5,290

Westmont, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $695,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1445 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Charm Meets Massive Potential!1445 W. 104th St., a beautifully maintained residence offering the perfect blend of immediate comfort and long-term investment upside. Situated on an expansive 8,837 sq. ft. lot, this property is a rare find in today’s market.The HomeThis delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features 1,056 sq. ft. of bright, airy living space. Meticulously kept and in

    MARY MOORE Rise Realty

    1445 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 1408 W 111th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $735,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1408 W 111th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,548

    Last Listing Agent Anthony George Inheritance Realty Inc.

    1408 W 111th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • 1547 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $886,026 Not Listed For Sale

      1547 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1547 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Garrido Capital Management Realty, Inc

  • /15

    $950,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,821 Sq Ft

    1455 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    We are pleased to present 1455 W 106th Street, a 6-unit multifamily investment opportunity in unincorporated Los Angeles county (90047). Built in 1955, the property features a desirable unit mix of (1) 3 Bed/1 Bath freestanding home in the rear, (1) 2 Bed/1 Bath, and (4) 1 Bed/1 Bath units, totaling approximately 3,821 square feet on an oversized 8,506 square foot lot. The expansive lot provides

    Joshua Barut Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    1455 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 10122 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $755,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10122 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,673

    Last Listing Agent Jose Sarabia Resolution Brokers

    10122 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /29

      Est $890,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1556 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1556 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Cooper R.S. Cooper & Assocs Realty

  • /18

    $819,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    2115 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    One of the two tenants will vacate soon! Great investment opportunity! Calling all multi family investors and home buyers! We have a well kept duplex in the central Los Angeles area available NOW! Each unit boasts 2 bedrooms & 1 bath. Wood and tiled floors throughout, tons of natural light and a large rear yard area with two detached garages. These will not last! Send your offers today and add

    Ryan Fox The Fox Group

    2115 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 11113 1/2 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $515,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11113 1/2 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,866

    Last Listing Agent Adlai Hayes Adlai Hayes

    11113 1/2 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1739 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $745,486 Not Listed For Sale

      1739 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1739 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KAREEM GATES RE/MAX

  • /4

    $890,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    1155 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    1155 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044 Attractive multifamily investment opportunity on a large 8,420 sq ft lot in an unincorporated area of Los Angeles County. The property features a versatile unit mix with three conforming units (one 2 Bed/1 Bath and two 1 Bed/1 Bath) plus a non-conforming studio, offering additional income potential. Buyer to verify permits and legality to their satisfaction.

    Noe Blanco RE/MAX Alliance Group

    1155 W 104th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1026 W 109th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $740,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1026 W 109th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,854

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

    1026 W 109th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1734 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $818,453 Not Listed For Sale

      1734 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1734 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Yamamoto Meridox Real Estate

  • /2

    $603,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    1422 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Price Improvement!! Welcome to 1422 W. 110th Street, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a quiet street in a peaceful Los Angeles community. Situated on a nice-size lot, this property offers endless potential for a family looking to personalize their home or an investor seeking a value-add opportunity. The long driveway leads to a detached garage behind a gate, providing excellent ADU

    HENRIETTA CURRY Realty Rx

    1422 W 110th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 11241 Haas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $697,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    11241 Haas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,879

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Hoggro King Real Brokerage Technologies

    11241 Haas Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • 10418 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $883,957 Not Listed For Sale

      10418 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      10418 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noe Blanco RE/MAX

  • /16

    $770,000 Open House 5/21

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    11100 S New Hampshire Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Back on the Market! Presenting Project NH11, a premier strategic value-add opportunity in the rapidly appreciating 90044 corridor. This 4-unit asset is delivered 75% vacant (3 out of 4 units empty at close), allowing an investor to bypass tenant buyouts and immediately execute a modernization plan. The property features a rare and high-demand unit mix consisting of one 3-Bedroom/1-Bath flagship

    Adlai Hayes Adlai Hayes

    11100 S New Hampshire Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1114 W 105th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1114 W 105th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Avilez TOP PRODUCERS REALTY PARTNERS

    1114 W 105th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 2115 W 103rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $826,590 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 W 103rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2115 W 103rd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $843,700
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Geater Century 21 Masters

  • /2

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 605 Sq Ft

    1433 W 96th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Opportunity is knocking in South Los Angeles: Set on a palm-lined residential street just north of Westmont, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home, zoned LCR2, offers the kind of flexibility investors are always looking for whether for renovation, expansion or multi-unit potential. A new roof has already been installed, offering a head start on improvements. Detached garage provides potential for an ADU or

    Melissa Urena Real Broker

    1433 W 96th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 1234 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $1,560,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1234 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,494

    Last Listing Agent Ash Ghavami Re/Max Luxe

    1234 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • /24

      Est $818,550 Not Listed For Sale

      2133 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2133 W 102nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Whitaker Forward Inglewood, Inc.

  • /2

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    1746 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Income investment opportunity! Clean Triplex with detached 2-car garage. ONE UNIT delivered Vacant. All tenants are current and paying rent. All on month-to-month tenancy. It shows as 4 units, but it's a legal 3-unit property. The large upper unit may have been split into two units previously. Buyer to do Due diligence. Bring your Offers, this won't last! Property sold "AS IS". Seller to make no

    Jacqueline Green Principal Realty Group

    1746 W 106th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • 8924 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $723,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8924 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,741

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

    8924 S Budlong Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1218 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $611,028 Not Listed For Sale

      1218 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1218 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moises Olivares Excellence RE Real Estate

  • /9

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 18 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,568 Sq Ft

    1036 W 95th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Great opportunity to acquire a 9-unit multifamily property featuring a consistent and highly desirable all 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit mix. The property is currently 88.9% occupied with one vacant unit, providing immediate lease-up potential. The property generates $155,162 in gross income and approximately $81,656 in NOI, representing a 6.28% cap rate at the $1,300,000 asking price. Leasing the

    Jesse Dougherty Compass

    1036 W 95th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 11004 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $725,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    11004 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,115

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Erhahon Real Broker

    11004 S Van Ness Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • 1016 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $575,938 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1016 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Martinez Century 21 Allstars

  • /12

    $1,260,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft

    1043 W 95th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    We are pleased to present this well-maintained 5-unit asset delivering exceptionally high day-one cash flow, with an over 8.6% CAP rate and an ultra-low 9.06 GRM—a true turnkey, low-touch investment. Exceptionally high cash flow from day one with no deferred maintenance, this fully occupied compound features a massive remodeled single-family home in front and two fully remodeled detached duplexes

    Matias Stofenmacher Edgestone Real Estate, Inc.

    1043 W 95th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1022 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $510,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1022 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,187

    Last Listing Agent Ken Morin Century 21 Masters

    1022 W 101st St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1103 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Est $606,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1103 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Youngdahl eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /41

    $1,300,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    1341 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Fully Remodeled Triplex! Perfect opportunity for owner user or savvy investor. Front property is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with a detached garage. Two separate detached units in the back with separate independent entrance. Huge lot for plenty of parking, ADU potential or expansion!

    Cesar Cendejas Elevate Real Estate Agency

    1341 W 94th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1104 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    $710,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1104 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,604

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Vivar Park Regency Realty

    1104 W 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
    • 1426 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $616,781 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1426 W 99th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,900
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Sarabia Resolution Brokers

  • /7

    $1,025,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    1461 W 108th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    Remarks : BACK ON THE MARKET! This is a AS-IS TRUST SALE.------ no repairs will be made. Buyer to conduct their own due dilligence to verify all information provided. . AN INVESTOR's DELIGHT or a great opportunity for a Owner-User, this unique property features a Single-Family Residence(SFR) in the front with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a rear duplex consisting of two 2 -bedrooms, 1 bath

    Edna Briscoe Forward Real Estate

    1461 W 108th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
  • /20

    $750,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11119 S Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,075

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Veal eXp Realty of California Inc

    11119 S Denker Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • 1452 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Est $610,068 Not Listed For Sale

      1452 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1452 W 98th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $781/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $586,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /15

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1145 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Great Potential! Comfort, Space & Room to Grow. Charming 2-bedroom home with spacious lot, expanded living areas, and parking for 3 cars. Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offering warmth, character, and flexibility for everyday living. Ideal for a buyer looking for a place to call home with the opportunity to personalize over time. Inside, you'll find a spacious

    Erica Evans KHORR Realty

    1145 W 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90044
  • 1650 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    $755,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1650 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,661

    Last Listing Agent Alexis DeDonato Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties

    1650 W 107th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047
    • /10

      Est $662,526 Not Listed For Sale

      1422 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1422 W 97th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lamar Pole Mark Twain Real Estate

  • /28

    $680,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft

    1100 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

    Charming 1920, 2-bed, 1-bath home in Los Angeles, Metropolitan Southwest! Behind an electric gate, you are greeted with a large front lawn, long parking area, and cozy front patio. Enter the 907 sqft home into a bright living space showcasing new paint and flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and a ceiling fan/light fixture. Carry on into the recently remodeled kitchen equipped with beautiful

    Manuel Morales JohnHart Real Estate

    1100 W 103rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90044

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home