386

Recently Sold Homes in 60189

Section Image
  • /23

    $205,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1694 Farragut Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,208

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whitney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1694 Farragut Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /20

    $445,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1122 Coolidge Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,695

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Spencer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1122 Coolidge Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /20

    $223,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1426 Stonebridge Cir Unit K8, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,878

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Alshurafa USA Realty Group Inc

    1426 Stonebridge Cir Unit K8, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /6

    $699,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2026 Burnham Place, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,914

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Kelly Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2026 Burnham Place, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /26

    $630,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1926 Cheshire Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,665

    Last Listing Agent Christi Wegner Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1926 Cheshire Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /35

    $389,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    821 Warrenville Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,829

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Carlson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    821 Warrenville Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /22

    $420,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1922 Cambridge Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,009

    Last Listing Agent Gina Damore Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1922 Cambridge Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /30

    $685,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    817 Plamondon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,832

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Kaspari Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    817 Plamondon Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /30

    $835,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    25W773 Sunnyridge Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,101

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bauman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    25W773 Sunnyridge Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $418,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1019 Pershing Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,665

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Marchese Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1019 Pershing Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /39

    $740,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,614

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    26W055 Cree Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,850

    Last Listing Agent Donna Glazer Keller Williams Experience

    26W055 Cree Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /37

    $459,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2231 S Bradford Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,803

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    2231 S Bradford Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /30

    $661,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,174

    Last Listing Agent Alecia Lenertz Fathom Realty IL LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $495,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    604 Devonshire Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,776

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Angiello Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    604 Devonshire Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /48

    $901,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2041 Chatham Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,144

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Hunter @properties Christies International Real Estate

    2041 Chatham Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /30

    $535,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    107 George St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,609

    Last Listing Agent Rita Rae Schoenthal Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    107 George St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $915,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    26W144 Durfee Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,550

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Sylvester Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    26W144 Durfee Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    773 Farnham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,798

    Last Listing Agent Marty Rinehart Real Broker LLC

    773 Farnham Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /52

    $1,149,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    76 Landon Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,499

    Last Listing Agent Holley Kedzior Compass

    76 Landon Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1414 Woodcutter Ln Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,841

    Last Listing Agent J.P Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1414 Woodcutter Ln Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $770,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2043 Spring Green Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,658

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    2043 Spring Green Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /20

    $262,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1703 Lakecliffe Dr Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,492

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    1703 Lakecliffe Dr Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /20

    $550,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1344 S Main St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,312

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schwager @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1344 S Main St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /21

    $315,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1038 Liskeard Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,978

    Last Listing Agent Kapil Aggarwal American Homes Real Estate Corp.

    1038 Liskeard Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /14

    $219,896 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1460 Stonebridge Cir Unit G9, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,127

    Last Listing Agent Jim Garry Garry Real Estate

    1460 Stonebridge Cir Unit G9, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /21

    $197,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2051 Creekside Dr Unit 2-2, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,918

    Last Listing Agent Robert Toren Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2051 Creekside Dr Unit 2-2, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /17

    $217,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1707 Lakecliffe Dr Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,376

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Trinco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1707 Lakecliffe Dr Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /42

    $855,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1996 Somerset Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF

    Current Estimated Value $867,068

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pinto Compass

    1996 Somerset Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,605

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hancock @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $690,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1473 Creekside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,810

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Oswald Baird & Warner

    1473 Creekside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /11

    $145,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1000 S Lorraine Rd Unit 412, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,221

    Last Listing Agent Brad McCreary Keller Williams Infinity

    1000 S Lorraine Rd Unit 412, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    875 Farnham Ln Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,010

    Last Listing Agent Rose Pagonis Keller Williams Infinity

    875 Farnham Ln Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    931 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,881

    Last Listing Agent Roger Fox RE/MAX Suburban

    931 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $641,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    519 Hamilton Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,389

    Last Listing Agent Peter Economos Keller Williams Infinity

    519 Hamilton Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /61

    $750,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1S520 Swan Lake Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,068

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Congenie Compass

    1S520 Swan Lake Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $1,014,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1724 S Thompson Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,698

1724 S Thompson Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /3

    $700,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2S319 Kiowa Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF

    Current Estimated Value $710,686

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bonselaar Bons Realty

    2S319 Kiowa Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /18

    $329,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1604 Leytonstone Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Current Estimated Value $331,699

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    1604 Leytonstone Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /14

    $260,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1721 Lakecliffe Dr Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,676

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stainer RE/MAX Action

    1721 Lakecliffe Dr Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home