5,290

Westmont, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $98,888 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    16950 S Gramercy Place Unit 23 A, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Nice Home in a Family All Ages Community!!! This is a great Manufactured Home located in Gardena Villas Mobile Home Park. The home has a very spacious feel and is good condition. The kitchen features many cabinets for storage, vaulted Ceilings and a large window that allows for wonderful natural sunlight. The refrigerator and stove are included. The Living room opens up off the kitchen, giving it

    Denise Birtch Realty One Group United

    16950 S Gramercy Place Unit 23 A, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • /6

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 1bd 1 ba In Los Angeles

    1317 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Located in Los Angeles, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence features abundant natural light and ceiling fans to enhance comfort throughout the unit. Vinyl floors offer easy maintenance and a clean, modern look. The layout maximizes space and light, creating an inviting atmosphere well-suited for those seeking a simple, low-maintenance living option in a central urban location.Tenant pays

    1317 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 2016 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $815,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2016 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,367

    Last Listing Agent Gena Boone Stanley Jackson

    2016 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • 1532 W 111th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $821,027 Not Listed For Sale

      1532 W 111th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1532 W 111th Place, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $782/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $868,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Glaz The Ave

  • /2

    $485,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    1125 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Sold Before Processing. Rare 1931 Character Home First Time on Market in 50 Years!Unlock the potential of this charming 1931-built residence, offered for the first time in half a century. Located in a central South LA pocket, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home spans 1,212 sq. ft. and retains the soulful architectural details of its era, including original arches and vintage character.The floor plan

    William Holmes Anvil Real Estate

    1125 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    523 1 2 W 78th, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Spacious newly remodeled Studio. Features include remodeled kitchen with granite counter and laminate wood floors and parking. Great starter Studio and a large backyard and common area.

    Olufunke Ola Century 21 Coastal Properties

    523 1 2 W 78th, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 10958 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $525,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10958 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,520

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Nunez Wedgewood Homes Realty

    10958 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /50

      Est $788,708 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 W 113th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1424 W 113th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Sanborn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /20

    $1,650,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,971 Sq Ft

    1213 W 93rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    This triplex is perfect for an owner-user or savvy investor. This unique property features 3 spacious dwellings on one lot, including a detached 2-bedroom 1-bathroom single-family residence and a modern duplex offering two 4-bedroom 3-bathroom, with a combined living area of approx. 4,980 sq. ft., this is a rare chance to own a strong income-producing asset in South Los Angeles. The duplex built

    Dionya Jackson Equity Union

    1213 W 93rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /17

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1073 W 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to 1073 W 112th Street, Los Angeles, CA 90044! This bright and spacious upstairs unit features an open-concept layout combining the kitchen and living room, perfect for modern living and entertaining. High ceilings throughout create a light and airy atmosphere. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy the

    Noe Blanco RE/MAX Alliance Group

    1073 W 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1519 W 111th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $650,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1519 W 111th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,805

    Last Listing Agent KAREN CASTILLO Century 21 Allstars

    1519 W 111th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • /2

      Est $698,765 Not Listed For Sale

      1458 W 113th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1458 W 113th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • Last Sold Price $670,000

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Walls Compass

  • /34

    $1,875,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft

    1120 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    The ultimate 4- unit investment opportunity in Los Angeles just hit the market. Imagine the possibilities you have with this wealth building dream property featuring four spacious 3-bedroom / 3-bathroom Townhome Style units with approximately 4,620 SF of living area (carports excluded), plus 10 total parking spaces with 8 of them being covered carport parking spaces. This is a set it and forget

    Mark King Mark King Real Estate

    1120 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /17

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1111 W 93rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to your new home at 1111 West 93rd Street, a stunning multi-family property nestled in the vibrant South Los Angeles neighborhood. This expansive residence boasts 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, offering ample space for families. Property comes with a two car detached garage at a additional cost of $100.00 per month Built in 1926, this charming home retains its classic character while

    Troy Daniels Complete Mortgage Funding Corp

    1111 W 93rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1036 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $555,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1036 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,283

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Thomas Real Brokerage Technologies

    1036 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1629 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $804,962 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1629 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal West WestCity Realty & Lending Serv

  • /20

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    1346 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    NOHELIA CISNEROS REALTY ONE GROUP HOMELINK

    1346 W Century Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /10

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 6,483 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1101 W 106th St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath fully remodeled unit. New windows, New kitchen cabinets, New floors, New shower, and new Mini split AC. All electrical updated. Ready for great tenant to enjoy a beautiful apartment. Each unit has 1 parking space. Centrally located to stores, bank, and close to public transportation. Apartment managed by professional management and in great condition. Section 8 welcome. Section 8

    Eduardo Canas Real Innovate Realty

    1101 W 106th St Unit 3, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1559 W 113th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $780,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1559 W 113th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,810

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lowery Compass

    1559 W 113th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • /2

      Est $832,667 Not Listed For Sale

      11233 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      11233 Raymond Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • Last Sold Price $940,000

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Mora Forward Real Estate

  • /5

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    10956 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Prime income producing opportunity on Western Avenue in Los Angeles with added value add potential. This strategically located multi unit investment benefits from strong rental demand and long term appreciation within a high visibility corridor. The property delivers steady in place income with upside through rental repositioning, improvements, and future development options. A detached garage

    Alex Lee Capital Management Realty, Inc

    10956 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • /7

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1336 W 109th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to 1336 W 109th St, Los Angeles CA 90044. Enjoy added privacy in this tucked-away rear unit featuring plenty of natural light and a comfortable living space. The property includes secured parking, well-maintained walkways, an electric heater, stove hookup, and access to shared on-site laundry.Conveniently located near the 110 and 105 freeways, offering easy access to the Inglewood

    Noe Blanco RE/MAX Alliance Group

    1336 W 109th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1132 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $599,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1132 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,038

    Last Listing Agent LUCY CUEVAS THE ASSOCIATES REALTY GRP.

    1132 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1107 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $573,311 Not Listed For Sale

      1107 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1107 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Essa Rassool Elite REO Brokers

  • /3

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    1231 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Discover the potential in this spacious Los Angeles property, offering 3 bedrooms 3 baths with 2,230 sqft of living space and 9,101 sqft lot. This home presents an excellent opportunity for investors or first time buyers looking to create their dream home through a full renovation. The property features a private iron gated entrance and an extended driveway leading to a detached garage situated

    Martin Tapia Blanco Park Regency Realty

    1231 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /7

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1037 W 108th St Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit located in a convenient South Los Angeles neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable layout with great natural light and added privacy in a gaged setting.

    Ime Oduok Equity Union

    1037 W 108th St Unit 5, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1315 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $875,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1315 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,119

    Last Listing Agent Juan Huizar Sage Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1315 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1230 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $1,148,084 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1230 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,072,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eena Douglass eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /25

    $1,199,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1030 W 88th St Unit 1/4, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    FULLY REMODELED 4-PLEX includes a Main house with 4 bedroom 2 bath - Rent $3243 (Sec 8), One 2 bedroom 1 bath - Rent $1970 (Sec 8), and TWO 1 bedroom 1 bath - Rent $1487 and $1492 (both Sec 8). A total rental income of $8,192 per month. There are 3 covered garages and a total parking spaces for 8-10 cars with potential for ADU's. Buyer is to do their own due diligence and obtain any permits with

    Mazdak Sarehkhani Mazdak Sarehkhani

    1030 W 88th St Unit 1/4, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /33

    $945,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1526 W 105th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,978

    Last Listing Agent Chien Chou Chen KW Westside Estates

    1526 W 105th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • /11

      Est $601,408 Not Listed For Sale

      10807 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      10807 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allan Maldonado Allan Maldonado Aguiluz

  • /10

    $899,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    11143 Van Buren Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    **Exceptional Triplex Investment Opportunity in the heart of Los Angeles ** 11143 Van Buren Ave is a Triplex that is being sold together with a quadruPlex on the adjacent lot at 11137 Van Buren Ave.Unlock the potential of this well-positioned triplex in the heart of Los Angeles. Offering approximately 2,436 square feet of total living space, this income-generating property presents a rare

    Allan Sekiranda Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    11143 Van Buren Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 11113 Berendo Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $630,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11113 Berendo Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,212

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Freeman Re/Max R. E. Specialists

    11113 Berendo Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1111 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $799,427 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1111 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Castaneda Century 21 Realty Masters

  • /3

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    1026 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Welcome to this charming traditional-style home nestled in the highly sought-after Westmount area of Los Angeles. This lovely residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering comfortable living seeking classic appeal with modern convenience. Natural light, and timeless architectural details throughout. Outside, the private backyard provides a serene space for relaxation or

    Anna Moore Wall Street Realty

    1026 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1935 Thoreau St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $730,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1935 Thoreau St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,019

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Geater Century 21 Masters

    1935 Thoreau St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • 1160 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $692,761 Not Listed For Sale

      1160 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1160 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Carrillo Century 21 Allstars

  • /6

    $1,675,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,111 Sq Ft

    1320 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    1320 W. 97th Street presents a well-located eight-unit multifamily investment offering scale, strong unit mix, and durable rental demand in Los Angeles. Constructed in 1963, the property consists of four (4) spacious one-bedroom/one-bath units and four (4) two-bedroom/one-bath units, totaling approximately 6,332 rentable square feet on a 6,503-square-foot lot. The balanced unit mix appeals to a

    Sam Grayeli BRC Advisors- BH

    1320 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • /21

    $830,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1260 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,859

    Last Listing Agent Sherron Rouzan Hoffman Theus

    1260 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /11

      Est $819,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1240 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Torres CRT Group Inc.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home