3,979

Wharton, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $452,775

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    5301 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Welcome to 5301 Veterans Drive. Built in 2011, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Greenbriar at Fox Ridge is located in a wonderful active 55+ community. This Watchung model offers approximately 1,568 square feet of space, designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living. If you are ready to downsize your home and upsize your lifestyle. This is the place for you. Freshly painted& sun-filled with

    Ilene Horowitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5301 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • /16

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    64 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Beautiful spacious 3 Bdrm home on a nice quiet cul-de-sac in Wharton. This is one side of a Duplex, where you even have a 3rd floor for storage. Nice flat lot with large lawn for playing and privacy. Has 17x12' deck for outdoor enjoyment. Close to highways and shopping. Available first week of June

    Kenneth Berard WEICHERT REALTORS

    64 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 17 Anderson Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17 Anderson Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,919

    Last Listing Agent KATHRYN MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    17 Anderson Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 8315 Polk Dr Unit 15, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $473,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      8315 Polk Dr Unit 15, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8315 Polk Dr Unit 15, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,900
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JAMES CHISMAR WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /37

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1 Pathfinder Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Oh, You Will Love this Front Porch! Charming, Fully Updated 2-bedroom Lake Style Ranch located in the desirable Lake Shawnee, where everyday living feels like a Vacation. Enjoy access to lake amenities including swimming, fishing, kayaking, paddle boarding, and sandy beaches, all within a welcoming community setting. This Home greets you with a Stunning Oversized Covered Front Porch, complete

    Tamblyn Abrusci RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    1 Pathfinder Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 14 Little Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $610,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    14 Little Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,439

    Last Listing Agent Enza Helwani KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    14 Little Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 8306 Polk Dr Unit 6, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $508,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      8306 Polk Dr Unit 6, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8306 Polk Dr Unit 6, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Zammataro RE/MAX

  • /16

    $399,000

    $24K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    45 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Welcome to Shawnee Lake, a fully updated retreat with stunning lake views and a lifestyle to match. This beautifully renovated home features a bright, open layout filled with natural light, modern finishes, and scenic views that make every day feel like a getaway. From the stylish updated kitchen to the inviting living spaces and beautifully renovated bathroom, every detail has been thoughtfully

    JACOB SAMUEL SPIEWAK SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    45 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 4106 Hoover Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4106 Hoover Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,453

    Last Listing Agent Ilene Horowitz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4106 Hoover Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 8201 Polk Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $471,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      8201 Polk Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8201 Polk Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JAMES CHISMAR WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /17

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    322 Richard Mine Rd Unit 3, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Fresh paint and new carpet are in this Rockaway Townhome. Open combo lr/dr into kitchen floor plan. Large primary suite with walk-in closet and laundry hook up in unit in addition to coin operated in garage. Low HOA fees include water, trash removal, lawn and snow maintenance. Garage parking and storage. Convenient location close to Rockaway Mall, restaurants, Parks Lake (swimming, playground &

    ANDREW ALLEN COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    322 Richard Mine Rd Unit 3, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 431 N Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    431 N Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,046

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Astudillo REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    431 N Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 21 E Clarence St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $625,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 E Clarence St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      21 E Clarence St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dr. Martin Boyle COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /40

    $629,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    41 Kelly Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Welcome to the larger model Farmhouse-style end-unit in Morris Woods where modern upgrades, designer touches, and low-maintenance living come together in one of Wharton's most desirable communities. The home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Interior highlights include custom blinds, a stunning

    ROYA AMAMI KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    41 Kelly Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 126 Fern Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $906,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    126 Fern Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3,976 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,606

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bell REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    126 Fern Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 22 Fawn Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $880,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Fawn Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      22 Fawn Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

  • /36

    $389,999

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1605 Treetops, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Welcome to desirable Overlook Village! This multilevel two-bedroom townhome offers an open-concept layout with spacious living and entertaining areas. The living room features sliders to a private balcony, while the family room boasts a cozy wood-burning fireplace and patio overlooking a peaceful wooded backyard. The primary bedroom includes its own private balcony and a full wall of closets.

    Maria Ferrito C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    1605 Treetops, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 322 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    322 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,908

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Picardi KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    322 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 7204 Polk Dr Unit 4, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $596,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      7204 Polk Dr Unit 4, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7204 Polk Dr Unit 4, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DIANA PEEL RE/MAX

  • /44

    $949,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    396 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Jerry Tuscano CENTURY 21 ELITE REALTY

    396 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 10 Fawn Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10 Fawn Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,554

    Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    10 Fawn Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 2 Clay St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $533,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Clay St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2 Clay St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent RAMON VALLE REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /13

    $799,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    32 W Lakeview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Experience lakefront living in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in desirable Lake Shawnee. Enjoy stunning water views, hardwood floors, rich wood trim and a bright living room with a grand fireplace and two sliding doors leading to brand new decks overlooking the lake. The updated kitchen features very recent stainless steel appliances, while the finished basement offers

    SUZANNE GJELSVIK REALTY EXECUTIVES PROPERTY SQUAD

    32 W Lakeview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 52 W Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    52 W Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,478

    Last Listing Agent DIANA PAGAN-CRESPO SERIOUS REALTY LLC

    52 W Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 2209 Pierce Ln Unit 9, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $343,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Pierce Ln Unit 9, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2209 Pierce Ln Unit 9, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Exley WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /31

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5307 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    This beautifully maintained, MOVE IN READY top-floor ALLAIRE model condo offers a bright and inviting open floor plan in one of the area's most sought-after active adult 55+ communities. Recently painted and freshly cleaned, this home features a well-appointed kitchen with cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. ALSO NEWER FURNACE! Enjoy 2 spacious bedrooms,

    Julia Torsiello C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    5307 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 347 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $526,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    347 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,037

    Last Listing Agent MINDY L. DIGABRIELE RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    347 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 127 Birch St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $425,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Birch St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      127 Birch St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Falconer-Taylor COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • /27

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    18109 Westview, Wharton, NJ 07885

    WELCOME HOME to this lovely ENDUNIT TOWNHOME in desirable Overlook Village, beautifully situated on a wooded and landscaped corner lot, deep in the heart of the community. LOCATION MEANS EVERYTHING and you will love the tranquil privacy of the surrounding beauty of nature here. This multi level home is nicely spread out over three levels plus a basement and features an open concept contemporary

    Lori Caruso RE/MAX SELECT

    18109 Westview, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 4309 Hoover Ln Unit 309, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $467,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4309 Hoover Ln Unit 309, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Fox RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    4309 Hoover Ln Unit 309, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 27 Highview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $397,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Highview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      27 Highview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Schultz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /32

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    35 Cedar Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

    HIGHEST & BEST Monday, May 4 @ 10 am. Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch in scenic Jefferson Township, where pride of ownership is evident throughout. This meticulously cared-for home features a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish new cabinetry-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers three comfortable bedrooms,

    DENISE HOLLERITTER C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    35 Cedar Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 110 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $765,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    110 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,043

    Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    110 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 25 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $696,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      25 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ohab COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /30

    $499,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    322 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Own a piece of Morris County history with this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath farmhouse colonial in the highly sought-after Berkshire Valley section of Roxbury Twp. Rich in timeless character, this home blends classic architectural details with thoughtful modern updates in a picturesque setting. Situated on over half an acre on an open corner lot, the property offers charm + usable outdoor

    Radina Vilasco WEICHERT REALTORS

    322 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 18116 Westview Unit 116E, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 29, 2025

    18116 Westview Unit 116E, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Burchill Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    18116 Westview Unit 116E, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 234 W Central Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $515,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 W Central Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      234 W Central Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,750
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ALBERTO WELLS AMERICA'S ELITE GROUP LLC.

  • /10

    $499,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    5 N Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Welcome to your prime investment opportunity nestled on Main Street in Wharton, NJ! This versatile property offers the perfect blend of commercial potential and residential comfort. Unit 1 is an open storefront property and Unit 2 is a spacious 2-bedroom apartment with a large eat-in kitchen, its own laundry facilities, a private backyard, and a patio. Also listed as a commercial #

    Corey Skaggs HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    5 N Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 103 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    103 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,868

    Last Listing Agent Ted Miller II COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    103 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 8 Shawnee Pkwy, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $342,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Shawnee Pkwy, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8 Shawnee Pkwy, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Greaves BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home