11,958

Homes in ZIP Code 60189

Section Image
  • /20

    $185,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1240 S Lorraine Rd Unit 2B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,477

    Last Listing Agent Brad McCreary Keller Williams Infinity

    1240 S Lorraine Rd Unit 2B, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /20

      Est $630,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1454 Mccormick Place, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1454 Mccormick Place, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Weber @ Properties

  • /18

    $367,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    714 Delles Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,214

    Last Listing Agent Amy Collins Fathom Realty IL LLC

    714 Delles Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /29

      Est $342,530 Not Listed For Sale

      1667 Grosvenor Cir Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1667 Grosvenor Cir Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Angiello Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /4

    $735,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1617 Wadsworth Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,459

    Last Listing Agent Neil Verhagen Baird & Warner

    1617 Wadsworth Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /39

      Est $794,317 Not Listed For Sale

      2S002 Country Club Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2S002 Country Club Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Young Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    824 Dawes Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,247

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    824 Dawes Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /20

      Est $641,789 Not Listed For Sale

      2S450 Kiowa Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2S450 Kiowa Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lafido LPT Realty

  • /32

    $620,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2S704 Cree Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,417

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lafido LPT Realty

    2S704 Cree Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /19

      Est $746,183 Not Listed For Sale

      2357 Albright Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2357 Albright Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Windeler Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /2

    $1,065,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2217 Warrenville Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,609

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    2217 Warrenville Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /23

      Est $328,012 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Wigtown Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1001 Wigtown Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Blankenship Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /18

    $350,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2088 Creekside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,591

    Last Listing Agent Diane Morales HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2088 Creekside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /30

      Est $273,053 Not Listed For Sale

      1734 Harrow Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1734 Harrow Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Voss RE/MAX

  • /38

    $481,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1223 Westhaven Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,819

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bonselaar Bons Realty

    1223 Westhaven Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /18

      Est $605,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Crest St, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1011 Crest St, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Monino RE/MAX

  • /34

    $263,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1268 Edinburgh Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,356

    Last Listing Agent Andy Pupius Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

    1268 Edinburgh Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /2

      Est $243,285 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Lakecliffe Dr Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1716 Lakecliffe Dr Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Gorz Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1675 Valley Forge Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,547

1675 Valley Forge Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /46

      Est $884,336 Not Listed For Sale

      163 W Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      163 W Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holley Kedzior Compass

  • /36

    $487,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1984 Nottingham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,855

    Last Listing Agent Annamarie Moise Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1984 Nottingham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /24

      Est $571,612 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Taft Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1114 Taft Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vande Lune @ Properties

  • /13

    $230,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1440 Stonebridge Cir Unit J6, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,769

    Last Listing Agent Shasha Miao Cloudup Realty LLC

    1440 Stonebridge Cir Unit J6, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /38

      Est $472,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1014 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Cobb RE/MAX

  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1605 Woodcutter Ln Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,386

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    1605 Woodcutter Ln Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /2

      Est $573,359 Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2311 Appleby Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /8

    $235,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1687 Williamsburg Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,921

    Last Listing Agent Greg Bach Coldwell Banker Realty

    1687 Williamsburg Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /31

      Est $345,618 Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Croydon Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1251 Croydon Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bakas Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /30

    $600,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1903 Brentwood Ln E, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,415

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1903 Brentwood Ln E, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /17

      Est $256,280 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Bunker Hill Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1230 Bunker Hill Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bremer RE/MAX Suburban

  • /28

    $316,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1944 Gresham Cir Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,985

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DeVries Southwestern Real Estate, Inc.

    1944 Gresham Cir Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /29

      Est $468,608 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Pershing Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      810 Pershing Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Romi Olariu Compass

  • /39

    $369,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    837 Heatherbrook Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,152

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cirafici Cirafici Real Estate

    837 Heatherbrook Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /35

      Est $408,801 Not Listed For Sale

      1577 Thornwood St Unit 3101, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1577 Thornwood St Unit 3101, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /14

    $235,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1356 S Lorraine Rd Unit E, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,814

    Last Listing Agent Sue Pearce J.W. Reedy Realty

    1356 S Lorraine Rd Unit E, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /36

      Est $680,133 Not Listed For Sale

      2137 Belleau Woods Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2137 Belleau Woods Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,029
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Vandiver @ Properties

  • /2

    $610,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    466 Carrol Gate Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,896

    Last Listing Agent Peter Economos Keller Williams Infinity

    466 Carrol Gate Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /46

      Est $850,484 Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Somerset Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2004 Somerset Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Kelly Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1643 Castbourne Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,516

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Connell L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    1643 Castbourne Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
    • /24

      Est $433,126 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Coolidge Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1416 Coolidge Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,250
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Smith GC Realty and Development

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home