14,384

Wheeling, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $214,512 Not Listed For Sale

      1575 Sandpebble Dr Unit 101, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 60,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1575 Sandpebble Dr Unit 101, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louis Parrino @ Properties

  • /19

    $235,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1500 Sandstone Dr Unit 314, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,006

    Last Listing Agent Monica O'Byrne Coldwell Banker Realty

    1500 Sandstone Dr Unit 314, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /21

      Est $149,056 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Deborah Ln Unit B30, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 Deborah Ln Unit B30, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ekaterina Korenblit Keller Williams North Shore West

  • /18

    $355,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1719 Sienna Ct Unit 242714, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,136

    Last Listing Agent Sue Peters Baird & Warner

    1719 Sienna Ct Unit 242714, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /23

      Est $216,053 Not Listed For Sale

      1575 Sandpebble Dr Unit 115, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 60,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1575 Sandpebble Dr Unit 115, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rafay Qamar Real Broker LLC

  • /35

    $363,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1516 Laguna Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,371

    Last Listing Agent John Nugent Coldwell Banker Realty

    1516 Laguna Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /17

      Est $361,316 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Cantal Ct Unit 365713, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      81 Cantal Ct Unit 365713, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sooji Hill Baird Warner

  • /16

    $240,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1223 Jaspen Ct Unit 49, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,090

    Last Listing Agent Ken Lemberger REMAX Legends

    1223 Jaspen Ct Unit 49, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /19

      Est $325,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Blackhawk Trail Unit 2311, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1611 Blackhawk Trail Unit 2311, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Kessel Century 21 Circle

  • /27

    $370,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    52 Schoenbeck Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,213

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Basinski Real Broker, LLC

    52 Schoenbeck Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /23

      Est $219,869 Not Listed For Sale

      1550 Sandpebble Dr Unit 216, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 68,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1550 Sandpebble Dr Unit 216, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Anest GMC Realty LTD

  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    235 E Manchester Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,405

    Last Listing Agent Zhinong Huang Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    235 E Manchester Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /30

      Est $360,580 Not Listed For Sale

      1645 Geneva Dr Unit 41713, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1645 Geneva Dr Unit 41713, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zelideth Moore @properties Christies International Real Estate

  • /23

    $327,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    732 Elmwood Ln Unit A1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,126

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    732 Elmwood Ln Unit A1, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /21

      Est $215,443 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Sandpebble Dr Unit 339, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1425 Sandpebble Dr Unit 339, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yelena Dolgosheeva Core Realty & Investments, Inc

  • /17

    $499,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    447 Prestwick Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,142

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chung MWJ Realty LLC

    447 Prestwick Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /32

      Est $279,968 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Harbour Dr Unit 2B, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1005 Harbour Dr Unit 2B, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Sogol Redfin Corporation

  • /32

    $302,100 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    716 River Mill Pkwy Unit 204, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,406

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kaehn Compass

    716 River Mill Pkwy Unit 204, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /16

      Est $283,702 Not Listed For Sale

      287 E Norman Ln Unit 4, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      287 E Norman Ln Unit 4, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Bialy Village Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1094 Cornell Ave Unit 1A, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,570

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1094 Cornell Ave Unit 1A, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /2

      Est $346,279 Not Listed For Sale

      1655 Charles Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1655 Charles Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Shaw Baird Warner

  • /26

    $291,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1406 Aldgate Ct Unit D2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Duchek Picket Fence Realty

    1406 Aldgate Ct Unit D2, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /26

      Est $343,253 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Forestway Ln Unit 3A, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      327 Forestway Ln Unit 3A, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Hoos Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    190 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3604, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,042

    Last Listing Agent Dmitry Livshis Liv Realty Inc

    190 N Milwaukee Ave Unit 3604, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /2

      Est $371,707 Not Listed For Sale

      681 River Mill Pkwy Unit 294, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      681 River Mill Pkwy Unit 294, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julia Alexander Keller Williams North Shore West

  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1516 Camden Ct Unit A1, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,757

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Bloede Compass

    1516 Camden Ct Unit A1, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /19

      Est $351,069 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Cantal Ct Unit 302714, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 62,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      64 Cantal Ct Unit 302714, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Barder RE/MAX

  • /42

    $330,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    657 Lakeside Circle Dr Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,868

    Last Listing Agent Mila Tsarfis Mila Tsarfis Real Estate

    657 Lakeside Circle Dr Unit 2, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /32

      Est $329,845 Not Listed For Sale

      364 E Norman Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      364 E Norman Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,877
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pablo Ayala RE/MAX Suburban

  • /2

    $218,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    450 Plum Creek Dr Unit 512, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,737

    Last Listing Agent Nijesh Chandran Jay C Realty, Inc.

    450 Plum Creek Dr Unit 512, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /2

      Est $352,830 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Cherbourg Ct Unit 511713, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 240,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20 Cherbourg Ct Unit 511713, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Doetsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /16

    $293,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1051 Driftwood Ct Unit A2, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,495

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    1051 Driftwood Ct Unit A2, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /38

      Est $525,882 Not Listed For Sale

      1062 Kingsport Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1062 Kingsport Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Levicki RE/MAX

  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    670 Lakeside Circle Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,545

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schneider @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    670 Lakeside Circle Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /28

      Est $654,510 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 S Elmhurst Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1117 S Elmhurst Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kinga Andrzejewska @ Properties

  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    295 E Dennis Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,857

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Tenorio Prieto Northwest Real Estate Group

    295 E Dennis Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /31

      Est $331,474 Not Listed For Sale

      633 Sutton Ct Unit 242, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      633 Sutton Ct Unit 242, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Kim Home Realty Group, Inc

  • /19

    $350,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    367 Park Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,944

    Last Listing Agent Klopas Stratton Team Jameson Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    367 Park Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090
    • /28

      Est $413,972 Not Listed For Sale

      749 River Walk Dr Unit 175, Wheeling, IL 60090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      749 River Walk Dr Unit 175, Wheeling, IL 60090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Nierman 4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC

  • /21

    $221,650 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1575 Sandpebble Dr Unit 226, Wheeling, IL 60090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,072

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Jackson Baird & Warner

    1575 Sandpebble Dr Unit 226, Wheeling, IL 60090

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home