3,979

Wharton, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $389,999

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1065 Treetops Unit 65B, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Welcome to desirable Overlook Village! This multilevel two-bedroom townhome offers an open-concept layout with spacious living and entertaining areas. The living room features sliders to a private balcony, while the family room boasts a cozy wood-burning fireplace and patio overlooking a peaceful wooded backyard. The primary bedroom includes its own private balcony and a full wall of closets.

    Maria Ferrito Century 21 Gemini Realty, LLC

    1065 Treetops Unit 65B, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 32 Teabo Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    32 Teabo Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,971

    Last Listing Agent JOSE GONZALEZ UNITED REALTY AND INVESTMENTS

    32 Teabo Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 124 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $359,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      124 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent NICOLAUS JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

  • /31

    $794,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    32 Saint Bernards Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Beautifully upgraded and impeccably maintained, this move-in ready 4-bedroom Colonial offers the perfect balance of privacy, comfort, and convenience on over 2 acres of serene property. Tucked away on a peaceful country road near a park yet ideally located for commuters with NYC bus service just 1 mile away and train access only 3.2 miles from the home.Filled with natural light, this inviting

    SUSAN FISHMAN KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    32 Saint Bernards Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 1202 Hale Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $539,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1202 Hale Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,160

    Last Listing Agent Lois Rantzer RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    1202 Hale Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 1280 Treetops Unit 1280B, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $397,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Treetops Unit 1280B, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1280 Treetops Unit 1280B, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Long COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /21

    $699,900

    Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    30 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Charming 2-Family Home in Quiet Neighborhood " Ideal Investment or flexible living needs.Located in a peaceful, well-maintained neighborhood, this versatile 2-family home offers an excellent opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Perfect for generating rental income or accommodating your needs , this property combines flexibility with comfort.Unit 1 features a spacious 3-bedroom,

    CONSTANTINA HUELSENBECK C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    30 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 82 S Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    82 S Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,609

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Fulton WEICHERT REALTORS

    82 S Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 25 Ludlow St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $266,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Ludlow St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      25 Ludlow St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jul 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kahwaty COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /20

    $437,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3:30PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    599 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Welcome to the edge of scenic Morris County parkland, where this charming 7-room ranch offers a peaceful oasis setting surrounded by nature while still providing convenient access to commuter Routes 15 and 80. The home welcomes you with a bright, south-facing foyer filled with windows an ideal sunlit space for plant lovers or a relaxing sitting area. The foyer flows into a spacious living and

    Gladys De Jesus UNITED REAL ESTATE

    599 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 7 Beaver Point Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7 Beaver Point Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,996

    Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    7 Beaver Point Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 530 Upperway, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $402,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Upperway, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      530 Upperway, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ERIC GUEVARA EREALTY

  • /13

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    10 Ludlow St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Welcome home to this nicely renovated 2-bedroom ranch, perfectly situated on a peaceful dead-end street. This move-in ready property offers modern updates and low-maintenance living throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, updated 200-amp electrical service complete with EV car charger, and electric HVAC system installed in 2024. The stylish kitchen features newer stainless steel

    JOHN LESHIK JUBA TEAM REALTY

    10 Ludlow St, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 183 Baker St, Dover, NJ 07801

    $539,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    183 Baker St, Dover, NJ 07801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,617

    Last Listing Agent GEORGE RODRIGUEZ SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    183 Baker St, Dover, NJ 07801
    • 23 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $539,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      23 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brechka WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

  • /39

    $409,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    748 Upperway, Wharton, NJ 07885

    This desirable end-unit townhome offers exceptional privacy and abundant natural light in the highly sought-after Overlook Village of Wharton, New Jersey. Featuring a contemporary multi-level design, the home boasts a dramatic living room with cathedral ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and a sliding glass door that opens to a private deck and yard that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    748 Upperway, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 570 Mount Hope Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    570 Mount Hope Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,481

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dawson WEICHERT REALTORS

    570 Mount Hope Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 77 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $304,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      77 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX

  • /11

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    12 Church St, Wharton, NJ 07885

    This charming single-family home is move-in ready and waiting for you! Come visit and experience all the wonderful features this lovely residence has to offer. The spacious garage is equipped with an Electric Plug Charger, perfect for your electric vehicle, and features an extra-wide design with plenty of off-street parking. The garage has a separate power meter for added convenience.Highlights

    EILEEN QUILES-BEIGHLEY C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    12 Church St, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 12 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    12 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,566

    Last Listing Agent JOHANNA RIVERA REALTY EXECUTIVES PROPERTY SQUAD

    12 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 11 Sunset Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $406,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Sunset Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Sunset Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diana Rizo CULTURA UNITED REALTY

  • /20

    $279,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    322 Richard Mine Rd Unit 10, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Impressive 2 bedroom condo conveniently located on the first floor...Beautiful laminate flooring, updated kitchen with tile flooring, SS appliances & Corian counters, large primary bedroom features double walk in closet. renovated bathroom, newer vanity, tile flooring, tub/shower & hook ups for washer & dryer! Large picture window offers beautiful daylight, freshly painted throughout, crown

    MARIAN RYAN BLOETE C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    322 Richard Mine Rd Unit 10, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 14 Oak Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    14 Oak Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,417

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spelker COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    14 Oak Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Richard Mine Rd Unit S8, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      322 Richard Mine Rd Unit S8, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kari McGuiness EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

  • /19

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    285 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Charming and spacious Colonial set on a beautiful level property, offering the perfect blend of country living with convenient access to major highways, transportation, and shopping. This generously sized home features 5 bedrooms, including an oversized primary bedroom, along with 2 full baths.Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors and a warm, inviting living room highlighted by a

    Valerie Jones KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    285 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 8214 Polk Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $476,599

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8214 Polk Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,995

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cali Century 21 Gemini Realty, LLC

    8214 Polk Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 1696 Topside Unit 1696B, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $398,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1696 Topside Unit 1696B, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1696 Topside Unit 1696B, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARIAN RYAN BLOETE C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

  • /21

    $558,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2311 Pierce Ln Unit 2311, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Most Desirable floor plan with Largest porch in 55+ Active Adult Community. Only Corner Condo in Community on Market !! Top Floor with NO neighbors above you ! Open Floor Plan boasts Spacious 27 ft. Living area w/ Dining Room adjoining is great for Entertaining. Enjoy morning coffee or wind down with the evening sunset on the Large Covered Terrace/porch with view of trees. Kitchen has separate

    Lois Rantzer RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    2311 Pierce Ln Unit 2311, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 4 Terry Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $626,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4 Terry Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,792

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Barrett TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    4 Terry Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 288 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $449,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      288 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Justin Kiliszek EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /17

    $428,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    528 Upperway Unit 52B, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Welcome to this renovated, ready to move townhome! Large living room with a fire place and a new celling fan. Kitchen with granit counter top, stainless steel appliances and quick access to the dinning area. 3 large bedrooms, the bedroom in the lower level with sliders to the balcony. Updated bathrooms with new vanities. Water heater is about 4 years old. One car garage, guest parking, pool.

    Mandana Basseri Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    528 Upperway Unit 52B, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 6110 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6110 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,677

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Sommese KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    6110 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 69 Garden Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $441,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Garden Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      69 Garden Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTIE LOCKETTE EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /24

    $342,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    5211 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885

    Active Adult 55+ Community with Country Club Lifestyle. Large Living Room with Open Floor Plan to Dining Room. Kitchen w/ plenty of Cabinets, SS Appliances.& Granite Counters. Den could be used for Guest Room or Office. Plenty of light. HW Floors ! Primary Bedroom has Sitting area or Office nook and FULL Bathroom w/ Walk in Shower. Laundry in Condo w/ side by side Washer & Dryer included. Entire

    Lois Rantzer RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    5211 Veterans Dr, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 7 Potter Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7 Potter Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,215

    Last Listing Agent VIRGINIA M CARPENTER WEICHERT REALTORS

    7 Potter Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 9 Cornell St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $660,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Cornell St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9 Cornell St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

  • 1068 Treetops Unit 1068B, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1068 Treetops Unit 1068B, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,973

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Space KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    1068 Treetops Unit 1068B, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 19 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $574,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      19 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent GREGORY BALDERACCHI CARLYLE GLOBAL LLC

  • 3 Wayne Ct, Wharton, NJ 07885

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3 Wayne Ct, Wharton, NJ 07885

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,302

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morreale RE/MAX SELECT

    3 Wayne Ct, Wharton, NJ 07885
    • 23 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $494,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      23 Crater Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MARIA RAQUEL JIMENEZ C. PENA REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home