386

Recently Sold Homes in 60189

Section Image
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1643 Castbourne Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,012

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Connell L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    1643 Castbourne Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /24

    $439,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    104 E Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,707

    Last Listing Agent Neil Verhagen Baird & Warner

    104 E Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /18

    $350,827

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1701 Grosvenor Cir Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,026

    Last Listing Agent Joe Biewer Baird & Warner

    1701 Grosvenor Cir Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /4

    $478,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1S550 Hawthorne Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,863

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Zurick Vylla Home

    1S550 Hawthorne Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /28

    $378,600

    Sold May 16, 2025

    875 Queenswood Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,668

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Van Teylingen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    875 Queenswood Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /24

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    961 Adare Dr Unit 5706, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,140

    Last Listing Agent Susann Rhoades RE/MAX Suburban

    961 Adare Dr Unit 5706, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1341 S Sumner St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,385

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thornton Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1341 S Sumner St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /37

    $329,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1785 Grosvenor Cir Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,005

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    1785 Grosvenor Cir Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /10

    $368,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1026 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,801

    Last Listing Agent Robert Muller Peacock Realty, Inc

    1026 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1236 Croydon Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,859

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Render ERA Naper Realty, Inc.

    1236 Croydon Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    76 Somerset Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,850

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Schuh-Dayton Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    76 Somerset Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /29

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    26W281 Menomini Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,557

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dace Century 21 Harthside Realtors

    26W281 Menomini Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /20

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1111 Rhodes Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,227

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1111 Rhodes Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /15

    $615,400

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1100 Brentwood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,235

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Windeler Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1100 Brentwood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /25

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    690 Queenswood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,217

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Spencer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    690 Queenswood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /27

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1534 Gainesboro Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,886

    Last Listing Agent Zackary Kettlestrings Keller Williams Infinity

    1534 Gainesboro Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1103 Dawes Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,909

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bode @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1103 Dawes Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /44

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    187 E Thompson Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,328

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gates Keogh RE/MAX Suburban

    187 E Thompson Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /22

    $442,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1123 Grant St, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,915

    Last Listing Agent Carl Cho Fathom Realty IL LLC

    1123 Grant St, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /17

    $261,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    705 S Gables Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,182

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Harvey Compass

    705 S Gables Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /33

    $271,610

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1808 Ennis Ln Unit 86D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,836

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brooks Baird & Warner

    1808 Ennis Ln Unit 86D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /24

    $348,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1124 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,989

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hannan ICandy Realty LLC

    1124 Briarcliffe Blvd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /35

    $296,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1701 Lakecliffe Dr Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,147

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Martin Century 21 Circle

    1701 Lakecliffe Dr Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /29

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1378 Colonial Square, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,062

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Carroll Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1378 Colonial Square, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /68

    $935,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1813 Knapp Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,747

    Last Listing Agent Kim Preusch @properties Christies International Real Estate

    1813 Knapp Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /16

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    213 W Park Ave Unit 4, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,443

    Last Listing Agent Linda Price RE/MAX of Naperville

    213 W Park Ave Unit 4, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1138 Rhodes Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $235/SF

    Current Estimated Value $379,575

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

    1138 Rhodes Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /26

    $762,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2S671 Arrowhead Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,134

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    2S671 Arrowhead Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1678 Trowbridge Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,508

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pontarelli Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    1678 Trowbridge Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /24

    $420,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1500 E Lowden Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,997

    Last Listing Agent Madison Misiewicz Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1500 E Lowden Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /40

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1480 Briar Cove, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,712

    Last Listing Agent Mary MacDiarmid @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1480 Briar Cove, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /21

    $276,750

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1678 Trowbridge Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,354

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Green Baird & Warner

    1678 Trowbridge Ct Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1691 Valley Forge Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,167

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Lenz RE/MAX Enterprises

    1691 Valley Forge Ct Unit A, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    952 Dartmouth Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,736

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    952 Dartmouth Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $870,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1993 Greensboro Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,187

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    1993 Greensboro Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /16

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1694 Farragut Ct Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,615

    Last Listing Agent Enok Tluangzelhmung Real People Realty

    1694 Farragut Ct Unit C, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /29

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1000 S Lorraine Rd Unit 110, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,740

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    1000 S Lorraine Rd Unit 110, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /55

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    51 Mitchell Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,615

    Last Listing Agent Dan Bergman Redfin Corporation

    51 Mitchell Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /39

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    26W365 Blackhawk Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,959

    Last Listing Agent Stella Catalano Fulton Grace Realty

    26W365 Blackhawk Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /56

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1516 Pembroke Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,109

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Shurtz RE/MAX Suburban

    1516 Pembroke Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home