situated on an approximately 18,010 square foot parcel. Recent property upgrades include new exterior paint, new exterior lighting, new exterior

    Griffin White BRC Advisors- BH

    1044 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 9617 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $510,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9617 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,061

    Last Listing Agent Luis Lima Prime Homes

    9617 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1248 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $494,819 Not Listed For Sale

      1248 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1248 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $833/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

  • /47

    $1,189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    10516 Cimarron St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Introducing a beautifully reimagined 1947 California bungalow offering over 2,050 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space on an expansive 8,200+ sq. ft. lot a rare find in this pocket. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by an abundance of natural light, elevated vaulted ceilings, and a clear sightline through the home to the spacious backyard. The front living room and dining area

    Alexander Trevino Trevino Properties Inc.

    10516 Cimarron St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 10625 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $909,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10625 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,276

    Last Listing Agent David Morales Virtual Brokers

    10625 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /24

      Est $745,030 Not Listed For Sale

      11041 Ruthelen St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      11041 Ruthelen St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $676/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Walden Compass

  • /10

    $650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    11210 Van Buren Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    We are pleased to present 11210 Van Buren Avenue in Los Angeles. This value-add opportunity offers investors significant upside through rental repositioning and potential ADU development. The property features a unique unit mix consisting of a detached 2-bedroom/1-bathroom front house (1,272 sq ft) and three studio units in the rear structure, with two one-car garages in the alley. The property’s

    Larson Harley Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    11210 Van Buren Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1722 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $870,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1722 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,409

    Last Listing Agent Christina Blue Real Broker

    1722 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • /12

      Est $783,358 Not Listed For Sale

      11049 Ruthelen St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      11049 Ruthelen St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles McMillan Charles McMillan

  • /20

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 6,216 Sq Ft

    8629 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    We are proud to present 8629 S Vermont Ave, a rare, creative compound in Los Angeles, offered at an 8.26 GRM and a 7.70% CAP on actual rents, with 19 parking spaces available on site. This mixed-use property is comprised of one, two-story building consisting of a total of 6,216 rentable square feet. Built in 1927 the property has undergone significant renovations and sits on an LCC3YY zoned two

    Casey Lins Kidder Mathews of California, Inc.

    8629 S Vermont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 11149 Van Buren Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $924,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11149 Van Buren Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,443

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Fuerte Keller Williams Pacific Estates

    11149 Van Buren Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /38

      Est $857,933 Not Listed For Sale

      11065 Ruthelen St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      11065 Ruthelen St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Pina TruLine Realty

  • /28

    $959,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    2149 Cullivan St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Welcome to 2149 Cullivan St — a fully upgraded, income-producing opportunity in the heart of rapidly evolving Inglewood. Whether you’re a homeowner looking to offset your mortgage or a buyer relocating into one of LA’s most dynamic growth corridors, this property delivers. The main residence has been thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes throughout, featuring updated flooring, a refreshed

    ANGELA SOTO REALTY ONE GROUP WEST

    2149 Cullivan St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • /37

    $785,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1212 W 92nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,438

    Last Listing Agent Derek Johnson First Team Real Estate

    1212 W 92nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 11012 Ruthelen St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $818,196 Not Listed For Sale

      11012 Ruthelen St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      11012 Ruthelen St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lowery Compass

  • /12

    $699,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    1031 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    RARE OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE THIS CHARMING DUPLEX IN THE CENTER OF LA !! GREAT POTENTIAL UPSIDE !! INVESTMENT PROPERTY FEATURES FIRST UNIT: 3BR/1BA, SECOND UNIT: 3BR/1BA, COZY FAMILY RM, BRIGHT KITCHENS W/ DINING AREA / LAUNDRY RM. LARGE DRIVEWAY THAT CAN EASILY PARK UP TO 4-6 CARS, ONE CARPORT FOR EACH UNIT. RECENTLY REMODELED. IDEAL FOR 1031 EXCHANGE BUYERS/INVESTORS OR OWNER OCCUPIED BUYERS;

    Charles Le Beverly Hills Fabulous Estates Inc.

    1031 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1037 W 98th St Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $700,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1037 W 98th St Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,586

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ SYNERGY ONE REAL ESTATE SERVIC

    1037 W 98th St Unit 2, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1959 Lohengrin St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $833,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1959 Lohengrin St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1959 Lohengrin St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Franco 24 Hour Real Estate

  • /6

    $950,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft

    1036 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    REDUCED***** REDUCED This four-unit building features one spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit and three 2-bedroom, 1-bath units. Two of the units are currently vacant and have been newly renovated with modern finishes. The property also boasts a brand-new roof. Ideally located, it offers convenient access to shopping centers and public transportation. Making it an excellent choice for comfortable and

    Anna Moore Wall Street Realty

    1036 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1041 W 88th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $850,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1041 W 88th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,225

    Last Listing Agent Rene Cobian Colonial Real Estate

    1041 W 88th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home